Luther College vs. Wheaton at Wheaton, Ill.
9/21/2013 at 3:00 PM
Luther
12
Wheaton (Ill.)
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Luther (1-2) 0 0 0 12 12
Wheaton (Ill.) (3-0) 21 10 7 0 38
Wheaton, Ill. | McCully Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Luther Wheaton (Ill.)
Uni. Player
1 JJ Sirios
2 Eric Pittman
3 AJ Rea
10 Kene Ukabiala
11 Matt Jaronik
12 Nathan Bloechl
13 Blane Maher
14 Keaton Palo
15 Cody Berger
17 Rich Vickers
20 Robby Jewell
21 Alex Peterson
22 Tim Ostby
23 Josh Vos
24 Jeremy Redmond
25 Jon Cochrane
28 Aric Elton
31 Ryan Cox
33 Zac Pearson
34 Alex Hain
36 Cooper Nelson
37 Matt Larson
38 Christian Moore
39 Caleb Freund
40 Matt Scheidle
41 Ryan Steffl
44 Curtis Burchfield
47 Ronell Quinones
55 Ryan Harrod
58 Thomas Carpenter
71 Andrew Waites
74 Andrew Turnacliff
75 Tyler Moon
77 James Ostlie
80 Adelmo Ciucci
89 Casey Liveringhouse
94 Dan Wheelock
95 Eric Ostlie
97 Tyler Carpenter
98 Colin White
Uni. Player
1 Charlie Velling
2 Justin Swider
3 Aust Langemeier
5 Swider Mikey
6 Keegan Kemp
7 C.j Nightingale
9 Jordan Roberts
10 Adam Bruere
12 Reece Butler
13 Andrew Wright
15 Tim Lovett
17 David Sjelin
18 Luke Thorson
19 Andre Lindquist
20 Stephen Seitz
21 Tony Vargyas
23 Alex Mendez
24 Oskar Cadena
27 Jackson Edwards
28 Jacob Furnari
29 Daniel Drach
30 Jackson Brown
32 Danny Puknaitis
34 Jesse Geary
35 Wes Cannonnier
36 Mitch Warren
37 Jordan Dornbush
38 Austin Brooks
40 Andrew Haines
41 Brett Anderson
42 Dominic Barrale
43 Jared Todd
44 Adam Dansdill
45 Gray Martin
48 Drew Reiter
49 Sam Cote
50 Ben Benton
52 Caleb Ashby
53 Jordan Higgins
55 Spencer Clark
56 Logan McRae
58 Nick Scheske
62 Carson Gray
63 Bradley Hahn
64 Dan Barnhart
70 Nolan Randall
71 Matt Snebold
77 Brandon Dykstra
80 Matt Mitchell
81 Hunter Thorson
84 Grayson Roberts
86 Mark Bernsdorff
88 Ben Leong
90 Sam Weatherred
92 Josh Aldrin
93 Bobby Pugsly
94 Chad Reitz
96 Ben Shaw
97 David Suominen
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Luther Wheaton (Ill.)
Uni. Player
16 Chris Norton
18 Tyler Regan
19 Paul McKay
9 Joshua Olerud
8 Dylan Smallwood
26 Michael Kelchen
27 Ricky Humes
29 Andrew Pruitt
30 Kyle Sarchett
32 Kyle Burger
7 Dan Etter
35 Quinn Barrett
4 Gabe Saemisch
42 Dan McCullough
43 Eric Tiller
46 Peter Wilson
48 Daniel Chavez
50 Caleb Estes
51 Nate Seedorff
52 Mark Laffin
53 Cody Duncan
54 Jackson VanKirk
57 Stuart Dybdahl
63 Ethan Murphy
64 Sam Schultz
67 Coltin Wellmann
70 Jordan Boekhoff
72 Ethan Spoerry
73 Jacob Brunner
78 William Janke
81 Jake Schwalbach
83 Dustin Lindsey
85 Josh Nelson
90 Ben Trocinski
91 Mitch Meyers
92 Darren Hill
93 Trent Flegel
96 Ben Coady
Uni. Player
5A Hood,Caleb
6A Sundelius,Jorda
7A Robinson,Michae
8 Houck,James
8A Fain,Jackson
9A Hinderliter,Tan
1A McComb,Grayson
11 Peltz,Johnny
3A Kennedy,Sean
14 Strom,Jared
16 Washko,David
4 Bowers,Andrew
22 Callahan,Ryan
25 Risher,Michael
26 Torok,Andrew
31 Moore,J
4A Gray,Daniel
33 Furrow,Jon
2A VanGrinsven,Jan
39 Johnson,Luke
46 Clark,John
47 Gibson,Olivar
51 Johnson,Keith
54 Simpson,Derek
57 Jenkins,Chris
60 Brown,Isaac
65 Hayes,Caleb
66 Davenport,Chad
67 Nussbaum,Jack
68 Hollinger,Chris
72 Leslie,Tyler
74 Dobbins,Adam
76 Caldwell,Sam
78 James,Ryan
4B Sell,Michael
82 Devick,Lucas
83 Gray,Brandon
85 Smothers,Nathan
87 Norton,Matt
89 Arnson,Elliot
91 Wentworth,Jake
95 Thornburg,Kody
98 Herman,Blake
79 Gibson,Peter
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading