Tufts University vs. Wesleyan University at Middletown, CT
9/21/2013 at 6 pm
Tufts
9
Wesleyan
52
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Tufts (0-1) 7 0 0 2 9
Wesleyan (1-0) 17 28 0 7 52
Middletown, CT | Corwin@Andrus Field
PARTICIPANTS
Tufts Wesleyan
Uni. Player
2 Sebastian Rivera
3 Greg Lanzillo
4 Chance Brady
9 Sean Harrington
11 Nick Kenyon
12 Harrison Kidd
14 Zack Trause
15 Liam O'Neil
16 Jack Doll
19 Ben Berey
20 Mike Rando
22 Jon Sobo
25 Ryan Pollock
27 Mike Stearns
28 Nate Marchand
30 Patrick Glose
32 Michael DeFeo
35 Colby Wilkinson
36 Tucker Mathers
37 Junior Arroyo
40 Garrett Ewanouski
44 Matt McCormack
45 Tommy Meade
47 Vince Falk
49 Anthony McHale
54 Evan Anthony
56 Shane Thomas
57 Jack Price
74 Akene Farmer-Michos
80 Xavier Frey
81 Jack Cooleen
82 Willie Holmquist
83 Patrick Williams
89 Jackson Bockhorst
90 James Brao
91 Quinn Metoyer
95 Ife Adebayo
96 Corey Burns
99 David Neville
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jake Bussani
2 Jesse Warren
3 Justin Sanchez
4 Vincent Davis
5 Myers Beaird
6 Alex Daversa-Russo
7 Nik Powers
8 Devon Carrillo
9 Josh Hurwitz
10 Ike Fuchs
11 Donnie Cimino
12 Peter George
14 LaDarius Drew
15 Andrew Mehr
17 Jake Siciliano
19 Kevin Hughes
21 Will Huegel
22 John Vassar
23 Dan D'Arcy
24 Kyle Gibson
25 Mike Mattia
26 Anthony Muraco
27 Reid Andrew
28 Jon Spivey
29 Jonathan Day
30 Alec Corazzini
31 Joe Ricciardi
32 Ryan Welch
33 John Kuhn
34 Lou Stevens
35 Dee Simons
37 Ryan Brown
38 Zac Cuzner
40 Gregg Kelley
42 Anthony Antonellis
48 Tj Blackburn
52 Shane Scannell
55 Mitch Godfrey
57 Mike Reilly
58 Pat DiMase
61 Austin Frank
62 Jake Sheffer
65 Shane Jenkins
66 Mitch Ryan
67 Will Croughan
71 Jeremy Edelberg
73 Taylor Bishop
75 Zach Calhoun
77 Blake Cunningham
78 Andrew McCloskey
80 Jay Fabien
81 Neil O'Connor
83 Alex Ward
85 Kris Luster
86 Matt Long
87 Jackson Taylor
88 Ben Kurtz
89 Seb Can-Fernandez
90 Alex Sakhno
91 Corey Phillips
92 Jordan Otis
93 Ibraheem Khadar
94 Sebastian Aguirre
95 Jordan Stone
96 Shane Donovan
97 Greg Blaize
98 Kahdeem Ralph
99 Matt Kuhn
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Tufts Wesleyan
Uni. Player
5 R. Antonellis
6 A. Snyder
7 J. Delgado
8 D. Burnett
10 M. Cahill
13 C. Deal
17 M. Johnson
18 M. Athy
21 A. Shklyar
23 C. Proctor
24 N. Simpson
26 J. Docal
33 R. Bohlin
34 C. Golger
38 A. Murray
42 R. Costa
43 J. Natale
46 M. Paloian
51 S. Tawa
52 G. Farley
55 J. Lange
58 K. Knopp
60 S. Halperin
64 N. McMillan
65 N. Carlino
66 J. Roberts
67 T. Muzzonigro
69 A. Kim
70 L. Davis
71 K. Duke
75 W. Patrick
76 C. Drinon
78 C. Glazier
79 T. Gregory
84 J. Bortman
85 S. Enabulele
86 N. Dean
87 K. Wilson
88 F. Barba
Uni. Player
13 S. Sobo
16 D. Vega
18 H. Hall
20 R. Manning
36 N. Antonellis
44 Z. Bartlett
46 D. Krinitsky
63 T. Lichtenstein
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats