Greensboro College vs. Apprentice School at Newport News, VA
9/21/2013 at 1 pm
Greensboro
34
Apprentice School
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greensboro (1-2) 7 14 0 13 34
Apprentice School (0-3) 0 7 7 7 21
Newport News, VA | Apprentice Field
PARTICIPANTS
Greensboro Apprentice School
Uni. Player
2 Mart Grinton
3 Tyler Ferringto
4 Micah McMaster
5 Raymond Bridges
6 Johntavis Brown
7 Terry Charles
10 Ryan Throndset
11 Or'Shon Sampson
13 Mark Bush
15 Dexter Russell
21 De'Vante Hender
22 Warren Scott
23 Darius Smiley
24 Carlos Arceyut
25 Cortez Vernon
33 Yong Naccaratto
34 Julian Cinotti
36 Duane Cash
38 Desmond Beasley
39 Ethan Smith
41 Luis Rico
42 Kyle Smith
45 Kyre Smith
46 Jake Smith
49 William Sims
52 Will Thomas
54 Covi Mitchell
55 James Mcclease
59 Nick Sheppard
66 Daniel Aldaco
78 Ryan Fulk
81 Tavares Thomas
84 Justin Dukes
85 Warren Jackson
87 Tripp Honeycutt
91 Sam Parker
92 Chris Williams
93 Isaiah Smith
94 Kendrick Mines
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 T. Mayfield
2 Derek Banks
6 Odis Wesby
7 Jodey McNeil
10 Darren Clark
13 Kyle Elmore
14 Jonathan Whelan
17 Lucas LaBrie
18 Chase Donahue
19 Blake Penix
20 Cody Peters
21 Marlon Lane
23 Shawn Way
27 Leonard Leak
35 Izhia Roundtree
38 Baxter Newman
43 Nikko Patterson
44 Erol Carter
47 Korey Ward
48 Brandon Swayne
50 Brock Bullock
52 Troy Smith
53 Andy Landrum
57 Xerius Blocker
58 Maitland Wright
59 Ricky Campbell
69 Tim Anderson
70 Akiven Williams
71 General Brown
72 Ivan Robinson
76 Gino Saunders
90 Leland Hamilton
99 V. Phillips
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Greensboro Apprentice School
Uni. Player
0 Steven Hiott
9 Josh Thompson
12 Mark Graham
14 Fudreeka David
16 Joseph Picos
17 Quentin Chavis
18 Jamonta Pettiwa
19 Victor Burgess
1A Kyre Smith
1B Matt Romanowski
1C Herbert Bridges
27 Joseph Lewis
28 Khalil McCollum
29 Joe Gallagher
30 Jeremy Love
31 Cameron Rouse
32 Matt Swartzland
35 Ernest Benton
37 Trey Daniels
40 Adrian Fleurima
43 Tarrell William
44 Khalil McCollum
47 Jordan Williams
48 Kenneth Demby
50 Nicholas Cassan
53 Jacob Zimbleman
56 Micajah Stewart
57 Christopher Smi
58 Dalton Reffell
60 William Puckett
61 James Ferguson
62 Jesse Brewer
63 Judson Whitfiel
65 D'Andre Rice
69 Charles Dragon
71 Kenny Lutz
72 Christopher Wil
75 Sammy Habta
76 Andre Allen
77 Patrick Clark
79 Kyle Brewer
80 Carlos Banegas
82 DeMario Smith
83 Steven Abosaid
86 Tyler Ferringto
88 Dallas Grimes
89 Tre Wells
90 Blake Hoffler
95 Blake Cassandra
96 Johnathan Nombr
98 Arquez Gray
99 Pete Ugone
Uni. Player
3 Joel Pritchard
4 Tylee Smith
5 Dane Spitzer
9 Xavier Adams
12 Ter. Sudberry
15 K. Ray-Abrams
16 Jaelan Cotman
25 Ty Washington
26 Desmon Jackson
28 Travis Turbin
29 Emmanuel White
30 Kristoph Lucas
31 Travis Harris
33 Deveron Lucas
34 Dakota Griggs
36 Josh Gallo
37 Brandon Hampton
39 TaMichael Fedd
40 Alvin Goodwyn
42 Robert Reed
45 Nathan Price
51 Lamond Price
54 Malcolm Fullard
55 James Dart
56 George Brown
60 Austin Goforth
61 Levi Minney
64 Sasha Harris
66 Tanner Harper
75 Dimitri Hare
80 Ted. Steadman
83 Mason Karafa
84 Joseph Hodge
89 Antonio Wiggins
92 Henry Brown
93 Deion Myrick
94 Shedrick Oliver
98 Damian Farmer
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos