Washington U. vs. Coe at Cedar Rapids, Iowa
9/21/2013 at 1:00 pm
Washington U.
0
Coe
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington U. (1-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Coe (3-0) 0 7 3 0 10
Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Clark Field
PARTICIPANTS
Washington U. Coe
Uni. Player
4 Andrew Skalman
7 Hank Childs
8 J.J. Tomlin
9 Alex Hallwachs
10 Dylan Newcomb
13 Quincy Marting
15 Eric Daginella
16 John O'Connor
17 Fade Oluokun
18 A. Hodakowski
19 Will Smith
23 Kevin Hammarlund
24 Cody Deterding
25 P. Cantwell
26 Ryan Bednar
27 Chris Seager
31 Jonathan Way
34 Tate Byers
35 Billy Cramsie
36 Cody Ratermann
38 Danny Nowak
39 Alex Graham
40 J. Situmeang
44 Colin Webb
45 Zach Lonneman
47 Matt Goad
48 Luke Duffy
49 Peter Lowery
50 Nelson Nwumeh
51 Brian Douglas
52 Will Thompson
57 John Doty
58 Andrew Nelms
59 Jeff Stoecker
61 Ryan Rees
66 Matt Yurescko
67 Connor Meneough
73 Craig Claire
74 Ben Lake
76 Danny Lee
78 Jon Levin
82 Chris Levine
84 T. Bartholomew
85 K. Kosiewicz
89 Z. Strittmatter
93 Alex Bruns
94 Alec Stanke
95 Jake Deavers
96 Max Elliott
97 Mitch McMahon
98 Hogan Randall
99 Seth Wight
Uni. Player
2 Nicholas Lenstra
4 Carvin Thompson
5 Gage Mohs
6 Ant. Allen-Jackson
7 Tyler Sylvester
9 Elijah Phillips
11 Jordan Atwater
12 Dustin Elsbury
13 Bryan Stanford
16 Dominik Lensing
18 Davin Roach
1B Josh Rekers
20 Brad Siebel
21 Paulo Rodriquez
23 Trevor Heitland
24 Wes Anderson
25 Kris Schult
27 Dillon Daniel
2B Sam Lahr
30 Colin Ferring
31 Diego Rodriquez
33 Dylan Youel
35 Shane Moses
37 Jace Roberts
40 Gaetano Tarantino
43 Blake Miller
44 Logan Keehner
49 Michael Jeschke
50 Caleb Ferring
51 Mitchell Berendes
52 Nathan Yelton
55 Matt Schmitz
62 Jose Renteria
65 Lucais Piot
69 Lathan Bass
74 Matt Ockenfels
78 Tevin Bell
79 Jacob Seaton
80 Alex Christenson
83 Keaton Juergens
85 Chase Cooling
90 Ben Schmidt
92 Mitch Montgomery
93 Ian Stivers
94 Tj Trau
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington U. Coe
Uni. Player
1 Horowitz, Jake
2 Sarbey, Steven
3 Smith, David
5 Freeland, A.
6 Van Doren, Sam
11 Annin, Nick
12 Finnegan, S.
14 Page, Matt
20 Weirick, C.
21 Shelby, M.
22 Smestad, Austin
28 Hagemann, J.
29 Kaetzer, Will
30 Kawer, Steve
32 Avery, Blake
33 Viscomi, Brian
37 Quinlan, Joe
41 Treat, Dakota
43 Shores, Nick
46 Nieves, David
53 Hsu, Wesley
54 Moore, Reid
55 Bauer, Jerry
56 Leach, Ron
5A Devin, Conrad
60 Haskins, Jacob
62 Cohen, Jonathan
63 Pikey, Drew
64 Meyer, John
65 Li, Jerry
68 Glenn, Kevin
69 Workman, Brock
70 Teslovich, G.
71 Rega, Matt
72 Schuler, Zack
75 Quirk, Peter
79 Nordberg, Casey
80 Coon, Chris
81 Lubatkin, Ryan
83 McCareins, M.
86 Wasser, Hunter
87 Petre, Dylan
88 Chukerman, Ross
90 Pfister, Connor
91 Black, Curtis
92 Liu, Bob
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Evan Bolt
8 Kevin Martinez
10 Mark Atwater
14 Drew Geisemann
15 M. Fahnlander
17 G. Philizaire
19 Zach Doermann
1D Daniel Bradley
1F G. Williams
1G Dylan Stepleton
22 Brian Behrens
26 N. Morones
28 Travis Cullen
29 Colton Storla
2A Bryce Alberts
2E Tanner Lund
32 Erik McKillip
34 C. Zimmerman
36 Cody Bauman
38 Ben Perez
3A N. Whannel
3B D. McClenathan
41 Kory Wiele
42 Cam Rathje
45 Jake McDonald
4C Alex Roeske
53 J. Jagodinsky
56 Ben Slezak
58 Ryan Crabel
60 S. Breitbach
61 Alex Deeds
68 Ross Nolan
6A Seth Williams
73 Joseph Koehn
75 Preston Russell
76 A. Netolicky
7A Greg Ponder
82 Jordan Milton
84 Kevin Jennings
87 Josh Kriegel
88 Jesse Kleopfer
8A Cruz Martinez
8D Kazumasa Ikoma
96 Clayton Heick
97 Alex McKee-Crow
98 Kurtis Miller
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos