Mount Union vs. Muskingum University at Muskingum University
9/21/2013 at 1:30
Mount Union
37
Muskingum
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount Union (2-0) 6 11 13 7 37
Muskingum (0-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Muskingum University | McConagha Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mount Union Muskingum
Uni. Player
1 Germany Woods
2 Luc Meacham
4 Hank Spencer
5 Tre Jones
6 Ted Rosalva
7 Brian Gainer
8 Jonathan Gonell
9 Joshua Scott
10 Kevin Burke
11 Colton Bridges
12 Josh Stewart
13 Edward Ruhnke
15 Mike Maier
1A Antion Addison
17 Jack Nicholls
18 Mike Collichio
1S Taurice Scott
1Z Zach Deerr
20 Dax VanAntwerp
21 Roy Fowler
22 Will Hiteshue
23 Isaiah Chambers
25 Cody Pogorelc
26 Nick Rodriguez
3 Chad Butcher
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Alex Kocheff
35 Tanner Roller
36 Jose Gonzalez
37 Ryan Lazear
38 Stephawn Featherstone
4S Trevor Smith
42 Leshawn Luke
45 Lane Clark
4M Bradley Mitchell
50 Charlie Avila
52 Mitch Doraty
54 James Kent
58 Pat Mahoney
59 Johnny Cannell
5M Freddie Mackey
60 Anthony Presuti
62 Josh Winn
67 Michael Frank
6M Mason Minnich
77 Matt Fechko
78 Gage Goble
81 Connor Shields
87 Austin Mercer
88 Sherman Wilkinson
8H Jordan Hargrove
90 Tom Lally
94 Kyle Cox
95 Durum Alarms
98 Josh Butler
99 Christian Suprano
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Wes Rataiczak
3 Cody Williams
5 Darell Jones
7 David Carroll
9 Alvin Taylor
13 CJ Snider
16 Mason Bates
18 Ethan Jones
22 Desmond Waden
23 Josh Snyder
83 Brandon Walker
25 Tristan Heath
26 Tyler Lancaster
28 Shane Dotson
30 Sheldon Chun Jr.
31 Aaron Smith
32 Melvin Smith
33 Alex Dickey
34 Jordan Smith
35 Kevin Comerford
36 Chaney Fulton
38 Garrett Clark
40 Alex Sullivan
41 Damond Goggins
42 Zach Barry
46 Luke Weber
48 Samuel Green
50 Denny Ardman
56 Steven Vinson Jr.
57 Nick Beany
58 Zac Snively
59 Josh Haase
99 Davon Wicker
64 Shawn Hannon
67 Khalid Muhammed
73 Josh Frederick
75 Chris Hoffman
76 Trevor Harrison
77 Sam Lucas
80 Bryson Stephen
84 Marvin Morris
85 Brandon Hardy
88 James Washington
91 Joseph DeWitt III
92 Luke Hannan
93 Jordan Lee
96 Tony Moore
97 Caleb Carpenter
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount Union Muskingum
Uni. Player
14 Kason Hooks
19 Christan Klinec
1B Cory Benedetto
1D Dexter Dixon
1J Connor Jansen
1M Chris Morris
24 Marco Collie
28 Abe Ellity
29 London Fitzhugh
2K Tim Kennedy
34 Logan Nemeth
3M Matt McClain
3S Tyler Siefke
41 Urban Lee
47 Nick Langowski
49 Mike Jackson
4H Alex Hubbell
51 Rockhill Brown
56 Ken Dobbins
5B Jon Bonnoront
5G A. Gelonese
68 Marcus Mlakar
70 Phil Guard
79 Alex Goff
80 Eric Gilmore
84 Eric McFarlin
85 Zach Herrington
86 Mike Furda
92 Gabe Wittmann
93 Johnny Hartong
96 Kareem Young
9P Tervel Parrish
Uni. Player
1 Rio Hosoi
4 D.Williams
6 N.Poling
8 Erik Hall
11 Xavier West
12 P.J. Banion
20 Alex Adams
37 Ian Cottrill
44 R.Bartosiewicz
49 Alex Bryant
52 Terence Lofton
53 Nate Caplan
60 Jared Penrod
61 N.McWilson
65 Evan Wiggall
66 David Stambaugh
70 Jacob Clark
72 Patrick Hoban
78 Frederick Lowe
86 Jacob Vecchio
90 Darius Coggins
94 Luke Hannan
98 Cody Dent
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos