Grinnell College vs. Lake Forest College at Lake Forest, Ill.
9/21/2013 at 1:00 PM
Grinnell
7
Lake Forest
15
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Grinnell (0-3) 7 0 0 0 7
Lake Forest (3-0) 7 2 3 3 15
Lake Forest, Ill. | Farwell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Grinnell Lake Forest
Uni. Player
1 Nate George
2 Richard Renteria
4 Harnak Mann
5 Terrel Jones
6 Jacob Bernholtz
8 Tj Goetz
9 Edward Hardman
11 Aamir Walton
12 Graham Fisher
13 Emmi Sandoval
14 Jacob Meixler
15 Greg Ruzich
16 Kent Hoover
17 Braeden Horton
18 Seth Howard
20 Max Keller
21 Kevin Hwang
22 Jacob Beecher
25 Seth Gustafson
27 Daniel Ryerson
28 Joe Galaske
32 Andrew Clark
33 Barrett Morrissette
34 Clayton Desjardin
41 Jake O'Polka
42 Daniel Munger
45 Colton Feller
51 Riley Drexler
52 David Ternes
54 Jeremy Wiles
55 Cedric Abdul-Hakeem
58 Matt Medrano
62 Morgan Kinsinger
63 Edward Guen-Murray
66 Hart Russell
67 Zach Davis
70 Quinn Rosenthal
71 Pierce Gustafson
74 Will Rebelsky
80 Jayson Campos
81 Henry Cummings
88 Ollie Vande Stouwe
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Blake Waller
2 George Vidas
3 M. Garetto-Balmer
4 Ryan Browne
5 Christian Silvestri
6 Chris Rantis
7 Taylor Holzmeyer
9 Mike Rantis
11 Mike Lewis
13 John Preston
14 Greg Alonso
16 Willie McIntyre
18 Charlie Quinn
19 Alec Howe
1I Brendan Power
20 Alex Pasiewicz
21 Darrius McKay
22 Mike Peters
23 Joey Kropp
32 Luke Capone
33 Clint Stibbard
34 Pat Clark
36 Nick Waters
37 Ed Dobernig
39 Jon Gurchak
42 Matt Hoshaw
43 Dan Harris
44 Jordan Cruz
47 Jake Julius
48 John Dillon
50 Austin Van Meter
58 Bryce Jones
63 Bryan Feltman
65 Philip Rindom
68 Brendan Lawler
73 Paul Daizovi
75 Tom Mitchell
77 Victor Gabuardi
79 Bob Pennell
80 Joseph Gutmann
81 Zachary Kelvington
82 Joseph Page
88 Nick Nusbaumer
90 Jake Rotkvich
96 Kyle Sands
98 Ramel Samuel
99 Shawn Henderson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Grinnell Lake Forest
Uni. Player
7 Sam Poulos
10 Bro. McWilliams
59 Jordan Manker
75 Grant Koch
Uni. Player
8 Dylan Ernst
10 Jared Russ
12 Sean Dickson
15 NL Larbi-Tieku
17 Nick Podesta
1O Ben Larsen
24 Osayi Menzies
25 Harrison Seigel
26 Jack Sommer
27 Joel Velazquez
28 Joey Valdivia
29 Corey Lustig
2A Giang Nguyen
30 DariuszBalcizek
31 Sam Mulford
35 Sonny Valcin
38 Anthony Hunt
3A AnthoneyPrestly
41 Jason Noble
45 Nick Cole
46 Wes Grigaitis
49 Ryan Bullock
4A Greg Brown
51 Joe Nitti
52 Mike Letizia
54 Sean Chapman
55 Cole Gilham
56 Pat Boyle
57 Bryan Donahue
59 C. Kirkpatrick
5N Joshua Klumak
60 Martin Shine
66 Connor O'Brien
67 Jordon McCue
71 Nick Behrens
72 M. Caulfield
74 William Danner
76 Steven O'Neal
78 Joshua Jones
7A Justen Ruppe
85 Alex Sibley
86 Garland Gay
87 Joey Mailloux
89 Andy Rice
93 Justin Kassner
94 Mike Hilliard
95 Nick Plazewski
97 Reid Martin
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.