Puget Sound vs. Whittier College at Whittier, Calif.
9/21/2013 at 1:00pm
Puget Sound
42
Whittier
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Puget Sound (1-1) 7 14 7 14 42
Whittier (0-2) 7 0 10 16 33
Whittier, Calif. | Memorial Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Puget Sound Whittier
Uni. Player
1 Bryson Calma
2 Austin Wagner
5 Kevin Miller
6 Joe Cerne
7 Braden Foley
8 JP Campbell
9 Connor O'Malley
12 Ryan Guzman
13 Jeremy Perkovich
15 Max McGuinn
21 Peter Bell
22 Roy Fuchigami
23 Jacob Wuesthoff
29 Sawyer Petre
31 Trevor Horn
32 Hayden Keefe
36 Kupono Park
37 Max Mirande
41 Brent McCoy
44 William Geary
47 Tieler Souza
48 Josh Gilbert
4D Ryan Sederstrom
50 Chris Beaulaurier
53 Nick Murray
54 Mike Raub
59 Daniel DeRosa
66 Arda Bulak
73 Tyler Thompson
74 Matt Moore
77 Misha Gordon
7S Connor Savage
83 Parker Brisebois
84 Steven Branham
85 Dustin Harrison
88 Jeff Walton
8D Nasser Abdelrasul
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Diante Jackson
2 Josh Pride
3 Masson Blow
5 Chris Lopez
6 Brandon Gladney
7 David Martinez
8 Makale Ruiz-McCobb
10 Steven Rivera
11 Jontavious Timmons
15 Trevor Phillips
21 Cody Mucino
26 Mundo Guzman
27 Billy Thomas
30 Lorenzo Mena
33 Anthony Walker
34 Nick Alcantar
36 Diego Villasenor
45 Jacob Former
48 James Bettencourt
50 Christian Reveles
53 Gregorio Verdugo
54 Keoni Kanoa
57 Austin Brasher
65 Timothy St. Marie
69 Tony Jarjoura
72 Juan Diego Temple
74 Rueben Iosefa
75 Mark Kozhaya
79 Daniel Novak
81 Justin Vlahos
83 Matt Asaro
86 Alex Jungsten
87 David Lantow
91 Nathan Blaikie
94 Jason Jobe
99 Nathan Poole
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Puget Sound Whittier
Uni. Player
4 Fortune, H.
10 Wines, M.
11 Cuyle, G.
14 Opitz, W.
16 Hurst, J.
17 MacAusland, R.
18 Furr, A.
19 Riley, T.
1D Perez, J.
1N Nestingen, N
1S Stein, B.
20 Clifford-Hall
24 Reilly, S.
25 Taylor, L.
26 Espinoza, N.
27 Nakamura, D.
28 Habryle, M.
2D Zurfluh, C.
33 Hermosillo-T
34 Kinast, N.
35 Pilling, B.
38 Lee, C.
39 Cala, M.
40 Cobb, G.
42 Robles, Z.
43 Trujillo, S.
45 Moore, A.
46 Green, P.
49 Honda, J.
52 Ong, M.
56 Hartmann, R.
57 Viramontes, Z.
58 Corcoran, B.
60 Mosier, D.
63 Yacovelle, J.
72 Moreno, M.
75 Ashby, J.
80 Emanuel, J.
82 Schon, B.
86 Whaley, S.
87 Bod, N.
89 Gongliewski, D.
90 Newman, M.
91 Graeve, L.
96 Andris, M.
97 Foster, C.
98 Stone, C.
9B Brush, J.
Uni. Player
4 L. Traxler
9 J. Caskey
12 TJ Jordan
13 N. Pulciano
14 C. Coon
16 J. Anderson
18 K. Schoben
19 Z. Ouderkerken
20 L. Paredes
23 C. Callaway
25 A. Ford
28 J. Willm
32 T. Rawls
35 J. Lopez
42 C. Vega
52 J. Gutierrez
55 J. Enrico
58 J. Hoomalu
70 T. Howes
77 K. Cook
84 N. Willey
88 K. Maguire
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos