Sul Ross State Univ. vs. Trinity University at San Antonio, Texas
9/21/2013 at 1:00 PM
Sul Ross State
6
Trinity (Texas)
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sul Ross State (0-3) 0 0 6 0 6
Trinity (Texas) (2-1) 3 0 16 14 33
San Antonio, Texas | Trinity Football
PARTICIPANTS
Sul Ross State Trinity (Texas)
Uni. Player
1 Derrick Bernard
3 Bra. Thornton
4 Kyle Alexander
5 Del Wilson
6 X. Jefferson
7 Cord. Mobley
9 Dillon Wolfe
10 Morgan Ross
12 Jer. Boatright
13 Zach Roberson
15 Sh. Alexander
17 Donell Towers
19 Joey Dixon
21 Jural Hickman
23 Du. Mitchel
24 Caleb Holt
25 Mel Haro
26 Logan Fox
27 Chris Dorsey
28 Cam Lerma
29 Hassan Lipscomb
30 Damian Stevens
31 Uriah Mosely
33 Neal Busby
34 Casey Sonier
37 J.D. May
38 Chris. Neuman
42 Troy Mathis
43 Earl Hines
44 Sterling Jones
51 Quinton Spencer
52 Cor. Robinson
56 Alvis Mahome
65 Jaylen Brooks
70 Juan Hernandez
71 Jackson Yezak
73 Elijah Jones
84 Jeff Peterson
90 Daryn Young
95 Chr. Schwatner
99 Glen Caldwell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 VonŐDarrick Jones
2 Zach Wright
3 Caleb Green
4 Cody Sandman
5 Connor Yorloff
6 J.P. Sanchez
7 Jamal Murray
8 Trevor Holt
9 Tommy Boboy
13 Taylor O'Bryant
14 Stephen Smith
1G Garrett Swann
21 Steven Sannoh
22 Daniel Minor
23 Desmond King
24 Paulses Kollie
26 Matthew Kennemer
28 Austin Pierce
29 Jeremy Simmons
2C Tyler Hatton
2F Garrett Jennings
31 Camden Joubert
32 Matthew Williams
35 Chase Miller
37 Francisco Ashford
38 Brad Hood
3A Darrian Sommers
41 Justin Crow
42 Wyatt Tiffany
43 Torre Davis
46 Timothy Ijir
47 Matt Resch
4A James Hix
53 Luke Packard
57 Julian Turner
60 Geoff Maas
63 Abran Oakes
66 Conner Cox
71 Jonathan Prescott
72 Frankie Arndt
74 Austin Lee
82 Weslyn Wagner
83 Jordan Funches
84 Hagen Kattner
85 Cody Wetz
91 David Wimsatt
98 Bradley Drenon
9A Sam Harford
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sul Ross State Trinity (Texas)
Uni. Player
2 Terrance Young
8 Jimmy Foster
11 Joseph Limon
14 Cody LeCroy
16 Keyon Lee
20 Randall Carroll
22 Brian Thomas
32 Devontrea Smith
40 Terrance Willie
54 Jerry DeLeon
55 John Hallett
66 Miguel Martinez
68 Nathan Millard
69 Mando Morales
72 Michael McGlaun
72 Michael McGlaun
76 Kiante Matlock
77 Clayton Schmidt
78 Willie Hights
79 Alex Torres
80 J.R. Dabney
86 Chr. Escobar
88 Fred Harper
94 Troy Lawson
97 Corbin Bracken
98 Johan Desouza
Uni. Player
10 Mason Blaschke
11 M. McIntosh
12 Mayo Akindele
15 Sean McDonald
16 A. Massagli
17 A. Phillippe
18 Alex Greer
19 Manny Menezes
1A Jens Sandberg
1B Drake Dukes
1C Kenneth Brewer
1D John Navin
1E Austin Grauer
1F Joseph Castelli
20 Adam Saunders
27 Donovan Allen
2A Joshua Cook
2B Atunga Anassi
2D Omete Anassi
2E Kevin Wise
30 Vincent Lovoi
33 Jakob Coker
34 Clay Lansdale
36 William Black
39 C. Craven
40 Shawn Sunday
44 Thomas Jones
45 Taylor West
48 Collin McKinney
49 Keefe Gallagher
50 Mitchell Kight
51 Ethan Watson
55 Ryan Bernal
56 Keenan Allen
58 Jake Vaught
59 James Clarke
5A Denton Edwards
61 Cody Henderson
62 Wyatt Sill
64 Joseph Ruiz
65 Ambrose Paige
67 Brandon Jones
6A Teagan Nehls
73 Samuel Freitag
76 Brandon Foteh
77 Michael McGann
79 Joseph Staggs
7A Chaz Davis
80 Zachary Allen
81 Rodney Kennedy
87 Brandon Greer
88 Robert Molina
89 Samuel Boyd
8A Robert Broyles
92 Austin Craig
94 K. Rodriguez
95 Stephen Mason
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos