Defiance vs. Rose-Hulman at Terre Haute, Ind.
9/21/2013 at 2:00 PM
Defiance
19
Rose-Hulman
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Defiance (0-3, 0-1) 0 13 0 6 19
Rose-Hulman (1-2, 1-0) 0 3 20 0 23
Terre Haute, Ind. | Cook Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Defiance Rose-Hulman
Uni. Player
1 Leroy Cheatham
2 Cody Wiggins
3 Brian Mircovich
4 Aaron Spence
5 Jorry Matherson
9 Joey Chester
10 Sean Washington
13 Jerald Helm
15 Bryan Weaver
1C Chris Moore
17 Trey White
18 Josh Slayton
21 Wayne Kelly
23 Devin Thomas
24 Tony Sierra
27 Cody Wilson
30 Todd Roberts
32 Blaine Mcgowan
33 Andrew Feldhaus
37 Daniel Collins
41 Kyle Wilson
42 Trevon Burrell
46 Cody Brown
49 Eric Strickland
55 Adam Hall
62 Andrew Leverenz
64 Joe Niehaus
68 Tanner Engle
71 Cameron Mccalla
75 Mitch Smith
86 Spencer Saunders
90 Jamario Belton
91 Justin Homerick
92 Raphael Braceful
97 Seth Evans
98 Cody Lee
99 Gage Smith
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Danya Francis
2 Cody Rivers
3 Jacob Dye
4 Anthony Adamo
6 Marcus Washington
7 Ryan Landwehr
9 Tyler Rockwood
10 John Burt
14 Brian Soller
15 Corbin Oliver
16 Kevin Nowak
18 Barry Tomasetti
20 Spencer Balash
21 T.j. Chin
22 Sterling Mitchell
24 Aaron Abbott
25 Connor Gerhart
27 Robert Recine
28 Chris Sander
29 Andrew Schuelke
30 Joseph Woodley
32 Greg Lee
39 Cole Pohlar
40 Craig Voges
44 Chad Compton
45 Tanner Mitchell
47 Josh Sonneberger
49 Jordan Harr
50 D.j. Lawson
55 Kie Bates
57 Dean Griffing
68 Nick Buchta
70 Mark Fitz
71 Andrew Okruch
74 Jason Waldenmeyer
76 Sam Grooms
78 T.j. Demos
83 Clark Schultz
88 Alec Fisher
94 Michael Laritz
95 Matt Angel
97 Eric Schaible
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Defiance Rose-Hulman
Uni. Player
1A Alex Larson
1B Andrew Prielipp
1C Josh Drain
2B Alex Glenn
2A Mark Boggs
2C Andre Doran
3D AJ Millwood
3B Andrew Foore
3A Calvin Palmer
3C Zak Bijarro
4A Denzel Moore
4C Marcus Pompey
4B Macaully Vessels
6 Kenny Jones
6A Aaron Brown
7 Jonathon O'Brien
8 Josh Dennard
8A Bruce Ridley
9A John Smith
11 Rayon Calloway
12 Amani Ray
14 Mo Garces
19 Cyrron Barringer
20 Tyler Lassitter
22 Isaac Jeffers
25 Lawrence Austin
26 Shadon Seabrook
28 Kacey Harvey
29 Michael Riley
31 Duronte Nowling
34 Donovan Martin
35 Gareth MacMillan
36 Alex Frick
38 Blake Evans
39 Kaleb Rexrode
40 Torrence Smith
43 Chuck Voorhees
44 Matt Devore
45 Matt Suppelsa
47 Travis Hunter
48 Tory Savage
50 Guy Dicicco
51 Keandre Gilmer
52 Walter Pippin
53 Justin Harris
57 Delano Wellington
58 Jon Day
59 Mason Borders
60 Clayton Fox
61 Zachary Weaver
63 Michael Girona
65 Dallas Hale
69 Ryne Rogers
72 Kevin Keefe
73 Joey Rebottaro
76 Kahele Campbell
77 Kenneth Miller
78 Zach Kasper
79 Bennett Westfall
81 Braheem Crews
83 Dante Smith
84 Calab Wagner
85 Seth Bauer
87 Jake Andres
88 Tom Woehnker
89 Darius Harper
94 Zane Hayes
95 Marvin Simmons
Uni. Player
5 Austin Swenson
8 Luke Kopecky
11 Kris Geyer-Roberts
12 Drew Schnitz
13 Zach Silva
17 Colton Motz
19 Koby Close
23 Jacob Sexton
26 Randy Soriano
31 Kevin O'Dowd
33 Kyle Brewer
34 Josh Hoptry
35 DJ Turner-Smith
36 Craig Larew
37 Blair Briscoe
38 Karl Foster
41 Dakota Smith
42 Wes Derflinger
43 Marlin O'Neal
46 Jordan Irvin
48 Nate Jackson
51 Brink Thompson
52 Craig Ayers
53 Patrick Fonda
54 Caleb Grall
59 John Bender
60 Andrew Strebing
61 Roger Wolanski
62 Blake McCorkle
64 Matt Pansera
65 Arik Lokensgard
66 Eric Taylor
67 Kevin Trizna
69 Doug Bickel
72 Chris Wolf
73 Greg Callegari
75 Marcus Tucker
77 Nathan Kolb
79 Shawn McCown
80 John Wright
81 Zac Erba
82 Joe Moehrle
84 Ben Wewe
85 Dustin George
86 Jordan Patterson
89 Ben Qualters
90 Chris Huntley
92 Connor Kispert
96 Jacob Whitacre
98 Cameron Sheehan
99 Morgan Kabrich
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.