Southern Virginia vs. VU-Lynchburg at Lynchburg, Va.
9/21/2013 at 1 PM
Southern Virginia
33
Virginia-Lynchburg
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Southern Virginia (2-1) 7 9 10 7 33
Virginia-Lynchburg (0-3) 12 12 0 6 30
Lynchburg, Va. | City Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Southern Virginia Virginia-Lynchburg
Uni. Player
2 Robert Robbins
3 Jacob Palmer
4 Chris Harper
5 Matthew Gregory
9 Colter Evans
10 Jager Lee
12 Andy Jones
13 Davis Cragun
14 Tyler Snyder
15 Doug Boyer
21 Robert Crews
22 Jerry Washington
23 Jamal Coates
24 Davis Young
25 Darion Stubbs
26 Michael Goering
27 David Kocher
30 Zach Englert
31 Daryl Adams
32 Justin Gonzales
37 Camron Moon
40 Jared Watts
42 Tod Workman
44 Nate Caldwell
46 Nathan Barrett
47 Dakoda Winsor
48 Jared Crawford
50 Jacob O'Neal
51 Ibrahim Kargbo
52 Uitalafi Faumuina II
53 Will Ferguson
54 Bryan Layne
57 Tyler Mysyk
97 Derek Purvis
64 Sam Mellor
65 Tyler Condiff
66 Jonathan Curtis
77 Jake Behan
80 Dee Sanford
82 Keaton Epps
83 Austin Fotheringham
84 Gavin Faurot
91 Dylan Fegan
94 Andrew Lessing
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Derron Hall
2 Aaron Johnson
3 Keith Lewis
4 Emmanuel Yeager
6 John Robertson
7 Devon Stewart
8 Jamal Atofau
9 Andre Barringto
14 14
15 Freeman Mcphear
16 Laquan Tolliver
20 Richard Brannon
21 Brandon Johnson
22 Antonio Brown
23 Ron Green
24 Breon Washingto
26 Blake Jones
28 Macha Shinholst
32 Michael Fields
34 Bryan Hazel
35 Nashawn Palmer
40 William Flowers
52 DeVonte Austin
53 53
62 Christopher Noe
85 Travis Ingram
91 Donte Spates
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Southern Virginia Virginia-Lynchburg
Uni. Player
6 Jake Evans
7 Rex Winslow
8 Michael Kilstro
11 Bruce Eisenhaue
16 Shawn Honeycutt
17 Jacob Haubner
18 Benjamin Neff
19 Grant Darringto
20 Michael Frye
28 Vance Allen
29 Steven Scott
33 Blake Gardner
34 Monte Huskey
35 Jace Holliday
36 Christian Huch
43 Hayden White
45 Jamal Andersen
49 Tyler Hill
55 John Mellor
56 Stephen Jensen
61 Nate Rogers
72 Tyler Keaton
74 Jordan Brandon
75 Sean O'Brien
81 Luis Perez
85 Andrew Slade
86 Kjell Henness
87 Eldinn Nikovic
88 Kenyatta Ruai
89 A.J. Boggs
90 Bryan Lorenzen
99 Stuart Aetonu
Uni. Player
5 Monte' Robinson
10 Deray Crawford
11 Avery Neloms
12 Brent Smith
13 Sekope Kaufusi
17 Courtney Wynn
18 Bryce Golston
19 Chris Vasquez
27 Shaquille Keyes
29 LaKeith Hopkins
30 Mohamed Khellah
31 Travon Jackson
33 Marquevious Mye
38 Everett Sparrow
45 Micquel Dorsey
50 Alvin Brown
51 Phil Watson
55 Mike Chatman
56 Junior Whesu
57 Gerald Bates
65 James Lewter
66 Mike Hines
70 Jermaine Kittre
71 Jamar Lewter
74 DeAngelo Lucas
77 LaKendrick Ross
78 Byron Carter
80 Sam Stockes
82 Tweeg Boi
83 Dwan Thorton
84 Kevenski McGee
86 Linwood Vaughan
88 Tomorris Robert
95 Kelonjee Adkins
99 Deonte Colbman
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats