Grinnell College vs. Lake Forest College at Lake Forest, Ill.
9/21/2013 at 1:00 PM
Grinnell
7
Lake Forest
15
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Grinnell (0-3) 7 0 0 0 7
Lake Forest (3-0) 7 2 3 3 15
Lake Forest, Ill. | Farwell Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Lake Forest 1 15:00 3:07 GC27 8 35 DOWNS
Grinnell 1 11:53 1:15 GC38 3 -6 PUNT
Lake Forest 1 10:38 0:55 GC29 3 3 PUNT
Grinnell 1 09:43 1:46 GC40 3 9 PUNT
Lake Forest 1 07:57 0:11 GC16 1 0 INT
Grinnell 1 07:46 0:19 LFC2 1 2 TD
Lake Forest 1 07:20 4:11 GC31 9 69 TD
Grinnell 1 02:59 0:44 GC33 3 3 INT
Lake Forest 1 02:15 2:22 LFC43 6 19 INT
Grinnell 2 14:53 0:07 GC1 1 -1 SAF
Lake Forest 2 14:40 1:04 GC50 3 -2 PUNT
Grinnell 2 13:36 1:47 GC28 3 -3 PUNT
Lake Forest 2 11:49 1:41 GC45 3 -12 PUNT
Grinnell 2 10:08 1:40 GC30 3 8 PUNT
Lake Forest 2 08:28 3:00 GC27 6 15 PUNT
Grinnell 2 05:28 1:05 GC23 3 -1 PUNT
Lake Forest 2 04:23 3:15 GC39 9 48 INT
Grinnell 2 01:08 0:09 GC20 1 -9 FUMB
Lake Forest 2 00:59 0:08 LFC11 1 0 INT
Grinnell 2 00:51 0:51 GC9 3 21 HALF
Grinnell 3 14:54 1:44 GC47 3 2 PUNT
Lake Forest 3 13:10 1:24 GC16 3 2 PUNT
Grinnell 3 11:46 0:05 LFC47 1 0 FUMB
Lake Forest 3 11:41 1:39 GC47 3 8 PUNT
Grinnell 3 10:02 0:57 GC20 3 1 PUNT
Lake Forest 3 09:05 6:40 GC34 13 48 FG
Grinnell 3 02:25 1:50 GC26 5 31 INT
Lake Forest 3 00:35 4:17 GC27 9 40 FGA
Grinnell 4 11:18 1:32 GC33 5 15 PUNT
Lake Forest 4 09:46 0:54 GC13 3 9 PUNT
Grinnell 4 08:52 1:21 GC42 3 3 INT
Lake Forest 4 07:31 1:04 GC48 3 -2 PUNT
Grinnell 4 06:27 0:20 GC14 2 0 INT
Lake Forest 4 06:07 2:43 LFC22 6 12 FG
Grinnell 4 03:15 2:55 GC34 12 43 DOWNS
Lake Forest 4 00:20 0:20 GC23 1 -1 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.