Southern Virginia vs. VU-Lynchburg at Lynchburg, Va.
9/21/2013 at 1 PM
Southern Virginia
33
Virginia-Lynchburg
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Southern Virginia (2-1) 7 9 10 7 33
Virginia-Lynchburg (0-3) 12 12 0 6 30
Lynchburg, Va. | City Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Southern Virginia Virginia-Lynchburg
Uni. Player
2 Robert Robbins
3 Jacob Palmer
4 Chris Harper
5 Matthew Gregory
9 Colter Evans
10 Jager Lee
12 Andy Jones
13 Davis Cragun
14 Tyler Snyder
15 Doug Boyer
21 Robert Crews
22 Jerry Washington
23 Jamal Coates
24 Davis Young
25 Darion Stubbs
26 Michael Goering
27 David Kocher
30 Zach Englert
31 Daryl Adams
32 Justin Gonzales
37 Camron Moon
40 Jared Watts
42 Tod Workman
44 Nate Caldwell
46 Nathan Barrett
47 Dakoda Winsor
48 Jared Crawford
50 Jacob O'Neal
51 Ibrahim Kargbo
52 Uitalafi Faumuina II
53 Will Ferguson
54 Bryan Layne
57 Tyler Mysyk
97 Derek Purvis
64 Sam Mellor
65 Tyler Condiff
66 Jonathan Curtis
77 Jake Behan
80 Dee Sanford
82 Keaton Epps
83 Austin Fotheringham
84 Gavin Faurot
91 Dylan Fegan
94 Andrew Lessing
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Derron Hall
2 Aaron Johnson
3 Keith Lewis
4 Emmanuel Yeager
6 John Robertson
7 Devon Stewart
8 Jamal Atofau
9 Andre Barringto
14 14
15 Freeman Mcphear
16 Laquan Tolliver
20 Richard Brannon
21 Brandon Johnson
22 Antonio Brown
23 Ron Green
24 Breon Washingto
26 Blake Jones
28 Macha Shinholst
32 Michael Fields
34 Bryan Hazel
35 Nashawn Palmer
40 William Flowers
52 DeVonte Austin
53 53
62 Christopher Noe
85 Travis Ingram
91 Donte Spates
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Southern Virginia Virginia-Lynchburg
Uni. Player
6 Jake Evans
7 Rex Winslow
8 Michael Kilstro
11 Bruce Eisenhaue
16 Shawn Honeycutt
17 Jacob Haubner
18 Benjamin Neff
19 Grant Darringto
20 Michael Frye
28 Vance Allen
29 Steven Scott
33 Blake Gardner
34 Monte Huskey
35 Jace Holliday
36 Christian Huch
43 Hayden White
45 Jamal Andersen
49 Tyler Hill
55 John Mellor
56 Stephen Jensen
61 Nate Rogers
72 Tyler Keaton
74 Jordan Brandon
75 Sean O'Brien
81 Luis Perez
85 Andrew Slade
86 Kjell Henness
87 Eldinn Nikovic
88 Kenyatta Ruai
89 A.J. Boggs
90 Bryan Lorenzen
99 Stuart Aetonu
Uni. Player
5 Monte' Robinson
10 Deray Crawford
11 Avery Neloms
12 Brent Smith
13 Sekope Kaufusi
17 Courtney Wynn
18 Bryce Golston
19 Chris Vasquez
27 Shaquille Keyes
29 LaKeith Hopkins
30 Mohamed Khellah
31 Travon Jackson
33 Marquevious Mye
38 Everett Sparrow
45 Micquel Dorsey
50 Alvin Brown
51 Phil Watson
55 Mike Chatman
56 Junior Whesu
57 Gerald Bates
65 James Lewter
66 Mike Hines
70 Jermaine Kittre
71 Jamar Lewter
74 DeAngelo Lucas
77 LaKendrick Ross
78 Byron Carter
80 Sam Stockes
82 Tweeg Boi
83 Dwan Thorton
84 Kevenski McGee
86 Linwood Vaughan
88 Tomorris Robert
95 Kelonjee Adkins
99 Deonte Colbman
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading