Oberlin College vs. College of Wooster at Wooster, Ohio
9/21/2013 at 1:01 pm
Oberlin
21
Wooster
39
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Oberlin (1-1) 14 0 0 7 21
Wooster (1-1) 7 18 7 7 39
Wooster, Ohio | John P. Papp Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Oberlin Wooster
Uni. Player
3 Adrian Kelly
4 Tim Kondo
5 Zach Kisley
6 Connor Jackson
7 Ben Venerdi
8 Erickson Andrews
9 Chris Herman
10 Alex Bean
11 Adam Niec
12 Lucas Poggiali
14 Dan Bolotsky
15 Larry Leggett
16 Justin Cruz
18 Justin Bute
19 Gabe Edwards
20 Sam Martin
21 Blake Buckhannon
24 Stephen Hause
25 Brad Cole
30 Nick Theofios
32 Moses Richardson
35 Kyle Kessler
46 C.J. Ihle
50 Pete Sinn
51 Jake Danko
55 Jim Adkins
71 Jake Fannin
72 Thomas Firl
74 Josh Guisler
75 Kirby Livingston
76 Nick Blaszak
78 Rory Kaip
85 Marcus West
88 Gideon Reiz
92 Spencer Conley
Uni. Player
1 Justin Rice
2 Seth Goodwin
3 Labaron Sylvester
4 Keir Pace
5 Joe Stoffer
6 Darrian Owens
7 David Smith
8 Richard Barnes
9 Shawn Bowman
10 Ethan Nichol
11 Mitchell Czerniak
14 Adam Coppock
15 Tyson Vogel
19 Dan Gorzynski
20 Vinnie Congedo
21 Keith Lemke
22 Troy Brown
23 Brandon James
24 Matt Osolinski
25 Sean Hackel
26 Petey Jeffy
27 Chase Ullman
28 Brendon Taylor
29 Nate Huwar
33 John Battaglia
34 Kevin Komara
39 Tyler Gerwig
40 Colin Woodward
41 Zack Moore
42 Jake Zoldan
43 John Bridge
45 Ian Crawford
46 Riley Markko
47 Marc Flamer
53 Matt Keeney
56 Michael McCants
57 Andy Nash
58 Cody Daniel
59 Nick Flannery
60 Dan Misinay
63 Taylor Bowen
70 Matt Margida
72 Sebastian Northrup
73 Paul Kelbly
76 Matt Reeder
77 Allan Latsch
79 Kory George
81 Jake Vellucci
85 Nate Kleinman
55 Todd Ulmer
99 S. McKinney
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Oberlin Wooster
Uni. Player
44 Max Schenk
52 Sam Quinn
Uni. Player
37 Grant Miller
49 Trent Dunn
54 Kevin Smith
61 Lamin Cobb
64 Tom Camp
68 Simon Thompson
74 Brian Merritt
88 Jonny Katz
89 Jesse Lane
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading