Denison Univ. vs. Wabash College at Crawfordsville, IN
9/21/2013 at 2 p.m.
Denison
13
Wabash
50
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Denison (2-1, 1-1) 0 0 7 6 13
Wabash (2-0, 1-0) 9 21 14 6 50
Crawfordsville, IN | Hollett Little Giant
PARTICIPANTS
Denison Wabash
Uni. Player
1 Addison Ford
2 Riley Tight
3 Kyle Green
4 Alex Willingham
5 Zak Baker
6 Dushawn Brown
8 Luke Pavlatos
9 Brandon Sklenar
10 Tommy Iammarino
11 Zach Dobbins
12 Zach Pewitt
13 Andrew Baird
14 Colin Morris
15 Kurt Wilhelm
16 Richie Wehman
18 Cam Layer
19 Tommy Difilippo
20 John Wilson
22 Jack Varanese
24 Lucas Romick
27 Alec Corbijn
28 Matt Puracchio
30 Jordan Patterson
31 Joel Lohoua
33 Ben Tracht
34 Alex Mackin
37 Nate Kunce
39 Drew Johnson
40 Pat Foley
44 Corey Chapman
47 Joel Elliott
48 Drew Gray
49 Patrick Foley
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
52 Bruce Creatore
54 Zach Neufeld
56 Winters Heafey
58 Dan Gregg
61 Zack Troy
65 Danny Webb
69 John Didonato
71 Kyle Rose
72 Nathan Bartell
73 Cameron Kahl
74 Tom Demers
80 Hunter Winans
83 Clayton Bishop
84 Aj Bihl
85 Reed Davis
87 Alex Bookout
88 Andy Shaw
90 Dylan Hinde
92 Conor Dunn
93 Joey Lopez
95 Zach Hunt
99 Lars Soderberg
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1A Aj Clark
1 Houston Hodges
3 Cp Porter
3A Loukas Sinnis
4 James Kraus
5 Ian Macdougall
6 Jack Montgomery
7 Jon Laird
9 Justin Woods
10 Michael Putko
11 Andy Walsh
13 Eddie Cmehil
14 Peter Fouts
15 Delon Pettiford
18 Austin Brown
20 Ollie Bauer
21 Andrew Gibson
22 Bryce Biberstein
23 Sean Hildebrand
25 Tyler Holmes
26 Cameron Sobleski
27 Taylor Miller
28 Ethan Buresh
30 Anthony Stella
31 Eric Downing
32 Denzel Wilkins
34 Evan Rutter
35 Grant Klembara
37 Charlie Kolisek
38 Mason Zurek
39 Cody Buresh
40 Jorge Diaz-Aguilar
42 Nate Scola
43 Derrick McQuiston
44 Aj Akinribade
45 Tyler McCullen
48 Jt Henning
49 Connor Karns
50 Chris Broecker
51 Wes Brown
52 Spencer Burk
54 Michael Thompson
55 Michael Del Busto
57 Alex Hirsch
62 Mark Riffle
63 Kyle Stucker
70 Willie Strong
73 Patrick Singleton
75 Nathan Brock
76 Tre Taylor
78 Andrew Weyler
83 Matt Dickerson
85 Austin Althoff
94 Garrett Lynette
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Denison Wabash
Uni. Player
17 Brian Styerwalt
21 Tyler Moseley
23 Carlo Clavenna
25 Emerson Thacker
26 Austin Applegate
32 Corbin Smith
35 Anthony Sernus
38 Liam McIlroy
41 Jason Szelest
45 Gabe Mitchell
53 Korey Creech
57 Tom Dacey
59 Colin Gasper
63 Jon Sullivan
64 Alex Malchow
67 Cole Freshkorn
78 Eric Rutkowski
81 Logan Eyer
82 Brandon Place
86 Brennan Waters
91 Jacob Bilger
Uni. Player
3X Jon Bush
2X Dallas Gibbons
4X Jeremy Minor
8 Drake Christen
9X Bauer Schmeltz
2E Stephan Jones
2 Brock Smith
12 Matt Gibson
16 Kevin Bennett
19 Connor Rice
24 Cody Christopher
1Z Andrew Tutsie
29 Thomas Allgood
1G Tom Garrity
33 Mac Gardiner
36 Jim Walsdorf
1E Cameron Belton
41 Graham Redweik
46 LV Bowden
47 Derek Dean
53 Brett Gierke
56 Evan Howard
59 Deryion Sturdivant
60 Jimmy Kallas
61 Jacob Brinegar
64 Logan Goodrich
65 Jake Thompson
66 Reid Smith
68 Nik Jones
69 Jordan Culp
72 Alex Schrader
74 Tyler Yoder
77 Theo. Coursen-Carr
79 Jake Norley
80 Sammy Adams
81 Eric Russell
82 Logan Anglin
84 Alex Parrett
87 Joe Williams
89 David Boyer
90 Raymond Monroe
91 Jalen Alston
93 Lucas Knutson
95 Saeed Walcott
98 Zach Breuckman
99 Chris Shrack
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.