Univ. of La Verne vs. Whitworth at Spokane, Wash.
9/21/2013 at 12:30 pm
La Verne
25
Whitworth
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
La Verne (1-0) 10 7 0 8 25
Whitworth (2-1) 0 0 7 13 20
Spokane, Wash. | Whitworth Pine Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
La Verne Whitworth
Uni. Player
1 Jamar Johnson
2 Felipe Valdez
3 Carvante Hill
4 Matt Baugh
6 Andres Fernandez
7 David Kain
8 Gustavo Viramontes
10 Rocky Bragg
12 Brian Duboski
13 Roman Hauser
14 Blayr Stone
15 Anthony Arguello
17 Alex Miller
18 Brian Okereke
21 Matthew Biggers
22 Chayse Dunn
23 Ky Dorsey
24 Travis SparksJackson
25 John Lilly
27 Keoni Colson
30 Lorenzo Marks
31 Nikko DeGrano
36 Travis Hills
43 Victor White
44 Sean Komendat
46 Christian Lozon
48 Connor Truhitte
53 Rogelio Espinoza
54 Quinn Goldman
57 Matt Canlas
58 Kyle Ellis
59 Alejandro Restrepo
60 Grant Potter
61 Justin Schnurstein
64 Nik Gutierrez
68 Michael Simon
75 Matthew Shinn
78 Ruben Vazquez
81 Anthony Mendez
88 Adam Ayres
91 Darrick White
93 Charles Bromberg
95 Austin Boggan
97 Michael Ellis
99 Jhovany Bautista
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Jesse Bresser
2 Drew Clausen
5 De' Hall
7 DJ Tripoli
8 Griffin Hare
9 Skyler Lookabill
10 Bryan Peterson
14 Dustin Martin
15 Shai Pulawa
19 Jarrell Norman
20 Casey Monahan
23 Tevin Tyus
24 Duke Degaetano
25 Danny Welstad
26 Sean McNealley
27 Fernando Noriega
28 Devon Lind
30 Grant Livingston
32 Caleb Garza
33 Sam Schoesler
35 Ricky Abernathy
39 Alex Myrick
40 Casey Bond
42 Ryan Cole
44 Nic Brockhoff
45 Aaron Cochran
48 Trevor Cooper
51 Jacob Kriegbaum
56 Tevyn Stevenson
57 Carlos Moiza
61 Liam Brown
62 Bryan Bremmer
63 Joseph Schweiger
66 Dalton Cosby
68 Kyle Cosby
70 Dylan Jackson
74 Gavin Horst
77 Trevor Woodall
80 Kekoa Turbeville
82 Wade Meyer
85 Brandon Stott
86 Robert Thullen
8K Kyler Gracey
90 Kyle Davidson
91 Anthony Brommer
92 Micheal Plueard
95 Lucas McGill
96 Aaron Powe
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
La Verne Whitworth
Uni. Player
5 Chad Lucas
9 Justin Gomez
11 Landon Martinez
16 Gabe Schaper
19 Michael Lauck
20 Robert Simpson
26 Garrett Mentz
28 Aaric Haley
29 Jesus Casteneda
32 Ezra Broadus
33 Tyler Geurian
34 Corey Victoria
35 Dominic Woods
37 Joey McGowan
38 Dallas Parent
39 D. Betancourt
40 Kason Kennedy
41 Joshua Hardy
42 Justin Mottram
45 Daniel Stephens
47 Matt Nishanian
49 Mitch Mullaly
50 A.Gil-Contreras
51 Daniel Farias
52 Pat McGowan
55 Conor Johnston
56 Ben Vickery
62 Dalton Johnson
63 A. Chavarria
65 Raymond Aubele
66 Miguel Olvera
67 Juan Guerrero
69 G. Galioto
70 Ramiro Rico
71 Rami Karadi
72 Gage Henderson
73 Richard Hoy
74 Andrew Carrasco
76 Jan Pfennings
77 Joe Reid
79 Robert Beebe
80 Nickolas Swain
82 Shawn Kagan
83 LaBoyd Ricard
84 Keenan Wright
85 Justin Shute
86 AugustBuoncuore
87 Bryce Dawson
89 Chris Carlin
90 Larry Belmontes
92 Jacob Parga
94 Omar Herrera
96 Aaron Licon
98 Dylan Roberts
Uni. Player
3 Smith
4 Fullman
6 Milyard
12 Blix
13 McCune
16 Flynn
17 Koste
18 Arakawa
1D Farr
21 Brownell
22 Mathena
29 Aswegen
2D Blandford
2L Lohman
31 Conley
34 Bumpers
36 Jira
37 Aliano
38 McDonnell
3D Holmes
41 Wagner
43 Portillo
46 Miranda
47 Maxwell
49 Heath
50 Lipscomb
52 Warr
53 Schultz-Rathbun
54 Shaw
55 Hirai
59 Darlington
5R Forsell
60 Berkimer
64 DeGraaff
65 Castro
67 Beattie
72 Gold
75 Kenton
79 Vibbert
81 Kobe
83 Ylagan
84 Greer
87 Brar
88 Yost
89 Forrest
97 Fairhart
98 Goree
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos