Denison Univ. vs. Wabash College at Crawfordsville, IN
9/21/2013 at 2 p.m.
Denison
13
Wabash
50
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Denison (2-1, 1-1) 0 0 7 6 13
Wabash (2-0, 1-0) 9 21 14 6 50
Crawfordsville, IN | Hollett Little Giant
PARTICIPANTS
Denison Wabash
Uni. Player
1 Addison Ford
2 Riley Tight
3 Kyle Green
4 Alex Willingham
5 Zak Baker
6 Dushawn Brown
8 Luke Pavlatos
9 Brandon Sklenar
10 Tommy Iammarino
11 Zach Dobbins
12 Zach Pewitt
13 Andrew Baird
14 Colin Morris
15 Kurt Wilhelm
16 Richie Wehman
18 Cam Layer
19 Tommy Difilippo
20 John Wilson
22 Jack Varanese
24 Lucas Romick
27 Alec Corbijn
28 Matt Puracchio
30 Jordan Patterson
31 Joel Lohoua
33 Ben Tracht
34 Alex Mackin
37 Nate Kunce
39 Drew Johnson
40 Pat Foley
44 Corey Chapman
47 Joel Elliott
48 Drew Gray
49 Patrick Foley
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
52 Bruce Creatore
54 Zach Neufeld
56 Winters Heafey
58 Dan Gregg
61 Zack Troy
65 Danny Webb
69 John Didonato
71 Kyle Rose
72 Nathan Bartell
73 Cameron Kahl
74 Tom Demers
80 Hunter Winans
83 Clayton Bishop
84 Aj Bihl
85 Reed Davis
87 Alex Bookout
88 Andy Shaw
90 Dylan Hinde
92 Conor Dunn
93 Joey Lopez
95 Zach Hunt
99 Lars Soderberg
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1A Aj Clark
1 Houston Hodges
3 Cp Porter
3A Loukas Sinnis
4 James Kraus
5 Ian Macdougall
6 Jack Montgomery
7 Jon Laird
9 Justin Woods
10 Michael Putko
11 Andy Walsh
13 Eddie Cmehil
14 Peter Fouts
15 Delon Pettiford
18 Austin Brown
20 Ollie Bauer
21 Andrew Gibson
22 Bryce Biberstein
23 Sean Hildebrand
25 Tyler Holmes
26 Cameron Sobleski
27 Taylor Miller
28 Ethan Buresh
30 Anthony Stella
31 Eric Downing
32 Denzel Wilkins
34 Evan Rutter
35 Grant Klembara
37 Charlie Kolisek
38 Mason Zurek
39 Cody Buresh
40 Jorge Diaz-Aguilar
42 Nate Scola
43 Derrick McQuiston
44 Aj Akinribade
45 Tyler McCullen
48 Jt Henning
49 Connor Karns
50 Chris Broecker
51 Wes Brown
52 Spencer Burk
54 Michael Thompson
55 Michael Del Busto
57 Alex Hirsch
62 Mark Riffle
63 Kyle Stucker
70 Willie Strong
73 Patrick Singleton
75 Nathan Brock
76 Tre Taylor
78 Andrew Weyler
83 Matt Dickerson
85 Austin Althoff
94 Garrett Lynette
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Denison Wabash
Uni. Player
17 Brian Styerwalt
21 Tyler Moseley
23 Carlo Clavenna
25 Emerson Thacker
26 Austin Applegate
32 Corbin Smith
35 Anthony Sernus
38 Liam McIlroy
41 Jason Szelest
45 Gabe Mitchell
53 Korey Creech
57 Tom Dacey
59 Colin Gasper
63 Jon Sullivan
64 Alex Malchow
67 Cole Freshkorn
78 Eric Rutkowski
81 Logan Eyer
82 Brandon Place
86 Brennan Waters
91 Jacob Bilger
Uni. Player
3X Jon Bush
2X Dallas Gibbons
4X Jeremy Minor
8 Drake Christen
9X Bauer Schmeltz
2E Stephan Jones
2 Brock Smith
12 Matt Gibson
16 Kevin Bennett
19 Connor Rice
24 Cody Christopher
1Z Andrew Tutsie
29 Thomas Allgood
1G Tom Garrity
33 Mac Gardiner
36 Jim Walsdorf
1E Cameron Belton
41 Graham Redweik
46 LV Bowden
47 Derek Dean
53 Brett Gierke
56 Evan Howard
59 Deryion Sturdivant
60 Jimmy Kallas
61 Jacob Brinegar
64 Logan Goodrich
65 Jake Thompson
66 Reid Smith
68 Nik Jones
69 Jordan Culp
72 Alex Schrader
74 Tyler Yoder
77 Theo. Coursen-Carr
79 Jake Norley
80 Sammy Adams
81 Eric Russell
82 Logan Anglin
84 Alex Parrett
87 Joe Williams
89 David Boyer
90 Raymond Monroe
91 Jalen Alston
93 Lucas Knutson
95 Saeed Walcott
98 Zach Breuckman
99 Chris Shrack
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos