Gustavus Adolphus vs. Augsburg College at Minneapolis, Minn.
9/21/2013 at 1:00 pm
Gustavus Adolphus
16
Augsburg
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gustavus Adolphus (1-1) 0 9 7 0 16
Augsburg (2-0) 0 6 6 7 19
Minneapolis, Minn. | Edor Nelson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Gustavus Adolphus Augsburg
Uni. Player
1 Phillip Butler
2 George Buchner
3 Mitch Hendricks
4 Sam Lundberg
5 Torey Asao
7 Donte Green
8 Spencer Chinelly
10 Cole Engen
11 Zack Martinez
12 Nick Frandsen
15 Jordan Rudenick
17 Alex Brodjeski
20 Aaron O'Gorman
21 Andrew Lonneman
22 Mitch Moore
24 Matt Keller
25 Zach Dilger
26 Cameron Cropsey
27 Xavier Fust
28 Lucas Kleinschrodt
2H Iker Ortiz Hidalgo
2K Mitch Kuchinka
30 Mason Kaliszewski
32 Beau Bachman
36 Kellan Euerle
37 Jake Forcier
38 Jeff Graybill
40 Zach Tvedten
41 Jeffrey Dubose
42 Parker Gessner
44 Kyle Krzmarzick
45 Jake Douglas
46 Levi Gibbs
54 Lyle Opdahl
56 David Gschneidner
57 Joe Haas
58 Jovan Ramos
62 Marcus Kelly
63 Isaac Kotila
64 Wyatt Adams
66 Zach Vine
67 Scott Newby
69 Travis Pepper
71 Zach Severson
73 Trevor Winkelman
81 Matt Boyce
85 Jon Watts
93 Mitch Snare
94 Thomas Schleusener
95 Adam Neubarth
97 Nolan Wester
98 Levi Folkert
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane
5 Ayrton Scott
7 Marques Townsend
8 Tyler Maxwell
11 Michael Juberian
13 Scott Bossard
15 Avery Dorsett
16 Brandon Searle
18 Joey Sonnenfeld
19 Brandyn Oliver
20 Felix Coleman
21 Marcus Buls
22 Paye Tengben
23 Erickson Saye
24 Jerise Washington
25 Phil Putratz
27 Tyrell Martin
29 Enrico Barrozo
37 Andrew Lund
41 Mike Johnson
46 Bryce Nelson
48 Denzel Anderson
50 Cory Strasser
51 Dustin Buhr
55 Chris DeVet
61 Matt Green
63 Andrew Konieczny
65 Mac Kittelson
68 Chad Thompson
70 Lincoln Buege
71 Bob Rose
74 Zach Swingen
81 Adam Carl
84 Michael Kantor
87 Jordan Freeman
91 Tanner Wiseman
93 Tyler Sis
97 Spencer Corey
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gustavus Adolphus Augsburg
Uni. Player
6 Luke Martinez
9 Jason Senger
13 M. Schnabel
14 Sam Carlson
16 John DeMarais
18 Matt Collins
19 Mitch Feske
1F M. Flores
23 Philip Sun
29 Sheldon Knutson
2T Riley Trnka
31 Jordan Sorensen
33 Anthony Boyce
34 David Cliett
35 Zach Rehnelt
39 Bill Rodning
3B J. Brooks-Gladd
3T Kyler Trnka
43 Derek Wilking
47 B. Kvistero
48 Tanner Aho
49 Micah Marshall
4A Andrew Allen
4O Timothy Oelfke
50 Barrett Panning
51 Billy Morey
52 Philip Meddaugh
53 Trevor Groschen
55 Tyler Jakes
59 Carlos Senkyr
60 Jake Schmitz
61 Aaron Brau
65 Isaac Patterson
68 Jake Sailor
6S Chris Stahl
70 Chad Gannis
72 Patrick Rosvold
74 Sam Velasquez
75 Joe Theiler
76 Trevor Leagjeld
77 B. Anderson
78 Karl Zinkl
79 M. Christianson
80 Michael Hintze
82 Tanner Jensen
83 Jamie Fischer
84 Bruno Rocha
86 Grant Noennig
87 Sam Branstad
88 Trevor Maxwell
89 Zach Burnside
91 Ethan Yost
92 Jackson Eliason
96 Bryce Kroells
99 H. Feldkamp
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Wirkus
3 Gloire Mutanda
4 D.Richardson
6 Andy Haataja
9 Tyler Woodward
10 T.J. Deen
12 Ali Kanan
14 U.Smith-Brewer
17 Cole Steagall
28 Michael Busch
31 Dantavian Sears
32 A.Medina-Gonzlz
33 Hector Camarena
34 Scott Cooper
35 Sean Soukkala
36 D.McKinley
38 Jimmy Corbett
39 Zach Erdman
40 Brandon Strong
42 R.J. Cervenka
43 Derek Ruff
44 Connor Schulz
45 Julean Gale
47 Jake Iannella
49 N.Skinner
52 Cole McAdam
53 Carter Williams
54 Brandt Olson
56 Jesse Rennicke
57 Brandon Wilcox
58 Jake Haehnel
59 Freddy Reza
60 Nick Kiecker
62 Sam Anderson
64 Mark Hetchler
66 Eric Alfuth
67 Travis Rilea
69 Jeff Severson
72 Alex Goodman
73 Leo Degenstein
75 Connor Helgeson
76 Austin Edison
77 Brandon Johnson
78 Matt Saphner
79 T.Van Cleave
80 Preston Hurd
82 Cyrus Elliott
83 Hector Rabelo
85 William Johnson
86 Greg Mitchell
88 Robert Harper
89 Lyle Nyberg
90 Jordan Groll
92 Sam Thomas
94 Fabien Dubbe
95 Khoa Ngyuen
96 Matt Current
98 John Milam
99 Jesse Kuusisto
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats