Univ. of La Verne vs. Whitworth at Spokane, Wash.
9/21/2013 at 12:30 pm
La Verne
25
Whitworth
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
La Verne (1-0) 10 7 0 8 25
Whitworth (2-1) 0 0 7 13 20
Spokane, Wash. | Whitworth Pine Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
La Verne Whitworth
Uni. Player
1 Jamar Johnson
2 Felipe Valdez
3 Carvante Hill
4 Matt Baugh
6 Andres Fernandez
7 David Kain
8 Gustavo Viramontes
10 Rocky Bragg
12 Brian Duboski
13 Roman Hauser
14 Blayr Stone
15 Anthony Arguello
17 Alex Miller
18 Brian Okereke
21 Matthew Biggers
22 Chayse Dunn
23 Ky Dorsey
24 Travis SparksJackson
25 John Lilly
27 Keoni Colson
30 Lorenzo Marks
31 Nikko DeGrano
36 Travis Hills
43 Victor White
44 Sean Komendat
46 Christian Lozon
48 Connor Truhitte
53 Rogelio Espinoza
54 Quinn Goldman
57 Matt Canlas
58 Kyle Ellis
59 Alejandro Restrepo
60 Grant Potter
61 Justin Schnurstein
64 Nik Gutierrez
68 Michael Simon
75 Matthew Shinn
78 Ruben Vazquez
81 Anthony Mendez
88 Adam Ayres
91 Darrick White
93 Charles Bromberg
95 Austin Boggan
97 Michael Ellis
99 Jhovany Bautista
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Jesse Bresser
2 Drew Clausen
5 De' Hall
7 DJ Tripoli
8 Griffin Hare
9 Skyler Lookabill
10 Bryan Peterson
14 Dustin Martin
15 Shai Pulawa
19 Jarrell Norman
20 Casey Monahan
23 Tevin Tyus
24 Duke Degaetano
25 Danny Welstad
26 Sean McNealley
27 Fernando Noriega
28 Devon Lind
30 Grant Livingston
32 Caleb Garza
33 Sam Schoesler
35 Ricky Abernathy
39 Alex Myrick
40 Casey Bond
42 Ryan Cole
44 Nic Brockhoff
45 Aaron Cochran
48 Trevor Cooper
51 Jacob Kriegbaum
56 Tevyn Stevenson
57 Carlos Moiza
61 Liam Brown
62 Bryan Bremmer
63 Joseph Schweiger
66 Dalton Cosby
68 Kyle Cosby
70 Dylan Jackson
74 Gavin Horst
77 Trevor Woodall
80 Kekoa Turbeville
82 Wade Meyer
85 Brandon Stott
86 Robert Thullen
8K Kyler Gracey
90 Kyle Davidson
91 Anthony Brommer
92 Micheal Plueard
95 Lucas McGill
96 Aaron Powe
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
La Verne Whitworth
Uni. Player
5 Chad Lucas
9 Justin Gomez
11 Landon Martinez
16 Gabe Schaper
19 Michael Lauck
20 Robert Simpson
26 Garrett Mentz
28 Aaric Haley
29 Jesus Casteneda
32 Ezra Broadus
33 Tyler Geurian
34 Corey Victoria
35 Dominic Woods
37 Joey McGowan
38 Dallas Parent
39 D. Betancourt
40 Kason Kennedy
41 Joshua Hardy
42 Justin Mottram
45 Daniel Stephens
47 Matt Nishanian
49 Mitch Mullaly
50 A.Gil-Contreras
51 Daniel Farias
52 Pat McGowan
55 Conor Johnston
56 Ben Vickery
62 Dalton Johnson
63 A. Chavarria
65 Raymond Aubele
66 Miguel Olvera
67 Juan Guerrero
69 G. Galioto
70 Ramiro Rico
71 Rami Karadi
72 Gage Henderson
73 Richard Hoy
74 Andrew Carrasco
76 Jan Pfennings
77 Joe Reid
79 Robert Beebe
80 Nickolas Swain
82 Shawn Kagan
83 LaBoyd Ricard
84 Keenan Wright
85 Justin Shute
86 AugustBuoncuore
87 Bryce Dawson
89 Chris Carlin
90 Larry Belmontes
92 Jacob Parga
94 Omar Herrera
96 Aaron Licon
98 Dylan Roberts
Uni. Player
3 Smith
4 Fullman
6 Milyard
12 Blix
13 McCune
16 Flynn
17 Koste
18 Arakawa
1D Farr
21 Brownell
22 Mathena
29 Aswegen
2D Blandford
2L Lohman
31 Conley
34 Bumpers
36 Jira
37 Aliano
38 McDonnell
3D Holmes
41 Wagner
43 Portillo
46 Miranda
47 Maxwell
49 Heath
50 Lipscomb
52 Warr
53 Schultz-Rathbun
54 Shaw
55 Hirai
59 Darlington
5R Forsell
60 Berkimer
64 DeGraaff
65 Castro
67 Beattie
72 Gold
75 Kenton
79 Vibbert
81 Kobe
83 Ylagan
84 Greer
87 Brar
88 Yost
89 Forrest
97 Fairhart
98 Goree
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats