Knox vs. Carroll University at Waukesha, Wis.
9/21/2013 at 1:00 pm
Knox
14
Carroll
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Knox (0-3) 0 0 7 7 14
Carroll (2-1) 6 11 7 0 24
Waukesha, Wis. |
Prd Time Scoring Summary Knox - Carroll
1 01:58 Carroll - Lamont Williams 24 yd run. (Tyler Raymaker kick failed).
Drive: 4 plays, 32 yards in 1:56.
0 - 6
2 06:19 Carroll - Matt Sklander 34 yd pass from Cody DiGiovanni. (2pt conversion rush by Daniel Arden is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 60 yards in 2:59.
0 - 14
2 00:14 Carroll - Tyler Raymaker 22 yd field goal.
Drive: 9 plays, 73 yards in 2:36.
0 - 17
3 08:20 Knox - Derek Mortensen 6 yd run. (Phil Tallman kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 36 yards in 2:49.
7 - 17
3 00:06 Carroll - Lamont Williams 67 yd run. (Tyler Raymaker kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 85 yards in 0:55.
7 - 24
4 03:46 Knox - Derek Mortensen 18 yd pass from Luke Oosterbaan. (Phil Tallman kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 80 yards in 2:02.
14 - 24
KnoxStatisticsCarroll
18 FIRST DOWNS 18
7
9
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
5
10
3
35% (7 of 20) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 21% (3 of 14)
33% (1 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
305 TOTAL OFFENSE 403
81
3.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
68
5.9
129 NET YARDS PASSING 124
11-33
3.9
0-0
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
7-21
5.9
1-5
1
176 NET YARDS RUSHING 279
48
3.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
47
5.9
8-255 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-264
31.9 Average 37.7
114 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 34
4-16
4-87
1-11
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-11
1-22
2-1
5-53 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 9-85
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-3
1-5 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
1-11 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-1
31:29 TIME OF POSSESSION 28:31

Knox

Carroll

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Luke Oosterbaan 11-33 129 1 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Cody Digiovanni 7-15 124 1 1
Tyler Schovanec 0-6 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Derek Mortensen 35 133 3.8 12 1
Luke Oosterbaan 10 38 3.8 16 0
Adam Brooking 3 5 1.7 3 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Lamont Williams 25 192 7.7 67 2
Casey Legan 7 54 7.7 15 0
Cody Digiovanni 3 17 5.7 16 0
Daniel Arden 10 17 1.7 6 0
Tyler Schovanec 2 -1 -0.5 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Neal Moon 4 52 13.0 19 0
Ilir Emini 3 32 10.7 18 0
Jordan Zanger 2 21 10.5 18 0
Derek Mortensen 1 18 18.0 18 1
Drew Diaz 1 6 6.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Sklander 3 64 21.3 34 1
Justin Butterfield 2 43 21.5 31 0
Casey Legan 1 15 15.0 15 0
Lamont Williams 1 2 2.0 2 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Phil Tallman 2/2 2
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tyler Raymaker 1/1 22 1/2 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Luke Oosterbaan 1 42 42.0 42 1 0
Phil Tallman 6 213 35.5 39 0 2
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt Traub 7 264 37.7 52 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Phil Tallman 2 125 62.5 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Sean Kivlin 5 296 59.2 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chaz Benton 3 73 24.3 34 0
Jordan Zanger 1 14 14.0 14 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andy Laurin 1 22 22.0 22 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ilir Emini 3 16 5.3 12 0
Aaron Hoover 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Corey Nelson 2 6 3.0 4 0
Matt Sklander 1 5 5.0 5 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Will Ruzicka 1 11 11.0 11 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Elliot Fields 1 1 1.0 1 0
Ryan Klapper 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Aaron Hoover 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Tyler Schovanec 1 1
Daniel Arden 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Knox Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
33 Mitch Weissenhofer 12 4 16 - - - - 1
51 Tom Discher 6 4 10 - - - -
4 Will Ruzicka 4 3 7 - - - 1-11
31 Matt Hendrick 2 4 6 - - - -
10 Nate Wilson 2 2 4 - - - -
23 Chaz Benton 3 1 4 - - - - 1
90 Steve Bora 2 2 4 - - - - 1
69 Austin Finley 2 1 3 1 - 5 1 - 5 1 1-0 -
92 Devin Compton 2 1 3 - - 1-0 -
59 Ben Couri 2 0 2 - - - - 1
TM TEAM 2 0 2 - 2 - 3 1 - -
8 Drew Diaz 1 0 1 - - - -
9 Chris Wozny 1 0 1 - - - -
43 Carlos Garcia 1 0 1 - - - -
45 Carlton Moore 1 0 1 - - - -
88 Neal Moon 1 0 1 - - - -
3 Armand Stricklin - - - - 1
TOTALS 44 22 66 1 - 5 3 - 8 2 2-0 1-11 5
# Carroll Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
4 Mark Spratted 7 5 12 - - - -
5 Marcus Radue 6 3 9 - 1 - 3 - -
42 Michael Sahli 4 3 7 - 2 - 5 - -
40 Alan Arden 3 3 6 - - - - 1
74 Grant Nass 6 0 6 - - - -
75 Bryan Larson 1 4 5 - - - -
25 Jacob Lindmair 3 1 4 - - - -
21 Kyle Janicke 2 1 3 - - - -
90 Dean Parr 3 0 3 - - - -
22 Dan Verhagen 2 0 2 - - - - 1
52 Bernard Husk 2 0 2 - - - -
72 Josh Dummer 2 0 2 - - - -
7 Zachary Sutton 1 0 1 - - - -
9 Elliot Fields 0 1 1 - - - 1-1
10 Austin Curry 1 0 1 - - - -
23 David Diedrick 1 0 1 - - - -
24 Andy Laurin 1 0 1 - - 1-0 -
48 Ty Zimmerman 1 0 1 - - - -
50 Grant Mclain 1 0 1 - - - -
57 Tyler Aerts 1 0 1 - - - -
80 Austin Piekarski 1 0 1 - - - -
98 Nate Meinen 0 1 1 - - - - 1
99 Matt Laidlaw 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Ryan Klapper - - - 1-0
TOTALS 50 22 72 0 - 0 3 - 8 1-0 2-1 3
Other Information
Location: Waukesha, Wis.
Attendance: 1121
Weather: Fair
Temperature: 65
Referee: Dave Jameson
Umpire: Pat O'Brien
Head Linesman: Dean Oscar
Line Judge: Jaye Clemmons
Back Judge: Aaron Lint
Field Judge: Jared Flesch
Side Judge: Rich FRonheise
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading