Amherst vs. Hamilton College at Clinton, N.Y.
9/21/2013 at 1 p.m.
Amherst
23
Hamilton
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Amherst (1-0) 10 3 0 10 23
Hamilton (0-1) 0 7 0 0 7
Clinton, N.Y. | Steuben Field
PARTICIPANTS
Amherst Hamilton
Uni. Player
1 Landrus Lewis
2 Jackson McGonagle
3 Jake O'Malley
5 Gene Garay
6 Jake Shuman
9 Will Brewster
13 Max Lippe
18 Brian Ragone
20 Jaymie Spears
22 Steven Jellison
25 Danny Chun
27 Kenny Adinkra
30 Max Dietz
33 Owen Davis
34 Myles Gaines
35 Christopher Gow
36 Jimmy Fairfield-Sonn
37 Lars Larsen
38 Chris Tamasi
40 Sean Wilson
46 Ned Deane
49 Phillip Nwosu
50 Robert Perdoni
51 Paul Johnson
55 Grant Geddie
56 Benji Sklar
57 Francis Radici
59 Jim Daniels
65 Max Silver
70 Sam Caldwell
73 Rob Wasielewski
75 Scott Mergner
77 Jack MacLennan
81 Henry Falter
86 Will Tenneson
90 Max Lehrman
99 Tyler Mordas
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jeff Hopsicker
2 Andrew Madigan
4 John Fisher
5 Chase Rosenberg
6 Cade Larabee
7 Alex Mitko
8 Zach Klein
9 John Phelan
10 Patrick Donahoe
12 Nick Caso
13 Sean Martin
14 Colin Pastorella
16 Joe Jensen
17 Pat Donadio
19 James Giattino
20 Simon Jia
22 Matt Glebus
23 James Stanell
25 Kevin Carey
26 Nick Ufkes
27 Nick Flora
30 Rico Gonzalez
31 Conor Powers
32 Andrew Austin
34 LaShawn Ware
35 Ayo Adjibaba
39 Brent Lobien
42 Rory Merklinger
43 Michael de Percin
47 Nick Gavin
48 Rob Miles
51 Nick Sobczyk
52 Nick Gustaitis
55 Charlie Bueneman
56 Glenn de Marris
57 Matt Snider
59 Darren Fuller
62 Rob McClure
67 Todd Roeder
72 Vince DiCindio
74 Dylan Berardelli
75 Nick Noonan
77 Jeff Jenkins
87 Ethan Dukes
88 Joe Hillman
94 James Kurtak
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Amherst Hamilton
Uni. Player
4 Alex Berluti
10 DJ Petropulos
11 J. Pieterse
12 Wade McNamara
15 K. Overlander
17 Nick Widen
19 Kevin Callahan
21 Raheem Jackson
24 Nick Kelly
29 AJ Poplin
32 Tyler Jacobs
41 Derek Ward
42 Kendall Simms
43 Greg Williams
44 Evan Boynton
45 Bear Kaminer
53 Parker Chapman
58 Joel Campo
61 Niyi Odewade
64 Jordan Giampa
67 Cole Boehmer
68 Austin Park
71 Kyle Rudolph
72 J. Woodrow
74 Andy Dirks
76 Colman Duggan
78 Samuel Hart
79 George Nowotny
80 Adam Wallace
83 Devin Boehm
85 Mike Johnson
87 N. Showalter
88 A. Bongiorno
89 Brian O'Malley
91 Jack Drew
93 Rob Thoma
95 Stefan Soucy
96 Isiah Holloway
97 Reid Singer
Uni. Player
3 D. Finger
11 K. Beck
15 J. Shaw
18 M. Granato
21 G. Donovan
24 J. Taylor
29 C. Ensley
40 D. Berg
44 D. DiBello
46 C. Glover
53 Jo. Jenkins
54 D. O'Shea
61 B. Cunningham
64 A. Baradari
68 J. Olivar
70 D. Zolet
71 B. Dwyer
76 M. Golding
80 T. Moulton
81 J. Sparacio
84 P. Green
85 T. Ridley
90 C. Dorsett
91 A. Zigouras
99 W. Schromm
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos