Concordia Wisconsin vs. Trine at Angola, Ind.
9/21/2013 at 1:00 pm
Concordia (Wis.)
41
Trine
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia (Wis.) (1-2) 7 7 7 20 41
Trine (3-0) 14 10 7 16 47
Angola, Ind. | Fred Zollner Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia (Wis.) Trine
Uni. Player
1 Austin Padilla
2 Zak DeWindt
3 Shannon Smith
4 James Saunders
5 Austin Damaschke
6 Shay Klitzke
8 Cody Johnson
9 Jack Kugler
10 Peter Morton
15 Dustin Veldboom
16 Dylan Krivoshein
18 Hunter Breunig
20 Aaron Krapfl
21 John Palese
22 Bathong Pham
24 Tyler White
25 LaCurt Evans
26 Ryan Edleman
27 Bryan Thomas
28 QuRon Hall
29 Joe Paul
30 Josh Malkowski
37 Brett Waldorf
41 David Gonzalez
42 Ben Kempen
44 Austin Kaatz
45 Anthony Moro
48 Luke Scheuerlein
49 Taylor Witty
55 Lane Lawson
56 Widchero Cherident
58 Zack McQueen
63 Sean Jones
66 Nick Smith
67 Robert Picken
68 Ian Barnes
72 Anthony Quinones
73 Ben McKay
76 Wil Goodman
80 Alex Verboncouer
86 Ryan Cook
87 Matt Rygiel
88 Derrick Estfan
89 Garrett Wenzelburger
91 Uzziel McDermit
93 Kevin Kern
96 Alex Giese
99 DeShawn Pullen
Uni. Player
1 Gage Corner
2 Michael Spears
3 Jared Barton
4 Anthony Yoder
5 Timber Hatfield
6 Christian Chase
7 Caleb Nitz
8 Austin J. Shoemaker
9 Andrew Dee
10 Tyler Keck
11 Travis Smith
12 Nick Muir
15 Derek Posey
16 Kevin Matejko
17 Frantz Petitpap
18 Casey Evard
19 John Morrison
20 Blaek Combs
21 Tj Sewell
22 Preston Penrod
23 Jimmy Bailey
25 Tyler Guzy
26 Richard Gunn
27 Christopher Leary
28 Tim Elick
2L Jacob Diaz
2Q Brandon Rooze
30 Jacob Holguin
31 Clark Mikesell
37 James Gregory
3F Jarred Packard
40 Tyler Yeoman
41 Kai Kekoa sasan
42 Tony Miranda
47 Levi Lawson
48 Jeff Harbrecht
49 Ryan Hogan
50 Thor Daley
53 Aaron Wolf
55 Mitchell Fair
57 Marko Thomas
59 David Louis
5R Frank Vuocolo
5W Jeremy Coppes
60 Ronald Callahan
6L Dalton Raper
71 Taylor Sprague
72 Austin Foster
75 Bradley Penning
77 Andrew Webster
79 Jacob Turner
7L Devan Furr
7R Evan Croy
7W Joel Hirsch
80 John Essex
83 Zach Hess
85 Travis Durham
88 Louis Danesi
8D Jarred Finnerman
8L Bobby Beeler
90 Charles Gladieux
94 Jacob Boswell
95 Charles Dressenn
97 Jim West
9D Dustin Tucker
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia (Wis.) Trine
Uni. Player
7 Nelson V, T.
11 Juchniewich, J.
12 Devenport, T.
13 Worth, A.
14 Berg, P.
17 Hoffman, J.
19 Schider, B.
23 Isteefanos, S.
2A Bahr, M.
31 Baena, K.
32 Martin, B.
33 Grosenick, J.
34 Gatz, A.
35 Saragaglia, D.
36 McLean, K.
38 Rodriguez, W.
39 Kimmel, W.
3A Giwa, D.
3E Furey, C.
40 Prom, N.
43 Setzer, A.
46 Beth, L.
47 Denor, V.
4A Bengsch, B.
4C Peltier, L.
4H Bean, B.
50 Turner Jr., W.
51 Thomsen, J.
52 Crane, R.
53 Krcma, N.
54 Ellis, R.
57 Cleveland, D.
59 McKay, C.
5A Stolenberg, Z.
60 Colvin, J.
61 Cosby, D.
62 Lemke, A.
64 Ellis, C.
65 Belisle, J.
69 O'Hara, R.
70 Marino, M.
71 Feltner, A.
74 Ullmann, J.
75 Long, F.
77 Richards, T.
78 Kroll, J.
79 Watson, J.
81 Donovan, S.
82 Trevarthen, M.
83 Ellison, J.
84 Majewski, T.
85 Scully, J.
90 Young, T.
92 Nichols, A.
94 Keenum, L.
95 Rothbauer, A.
98 Jackson, T.
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
0K Joel Lopshire
0W Kyle Neulieb
14 Vannieuwenhoven
1D Colby Cauble
1W Justin Parker
24 Khalil Sewell
29 J. Washington
2W Jacob Leopold
32 Dakota Harmon
35 Danum Hunt II
39 John Clark
3D Noah Pickerel
44 Tyler Williams
45 Travis Condon
4F Blake Carnall
51 Kevin Hogan
5D Trenton Clark
62 Matt Cook
76 Matt Beard
78 Craig Wiggins
81 Ben Clark
84 Austin McCrory
87 Kalman Perjesi
8B Brandon Lockart
8W Devan Emerson
92 B. Hochstetler
93 Matt Schultz
96 F. Sahagun
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
Video
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
Video
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Audio
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
Live Stats Video Audio
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Preview Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading