Greensboro College vs. Apprentice School at Newport News, VA
9/21/2013 at 1 pm
Greensboro
34
Apprentice School
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greensboro (1-2) 7 14 0 13 34
Apprentice School (0-3) 0 7 7 7 21
Newport News, VA | Apprentice Field
PARTICIPANTS
Greensboro Apprentice School
Uni. Player
2 Mart Grinton
3 Tyler Ferringto
4 Micah McMaster
5 Raymond Bridges
6 Johntavis Brown
7 Terry Charles
10 Ryan Throndset
11 Or'Shon Sampson
13 Mark Bush
15 Dexter Russell
21 De'Vante Hender
22 Warren Scott
23 Darius Smiley
24 Carlos Arceyut
25 Cortez Vernon
33 Yong Naccaratto
34 Julian Cinotti
36 Duane Cash
38 Desmond Beasley
39 Ethan Smith
41 Luis Rico
42 Kyle Smith
45 Kyre Smith
46 Jake Smith
49 William Sims
52 Will Thomas
54 Covi Mitchell
55 James Mcclease
59 Nick Sheppard
66 Daniel Aldaco
78 Ryan Fulk
81 Tavares Thomas
84 Justin Dukes
85 Warren Jackson
87 Tripp Honeycutt
91 Sam Parker
92 Chris Williams
93 Isaiah Smith
94 Kendrick Mines
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 T. Mayfield
2 Derek Banks
6 Odis Wesby
7 Jodey McNeil
10 Darren Clark
13 Kyle Elmore
14 Jonathan Whelan
17 Lucas LaBrie
18 Chase Donahue
19 Blake Penix
20 Cody Peters
21 Marlon Lane
23 Shawn Way
27 Leonard Leak
35 Izhia Roundtree
38 Baxter Newman
43 Nikko Patterson
44 Erol Carter
47 Korey Ward
48 Brandon Swayne
50 Brock Bullock
52 Troy Smith
53 Andy Landrum
57 Xerius Blocker
58 Maitland Wright
59 Ricky Campbell
69 Tim Anderson
70 Akiven Williams
71 General Brown
72 Ivan Robinson
76 Gino Saunders
90 Leland Hamilton
99 V. Phillips
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Greensboro Apprentice School
Uni. Player
0 Steven Hiott
9 Josh Thompson
12 Mark Graham
14 Fudreeka David
16 Joseph Picos
17 Quentin Chavis
18 Jamonta Pettiwa
19 Victor Burgess
1A Kyre Smith
1B Matt Romanowski
1C Herbert Bridges
27 Joseph Lewis
28 Khalil McCollum
29 Joe Gallagher
30 Jeremy Love
31 Cameron Rouse
32 Matt Swartzland
35 Ernest Benton
37 Trey Daniels
40 Adrian Fleurima
43 Tarrell William
44 Khalil McCollum
47 Jordan Williams
48 Kenneth Demby
50 Nicholas Cassan
53 Jacob Zimbleman
56 Micajah Stewart
57 Christopher Smi
58 Dalton Reffell
60 William Puckett
61 James Ferguson
62 Jesse Brewer
63 Judson Whitfiel
65 D'Andre Rice
69 Charles Dragon
71 Kenny Lutz
72 Christopher Wil
75 Sammy Habta
76 Andre Allen
77 Patrick Clark
79 Kyle Brewer
80 Carlos Banegas
82 DeMario Smith
83 Steven Abosaid
86 Tyler Ferringto
88 Dallas Grimes
89 Tre Wells
90 Blake Hoffler
95 Blake Cassandra
96 Johnathan Nombr
98 Arquez Gray
99 Pete Ugone
Uni. Player
3 Joel Pritchard
4 Tylee Smith
5 Dane Spitzer
9 Xavier Adams
12 Ter. Sudberry
15 K. Ray-Abrams
16 Jaelan Cotman
25 Ty Washington
26 Desmon Jackson
28 Travis Turbin
29 Emmanuel White
30 Kristoph Lucas
31 Travis Harris
33 Deveron Lucas
34 Dakota Griggs
36 Josh Gallo
37 Brandon Hampton
39 TaMichael Fedd
40 Alvin Goodwyn
42 Robert Reed
45 Nathan Price
51 Lamond Price
54 Malcolm Fullard
55 James Dart
56 George Brown
60 Austin Goforth
61 Levi Minney
64 Sasha Harris
66 Tanner Harper
75 Dimitri Hare
80 Ted. Steadman
83 Mason Karafa
84 Joseph Hodge
89 Antonio Wiggins
92 Henry Brown
93 Deion Myrick
94 Shedrick Oliver
98 Damian Farmer
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
Video
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Audio
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
Live Stats Video Audio
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Preview Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Audio
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading