Concordia Wisconsin vs. Trine at Angola, Ind.
9/21/2013 at 1:00 pm
Concordia (Wis.)
41
Trine
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia (Wis.) (1-2) 7 7 7 20 41
Trine (3-0) 14 10 7 16 47
Angola, Ind. | Fred Zollner Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia (Wis.) Trine
Uni. Player
1 Austin Padilla
2 Zak DeWindt
3 Shannon Smith
4 James Saunders
5 Austin Damaschke
6 Shay Klitzke
8 Cody Johnson
9 Jack Kugler
10 Peter Morton
15 Dustin Veldboom
16 Dylan Krivoshein
18 Hunter Breunig
20 Aaron Krapfl
21 John Palese
22 Bathong Pham
24 Tyler White
25 LaCurt Evans
26 Ryan Edleman
27 Bryan Thomas
28 QuRon Hall
29 Joe Paul
30 Josh Malkowski
37 Brett Waldorf
41 David Gonzalez
42 Ben Kempen
44 Austin Kaatz
45 Anthony Moro
48 Luke Scheuerlein
49 Taylor Witty
55 Lane Lawson
56 Widchero Cherident
58 Zack McQueen
63 Sean Jones
66 Nick Smith
67 Robert Picken
68 Ian Barnes
72 Anthony Quinones
73 Ben McKay
76 Wil Goodman
80 Alex Verboncouer
86 Ryan Cook
87 Matt Rygiel
88 Derrick Estfan
89 Garrett Wenzelburger
91 Uzziel McDermit
93 Kevin Kern
96 Alex Giese
99 DeShawn Pullen
Uni. Player
1 Gage Corner
2 Michael Spears
3 Jared Barton
4 Anthony Yoder
5 Timber Hatfield
6 Christian Chase
7 Caleb Nitz
8 Austin J. Shoemaker
9 Andrew Dee
10 Tyler Keck
11 Travis Smith
12 Nick Muir
15 Derek Posey
16 Kevin Matejko
17 Frantz Petitpap
18 Casey Evard
19 John Morrison
20 Blaek Combs
21 Tj Sewell
22 Preston Penrod
23 Jimmy Bailey
25 Tyler Guzy
26 Richard Gunn
27 Christopher Leary
28 Tim Elick
2L Jacob Diaz
2Q Brandon Rooze
30 Jacob Holguin
31 Clark Mikesell
37 James Gregory
3F Jarred Packard
40 Tyler Yeoman
41 Kai Kekoa sasan
42 Tony Miranda
47 Levi Lawson
48 Jeff Harbrecht
49 Ryan Hogan
50 Thor Daley
53 Aaron Wolf
55 Mitchell Fair
57 Marko Thomas
59 David Louis
5R Frank Vuocolo
5W Jeremy Coppes
60 Ronald Callahan
6L Dalton Raper
71 Taylor Sprague
72 Austin Foster
75 Bradley Penning
77 Andrew Webster
79 Jacob Turner
7L Devan Furr
7R Evan Croy
7W Joel Hirsch
80 John Essex
83 Zach Hess
85 Travis Durham
88 Louis Danesi
8D Jarred Finnerman
8L Bobby Beeler
90 Charles Gladieux
94 Jacob Boswell
95 Charles Dressenn
97 Jim West
9D Dustin Tucker
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia (Wis.) Trine
Uni. Player
7 Nelson V, T.
11 Juchniewich, J.
12 Devenport, T.
13 Worth, A.
14 Berg, P.
17 Hoffman, J.
19 Schider, B.
23 Isteefanos, S.
2A Bahr, M.
31 Baena, K.
32 Martin, B.
33 Grosenick, J.
34 Gatz, A.
35 Saragaglia, D.
36 McLean, K.
38 Rodriguez, W.
39 Kimmel, W.
3A Giwa, D.
3E Furey, C.
40 Prom, N.
43 Setzer, A.
46 Beth, L.
47 Denor, V.
4A Bengsch, B.
4C Peltier, L.
4H Bean, B.
50 Turner Jr., W.
51 Thomsen, J.
52 Crane, R.
53 Krcma, N.
54 Ellis, R.
57 Cleveland, D.
59 McKay, C.
5A Stolenberg, Z.
60 Colvin, J.
61 Cosby, D.
62 Lemke, A.
64 Ellis, C.
65 Belisle, J.
69 O'Hara, R.
70 Marino, M.
71 Feltner, A.
74 Ullmann, J.
75 Long, F.
77 Richards, T.
78 Kroll, J.
79 Watson, J.
81 Donovan, S.
82 Trevarthen, M.
83 Ellison, J.
84 Majewski, T.
85 Scully, J.
90 Young, T.
92 Nichols, A.
94 Keenum, L.
95 Rothbauer, A.
98 Jackson, T.
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
0K Joel Lopshire
0W Kyle Neulieb
14 Vannieuwenhoven
1D Colby Cauble
1W Justin Parker
24 Khalil Sewell
29 J. Washington
2W Jacob Leopold
32 Dakota Harmon
35 Danum Hunt II
39 John Clark
3D Noah Pickerel
44 Tyler Williams
45 Travis Condon
4F Blake Carnall
51 Kevin Hogan
5D Trenton Clark
62 Matt Cook
76 Matt Beard
78 Craig Wiggins
81 Ben Clark
84 Austin McCrory
87 Kalman Perjesi
8B Brandon Lockart
8W Devan Emerson
92 B. Hochstetler
93 Matt Schultz
96 F. Sahagun
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats