Ithaca College vs. Union College at Schenectady, NY
9/21/2013 at 1:00 PM
Ithaca
17
Union
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ithaca (2-0) 7 7 3 0 17
Union (0-2) 0 3 0 0 3
Schenectady, NY | Frank Bailey Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Ithaca - Union
1 05:15 Ithaca - R.JONES 2 yd run. (G.NICHOLSON kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 16 yards in 1:43.
7 - 0
2 10:41 Ithaca - R.JONES 4 yd run. (G.NICHOLSON kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 63 yards in 1:16.
14 - 0
2 03:56 Union - David Pope 28 yd field goal.
Drive: 14 plays, 65 yards in 6:45.
14 - 3
3 05:22 Ithaca - G.NICHOLSON 20 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 81 yards in 5:53.
17 - 3
IthacaStatisticsUnion
12 FIRST DOWNS 13
9
2
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
3
1
43% (6 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 35% (6 of 17)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
297 TOTAL OFFENSE 222
54
5.5
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
67
3.3
219 NET YARDS PASSING 140
11-20
11.0
2-10
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
15-29
4.8
4-28
1
78 NET YARDS RUSHING 82
34
2.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
38
2.2
5-216 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-246
43.2 Average 35.1
100 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 27
4-68
2-32
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
1-27
1-0
1-4 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-30
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
4-28 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-10
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
28:01 TIME OF POSSESSION 31:59

Ithaca

Union

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Phil Neumann 11-20 219 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Connor Eck 15-29 140 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Rakim Jones 17 44 2.6 7 2
Tommy Padula 12 43 3.6 7 0
Jared Prugar 1 1 1.0 1 0
Robbie Williamson 1 1 1.0 1 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Phil Neumann 2 -10 -5.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
T.j. Franzese 14 30 2.1 16 0
Darnel Thomas 10 28 2.8 7 0
Connor Eck 14 24 1.7 20 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jared Prugar 6 165 27.5 56 0
Brendan Wojtowicz 1 27 27.0 27 0
Joel Lynch 2 20 10.0 16 0
Vito Boffoli 1 8 8.0 8 0
Josh Oliver 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joseph Vito 6 57 9.5 16 0
Kenny Schunck 3 26 8.7 13 0
Tosin Kazeem 1 22 22.0 22 0
Darnel Thomas 2 19 9.5 16 0
Matt Meile 1 9 9.0 9 0
T.j. Franzese 2 7 3.5 5 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Garrett Nicholson 1/1 20 2/2 5
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
David Pope 1/1 28 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Mike Lopez 5 216 43.2 63 1 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Taylor Ullrich 7 246 35.1 64 0 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Max Rottenecker 4 239 59.8 3 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
David Pope 2 99 49.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sam Carney 1 20 20.0 20 0
Josh Oliver 1 12 12.0 12 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Eric Reynoso 1 27 27.0 27 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sam Carney 4 68 17.0 39 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brian Garvey 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Aaron Barrett 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Sam Carney 2 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Ithaca Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
52 Jake Santora 8 6 14 1 - 9 3 - 11 - -
50 Brian Hardenberg 6 4 10 1 - 9 2 - 12 - -
45 Will Carter 2 5 7 - - - -
95 Chris Williams 2 4 6 2 - 10 2 - 10 - -
3 Mike Vulcano 4 1 5 - - - - 2
15 Skylar Griffenberg 2 2 4 - - - - 1
32 Brian Garvey 1 3 4 - - - 1-0 1
41 Tom Scanlon 3 1 4 - - - -
91 Mike Sheldon 3 1 4 - - - -
22 Sam Carney 1 1 2 - - - - 1
94 Logan Murphy 1 1 2 - 1 - 1 - -
17 Joe Armeli 0 1 1 - - - -
57 Cam Baker 1 0 1 - - - -
90 Tijah Henderson 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Joe Ricotta 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 35 31 66 4 - 28 8 - 34 - 1-0 5
# Union Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
27 Joshua Rose 3 4 7 - - - -
44 Thomas Hayes 1 6 7 - - - - 1
48 Casey Muse 2 5 7 1 - 8 2 - 9 - -
6 Aaron Barrett 0 6 6 - - - 1-0
19 Tyler Valenti 2 4 6 - - 1-0 -
32 Bill Meile 0 6 6 - - - -
42 Jake Larovera 2 4 6 - - - -
10 Nick Pierce 1 4 5 - - - -
9 Kyle Hanney 2 1 3 - 2 - 2 - -
29 Andrew Luzzi 0 3 3 - - - - 1
57 Jake Lebowitz 0 3 3 - - - -
8 Eric Reynoso 1 1 2 - - - - 1
21 Pat Sullivan 1 1 2 - - - -
58 Chad Laustrup 1 1 2 - - - -
13 Mike Ewing 0 1 1 - - - -
37 M. Fitzsimmons 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Nick Littas 0 1 1 - - - -
43 Troy Williams 1 0 1 - - - -
49 Chris Carbone 1 0 1 - - - -
96 David Pope 0 1 1 - - - -
99 Julian Gendels 1 0 1 1 - 2 1 - 2 - -
TOTALS 20 52 72 2 - 10 5 - 13 1-0 1-0 3
Other Information
Location: Schenectady, NY
Stadium: Frank Bailey Field
Attendance: 1324
Referee: Rick Ciampa
Umpire: Kevin Landry
Head Linesman: Mark Gazaille
Line Judge: Michael Mentis
Back Judge: John Natale
Field Judge: James Woods
Side Judge: Justin Fortier
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos