Knox vs. Carroll University at Waukesha, Wis.
9/21/2013 at 1:00 pm
Knox
14
Carroll
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Knox (0-3, 0-2) 0 0 7 7 14
Carroll (2-1, 1-1) 6 11 7 0 24
Waukesha, Wis. |
PARTICIPANTS
Knox Carroll
Uni. Player
3 Armand Stricklin
4 Will Ruzicka
5 Derek Mortensen
7 Luke Oosterbaan
8 Drew Diaz
9 Chris Wozny
10 Nate Wilson
14 Phil Tallman
22 Aaron Hoover
23 Chaz Benton
30 Adam Brooking
31 Matt Hendrick
32 Hamad Alizada
33 Mitch Weissenhofer
40 Ilir Emini
43 Carlos Garcia
45 Carlton Moore
51 Tom Discher
59 Ben Couri
69 Austin Finley
84 Jordan Zanger
88 Neal Moon
90 Steve Bora
92 Devin Compton
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Corey Nelson
2 Matt Sklander
3 Tyler Raymaker
4 Mark Spratted
5 Marcus Radue
6 Cody Digiovanni
7 Zachary Sutton
9 Elliot Fields
10 Austin Curry
11 Casey Legan
12 Justin Butterfield
13 Matt Traub
16 Tyler Schovanec
21 Kyle Janicke
22 Dan Verhagen
23 David Diedrick
24 Andy Laurin
25 Jacob Lindmair
26 Ryan Klapper
38 Daniel Arden
40 Alan Arden
42 Michael Sahli
47 Lamont Williams
48 Ty Zimmerman
50 Grant Mclain
52 Bernard Husk
57 Tyler Aerts
72 Josh Dummer
74 Grant Nass
75 Bryan Larson
80 Austin Piekarski
90 Dean Parr
95 Sean Kivlin
98 Nate Meinen
99 Matt Laidlaw
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Knox Carroll
Uni. Player
2 Nick Bock
6 Josh Lee
12 Eugenio DeJesus
13 Pat Ford
15 Sam Coffey
17 Jack Blank
18 N. Sienkiewicz
19 Sam Reading
24 D. Thompson
28 Jamal Perdomo
34 Trevor Willett
44 Alex Nadolna
47 Andrew Linden
50 Joseph Chirbas
54 Andrew Paul
55 Jack Donahue
58 A. Zuaznabal
60 J. Quertermous
63 Jeremy Ransom
64 Alex Pappas
65 Jacob Paul
67 Rob Compton
73 B. McGlauchlen
74 Jordan Willits
75 Klayton Soucy
80 Jared Zanger
83 M. Hemmingsen
87 Connor Niemiec
89 Ryan Schulz
Uni. Player
1R Lucas Rickert
1M Andrew Martinec
1L Jacob Lail
1F Kevin Foley
2S Charles Sauter
2R Robby Rees
2P Lucas Phelps
2L Kenny Lo
2M Matt Metzen
3S Adam Sivia
3M Peter Menges
3R Justin Rountree
1Z S. Zeckowski
8 Tanner Wallom
1S Noah Strasser
14 Chase Laundry
15 Ben Havlicek
1C Nick Curtis
17 Evan Whaley
18 K. Burlingame
19 Ryan Fuchas
20 Markel Brackett
27 Kyle Banta
28 Zachary Wech
29 Bennett Kothe
30 Jack Goritz
31 A. VanSchyndel
32 Matt Gerrard
33 Adam Bray
34 Dillon Fasse
35 Aaron Mushall
36 Matthew Ristau
37 Chased Ramer
1W Z. Weinfurter
41 Daniel Timmers
43 Travis Wysong
44 Joseph Schiessl
45 Gianni Bandera
46 Dakota McGowan
1U Jacob Ungerer
51 Josh Ruano
53 Collin Rogers
54 Craig Bisco
55 Joshua Bottoms
56 Tyler Storch
58 Anthony Damato
59 Lee Shannon IV
60 Andy Green
61 Andrew Gough
62 Kaelan Mangold
63 Maxwell Bahling
65 Kevin Bucholz
66 Les Hunt
67 Zach Tamblyn
68 Adam Harnen
69 B. Semenak
70 Trent Gerlach
71 Carlos Garcia
73 A. Stolldorf
76 C. Kowalski
77 A. Schenk
78 Billy Schmid
79 Owen Riese
81 T. Newsome
82 Tyler Enright
83 Joseph Kitten
85 Julian Jeffries
86 Daniel Meyer
87 C. O"Donoghue
88 Jordan Blank
89 Alex Iverson
91 D. Danielson
92 D. Dubnicka
93 Ryan Olson
94 Ethan Molisee
96 Luke Eberts
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.