MacMurray vs. Westminster at Fulton, Mo.
9/21/2013 at 1:00 PM
MacMurray
14
Westminster (Mo.)
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
MacMurray (0-3) 0 0 0 14 14
Westminster (Mo.) (2-1) 0 7 7 7 21
Fulton, Mo. | Priest Field
PARTICIPANTS
MacMurray Westminster (Mo.)
Uni. Player
2 Taylor Hosta
3 Damon Byrd
4 Caleb Horvath
6 Phil Lockhart
7 Kevin Cherry
9 Vattel Voigt
10 John Brockhouse
11 Samuel Stanton
13 Chad Allen
18 Jamaal Birch
19 Seth Stanton
20 Corey Ewing
21 Raymond Smith
23 Antwon Willis
26 Cliff Peterson
29 Rodrick Champio
31 Joey Luna
35 Danny Williams
39 Patrick Hall
40 Chris Snodgrass
42 Dakota Cane
45 Ryan Metsker
48 Cody Britt
50 Joel Stevenson
51 Tim Calvin
53 Marshall Simmon
62 Michael Fernand
63 James Simelton
65 Laren Sanford
66 Dimitrious Dimo
67 Rudy Beadles
69 Joseph Legendre
73 Rolando Luna
77 DeAndre Harris
1 Roberto Salgado
84 Kimani Meekins
87 Zach Mudd
91 Charles Miller
93 Anthony McKinne
95 Miles Tabarez
96 Carson Terrell
98 Bronson Black
Uni. Player
2 Sam Lantz Jr.
3 Cj Vaughan
4 Jeremy Hampton
7 Mike Washington
11 Joe Plassmeyer
13 Alvin Stewart
15 Justin Billiot
18 Tanner Reid
21 Ronnie Seals Jr.
22 Kendy Lamour
23 Brett Carrigan
24 Narvell Smith
26 Carlos Weeden
28 Jantzen Bradford
29 Jeremy Hill
36 Arnold Jaeger
37 Jeff Dickerson
39 Jack Williams
40 Kyree Hart
42 Jacob Voorhees
44 Jordan Lauchland
45 Josh Bromberg
46 Kyrin Lewis
47 Corey Hanger
53 Paul Risher
55 Grant Gershner
56 David Smith
57 Steven Scott
60 Matt Weinsting
65 Andrew Godfrey
72 Nick Duncan
81 Kyle Watts
82 Kyle Bryant
83 Jacob Ellis
84 Deron Wilbourn
87 Rick Spinell
89 Bret Robertson
94 Louvis Johnson
95 Dennis Dent
96 Richard Sterns
97 Dustin Freeman
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
MacMurray Westminster (Mo.)
Uni. Player
5 Corion Cole
8 Nic Rowe
12 Coy Dorothy
14 Nathan Short
15 Evan Blauvelt
17 Trent Tackitt
22 Dervon Francis
24 Freddy Lomprez
25 James Holliman
27 Cody Anderson
28 D'Autrail Peppe
30 Anthony White
32 Nic Williams
33 Josh Parker
34 Nathan Vaughn
36 Wesley Young
38 Xavier Daughter
41 William Jamison
43 Ezal Howard
44 Antonio Nelson
49 Koty Rethorn
55 Connor Grumich
56 Jeff Lucken
57 David Powell
58 Michael Wells
60 David Feldman
64 Rodney Durand
70 Zach Peppers
75 Chance Bowen
78 Eric Farden
80 Terrell Peal
82 Brandon Staves
83 Roy Lewis
85 David Callahan
88 James Bledsoe
89 Delandis Harris
90 Brandon O'Brien
92 Stacy Harris
94 Mike Montano
99 Kevin Montoya
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tony Mitchell
6 Brett Simon
8 Troy Temple
9 Kenny Miller
12 Chae Roberts
16 Levi Howard
17 CJ Evans
19 Jordan Daughert
25 Michael Lutz
30 Zach Smith
31 Esteban Manuel
32 Dylan Woodall
33 Brett Bauer
35 Josh Sitner
38 Vernon Doku
41 Emir Mansfield
48 Tyler Kennon
49 Alex Whelan
51 Devon Bunting
52 Sunny Phommavon
54 Kenny Schmidt
58 Sam Kroll-Tauga
59 Clarence Boetin
61 Dylan Dooling
63 Matt McCune
66 Garrett Graves
67 Christian Houst
70 Joseph Voltmer
71 Chris Hood
74 Taylor Wilson
78 Cooper Green
79 Andy Turner
80 Mac Findeiss
85 Austin Kempker
86 Christian Moult
88 Hunter Gomez
90 Ayo Oyesanya
91 Nick Ford
98 Cody Ford
99 Kevin Ludwig
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading