Sul Ross State Univ. vs. Trinity University at San Antonio, Texas
9/21/2013 at 1:00 PM
Sul Ross State
6
Trinity (Texas)
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sul Ross State (0-3) 0 0 6 0 6
Trinity (Texas) (2-1) 3 0 16 14 33
San Antonio, Texas | Trinity Football
PARTICIPANTS
Sul Ross State Trinity (Texas)
Uni. Player
1 Derrick Bernard
3 Bra. Thornton
4 Kyle Alexander
5 Del Wilson
6 X. Jefferson
7 Cord. Mobley
9 Dillon Wolfe
10 Morgan Ross
12 Jer. Boatright
13 Zach Roberson
15 Sh. Alexander
17 Donell Towers
19 Joey Dixon
21 Jural Hickman
23 Du. Mitchel
24 Caleb Holt
25 Mel Haro
26 Logan Fox
27 Chris Dorsey
28 Cam Lerma
29 Hassan Lipscomb
30 Damian Stevens
31 Uriah Mosely
33 Neal Busby
34 Casey Sonier
37 J.D. May
38 Chris. Neuman
42 Troy Mathis
43 Earl Hines
44 Sterling Jones
51 Quinton Spencer
52 Cor. Robinson
56 Alvis Mahome
65 Jaylen Brooks
70 Juan Hernandez
71 Jackson Yezak
73 Elijah Jones
84 Jeff Peterson
90 Daryn Young
95 Chr. Schwatner
99 Glen Caldwell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 VonŐDarrick Jones
2 Zach Wright
3 Caleb Green
4 Cody Sandman
5 Connor Yorloff
6 J.P. Sanchez
7 Jamal Murray
8 Trevor Holt
9 Tommy Boboy
13 Taylor O'Bryant
14 Stephen Smith
1G Garrett Swann
21 Steven Sannoh
22 Daniel Minor
23 Desmond King
24 Paulses Kollie
26 Matthew Kennemer
28 Austin Pierce
29 Jeremy Simmons
2C Tyler Hatton
2F Garrett Jennings
31 Camden Joubert
32 Matthew Williams
35 Chase Miller
37 Francisco Ashford
38 Brad Hood
3A Darrian Sommers
41 Justin Crow
42 Wyatt Tiffany
43 Torre Davis
46 Timothy Ijir
47 Matt Resch
4A James Hix
53 Luke Packard
57 Julian Turner
60 Geoff Maas
63 Abran Oakes
66 Conner Cox
71 Jonathan Prescott
72 Frankie Arndt
74 Austin Lee
82 Weslyn Wagner
83 Jordan Funches
84 Hagen Kattner
85 Cody Wetz
91 David Wimsatt
98 Bradley Drenon
9A Sam Harford
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sul Ross State Trinity (Texas)
Uni. Player
2 Terrance Young
8 Jimmy Foster
11 Joseph Limon
14 Cody LeCroy
16 Keyon Lee
20 Randall Carroll
22 Brian Thomas
32 Devontrea Smith
40 Terrance Willie
54 Jerry DeLeon
55 John Hallett
66 Miguel Martinez
68 Nathan Millard
69 Mando Morales
72 Michael McGlaun
72 Michael McGlaun
76 Kiante Matlock
77 Clayton Schmidt
78 Willie Hights
79 Alex Torres
80 J.R. Dabney
86 Chr. Escobar
88 Fred Harper
94 Troy Lawson
97 Corbin Bracken
98 Johan Desouza
Uni. Player
10 Mason Blaschke
11 M. McIntosh
12 Mayo Akindele
15 Sean McDonald
16 A. Massagli
17 A. Phillippe
18 Alex Greer
19 Manny Menezes
1A Jens Sandberg
1B Drake Dukes
1C Kenneth Brewer
1D John Navin
1E Austin Grauer
1F Joseph Castelli
20 Adam Saunders
27 Donovan Allen
2A Joshua Cook
2B Atunga Anassi
2D Omete Anassi
2E Kevin Wise
30 Vincent Lovoi
33 Jakob Coker
34 Clay Lansdale
36 William Black
39 C. Craven
40 Shawn Sunday
44 Thomas Jones
45 Taylor West
48 Collin McKinney
49 Keefe Gallagher
50 Mitchell Kight
51 Ethan Watson
55 Ryan Bernal
56 Keenan Allen
58 Jake Vaught
59 James Clarke
5A Denton Edwards
61 Cody Henderson
62 Wyatt Sill
64 Joseph Ruiz
65 Ambrose Paige
67 Brandon Jones
6A Teagan Nehls
73 Samuel Freitag
76 Brandon Foteh
77 Michael McGann
79 Joseph Staggs
7A Chaz Davis
80 Zachary Allen
81 Rodney Kennedy
87 Brandon Greer
88 Robert Molina
89 Samuel Boyd
8A Robert Broyles
92 Austin Craig
94 K. Rodriguez
95 Stephen Mason
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading