Ripon College vs. St. Norbert College at De Pere, Wis.
9/21/2013 at 1:07 pm
Ripon
6
St. Norbert
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ripon (2-1) 0 0 6 0 6
St. Norbert (2-1) 7 20 6 0 33
De Pere, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ripon St. Norbert
Uni. Player
1 Gage Ferkey
2 Tom Sawyer
3 Cody Pennebecke
4 Eric Langman
5 Nathan Kuehl
6 Jon Petkoff
7 Dakotah Kirchen
9 Jordan Remsza
10 Stephen Covalt
12 Luke Morgan
13 Leandre Some
18 Alex Remick
19 Decker Thompson
21 Logan Will
22 Kyle Novack
23 Connor Greenwal
24 Michael Neveu
28 Bradley Knobloc
32 Eric Hussin
35 Tony Klock
36 Austin Schleisn
38 Dylan Mroczensk
42 Andy Krueger
43 Mark Hinner
44 Kyle Hafemeiste
45 Brandon Latzig
47 Nick Weiss
51 Drake Dallmann
53 Alexander Kazmi
55 Sean Gibbons
56 Eric Willms
58 Frank Stelter-H
61 Jacob Sahr
63 Josie Schaffer
66 Anthony Zayia
68 Nicholas Arena
69 Andrew Piet III
72 Justin Wiersma
73 Tyler Jonas
74 Saige Anderson
81 Nathan Silloway
82 Josh Rogers
83 Marshall Zahn
84 Tommy Zak
87 Bradley Hardel
90 Chris Weaver
93 Tim Schalz
94 Damian Farr
99 Keith Craker
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Krueger
2 Randy Hill
7 Anthony Parker
8 Frank Laterza
10 James Tringali
11 Larry Amato
15 Mark Villers
18 Brian Fliess
1A Paul Allen
20 Matt Petersilka
21 Jacob Wells
22 Matt Fargo
23 Brandon Carter
26 Joe Lorenz
2B Zach Broberg
30 Tony Ledvina
31 Andy Lichtfuss
33 Zach Klarkowski
35 Max Pirman
38 Joe Schlueter
39 Alec Swanson
40 Anthony Romano
42 Trevor Campbell
43 Craig Fagan
44 Brad Boockmeier
45 Nick Haselwander
46 Austin Prusha
48 Matt Wanezek
4F Jacob Finegan
51 Nick Keller
52 Aaron Strodthoff
53 Connor Gullstrand
54 Brian Feltz
55 Billy Nikolai
57 Nick Banaszak
59 Matt Doherty
62 Tony Altmann
64 Evan Broyles
66 Brad Wire
68 Jack Rasmussen
69 Jacob Bunk
75 Andrew Cullen
77 Max Westphal
80 Michael Heim
82 Matt Haselwander
88 Patrick Burke
91 Alex Dempsey
92 Mark Hoeft
94 Jerry Blake
97 Dan Savino
99 Peter Latham
9D Austin Diedrich
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ripon St. Norbert
Uni. Player
8 Danny Rice
11 Skylar Liebzeit
14 Jordan Hibbard
15 Nicholas Pearso
16 Patrick Barany
20 Grant VerKuilen
25 Louis Gravrok
26 Zach Rinehart
27 Brad Floeter
29 Colin Stewart
30 Mike Madden
31 Shawn Bansemer
34 Boyd Peterson
37 Jeremy Allen
39 Christian Marti
40 Zach Johnson
41 Shaun Sovsky
48 Trevor Anderson
49 Ken Hurley
50 Anthony Rajkows
52 Jacob Walter
54 Dennis Manty
60 Clinton Glover
64 Chad Sienknecht
65 Joseph Maloney
75 Matt Reepsdorf
76 Lucas Kilian
77 John Malatia
88 Taylor Smith
92 Anthony Michelo
Uni. Player
4 Ian Taylor
5 KevontrellEllis
9 Matt Daniels
12 Sean O'Regan
13 Sean Berendes
16 J.T. Crosby
17 Nick Frett
19 Cary Thomas
1C James Cramer
1G Ryan Grandlic
24 Dillon Tycz
25 Ben Rehn
27 Sean Fuss
28 Jordan Baker
29 Olafs Jurenko
2A Curtiss Arndt
2H Jared Hohol
34 Alex Hernandez
37 Gage McGeough
3C R.J. Callow
3D Taylor Daul
3O PeterOstergaard
41 Wyatt Veseth
47 Dan Egan
4W Jack Ward
50 Alex McCully
56 Shane Anderson
58 Joe Zielinski
5S Ben Sherman
60 Bobby Jaacks
61 Cole Andrekus
63 Chris Kallas
67 Logan Gott
6M Tyler Mathes
6P Randall Prost
70 Brock Becker
72 Gregg Neuburg
73 Lucas Coopman
81 Ryan Kaltenmark
83 Stephen Sheperd
84 Ryan Messer
87 Zach Reeves
8K Cody Kirchman
8T Dan Tieman
90 Philip Kostka
93 MitchellLedwith
98 Niklas Rosander
9M Tom Murray
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading