Castleton vs. Rensselaer Poly Inst at Troy, N.Y.
9/21/2013 at 12pm
Castleton
8
RPI
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Castleton (1-2) 0 0 0 8 8
RPI (3-0) 2 14 0 7 23
Troy, N.Y. | ECAV Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Castleton RPI
Uni. Player
1 Mick Wong
2 D.J. Keogh
4 Kyle Kianpour
5 Levi Sanders
6 Cyle Machia
9 Andrew Pursell
11 Joseph DeAlesandro
12 Eric Mimaugh
14 Tyler Higley
15 Kevin Alberque
19 Steve Wutzer
21 Derek McAdoo
22 Tyler Combs
25 Ryan Stanek
28 Michael Toczko
30 Robert Lineberger
32 Elias LaCount
35 Soren Pelz-Walsh
36 Doug Saffo
3c Lucas Nelson
39 Ethan Curtis
37 Mark Alberque
41 Tucker Stone
44 Andrew Hale
45 Tony Argillander
46 Ethan Macura
47 Gabe Aguilar
51 Jay Morgan
52 Michael Perrone
53 Todd Carr
58 Nick Romeo
59 Leo Audy
60 Anthony Campanelli
68 Chris DeVito
72 Jordan Tolar
75 Steven Ladka
77 Andrew Breting
81 Aaron Wallace
82 T.J. Wallace
87 Rocco Stoutes
89 Tyler Bartro
91 Brett Denning
94 Luke Quesnell
98 Jeremy Stevens
62 Mitch Bouton
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Ryan Dippel
3 Andrew Franks
4 Nick Borkowski
5 Shane Drummond
6 Will Ash
8 Matt Lane
10 Pat Hogan
12 Jessie Maynard
15 Casey McHugh
16 Jeff Avery
17 Kenneth Chen
18 Andrew Armato
21 Nick Schlatz
22 Max Gruber
23 Kyle McGovern
24 Teague Florio
27 Brandon Cook
29 Joe Dobbins
31 Phillip Lanieri
34 Greg Abare
36 Frank Emory
37 Alexander Greenidge
40 Mike Grimes
41 Joe Gotti
44 Joe Cozzolino
45 Austin Amery
46 Connor Young
48 Matt Brown
53 Steve Mills
56 Colby Tragni
57 John Houston
58 Chris Ohnsman
64 Seth Stauble
66 Jim Krecek
70 Joe Luks
72 Ken Berryhill
73 Jay Yaskanich
79 Mike Burke
80 Kyle Hash
83 Arthur Kuyan
85 Logan Gaddar
91 Ted Abriel
94 Anthony Pilla
97 Dan Sugrue
99 Malik Joseph
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Castleton RPI
Uni. Player
3 George Busharis
7 Kyle Higgins
8 Scott Ruggieri
10 Brandon Boyle
13 Thomas Wall
16 Steve Spoto
17 Mark Comstock
18 Dean Halborn
1A Isaac Bendavid
20 Corey Woods
23 Isiaih Jackson
24 Tommy Venter
26 Trevor Sayers
27 John Jweid
29 Isaiah Pearson
2A C. Manjuck
31 Justin Picou
33 Colton Barber
34 C. Procida
38 Tyler Ball
3A A. Fahrenkopf
40 Alec Alspach
42 T. Sturtevant
43 Jake Patoine
48 Corey Brimmer
49 Vince Sorce
4A Tyler Langley
4a Nik Couture
55 Cruz Desochers
56 Jonah Taylor
57 Darren Callan
61 Nate Gilman
63 W. O'Dell IV
64 Rudy Vadakin
65 James Stillings
66 Ryan Sisco
67 Jordan Stone
6A Vedad Cicak
70 Joe Ramada
71 J. Williams-Bec
73 J. Siebarth
74 Michael Scott
76 Jesse Bekefi
78 Travis Gault
79 Trevor Fuentes
7A Jackson Smith
7B Matt Ocker
80 Makai Hawkins
83 Adam Murphy
84 Zach Howe
85 Denver Divens
86 A. Porcelli
88 Jordan Goodrich
8A Brendan Mernick
90 Allen Justice
92 Noah Frechette
93 Chris Terry
95 N. MacGillivray
96 Liam Rottkov
97 Matt Keir
9A Kirby Goodrich
Uni. Player
7 Tommy Morgan
9 Adam Wentzel
11 Brendan McGlynn
13 Nick Cascarino
14 Peter Adorno
19 Jake Louw
20 John Costello
25 Ryan Buss
26 Brad Gahagan
28 Alex Alvarez
30 Dan. Fitzgerald
32 Dan Breit
33 R.J. Pizzano
35 Bryan Dieudonne
38 Mike Carden
39 Andrew Rush
42 Chuck Phaneuf
43 Nick Gnittzcav.
47 Lucas Hearn
49 Tyler Dougherty
50 Mitch Gall
51 Zach Hileman
52 Kevin Brundage
54 Vince LaRocca
55 Brady Condron
59 Alex Stevens
60 Ciaran Stewart
61 Peter Puleo
62 Peter Shares
63 Jeremy Lamb
65 Joseph Paulus
67 Andrew Sudano
68 Ryan Richard
69 Paul Fratto
71 Mitchell McDade
74 Thomas Bennett
75 Scott Davis
76 Gabe Policare
77 Reid Castner
78 Scott Egglinger
81 Chris Grogan
82 Joe Dana
84 Joey Giancone
86 Ricky McBride
87 Jon Mackerer
88 Tommy Fink
89 Tim Spafford
90 Andre Lussier
92 Nick Ramos
93 Connor McCrum
95 David Rowe
96 Andrew Gawrys
98 Lyndon Pisansky
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats