Carthage College vs. Wartburg College at Waverly, Iowa
9/21/2013 at 1 p.m.
Carthage
10
Wartburg
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carthage (1-1) 0 10 0 0 10
Wartburg (2-1) 6 7 7 7 27
Waverly, Iowa | Walston-Hoover
PARTICIPANTS
Carthage Wartburg
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Miller
2 Evan Jackson
5 Marcus Harnett
6 Richard Motter
7 A.J. Simoncelli
9 Brett Bukari
10 Pete Djurickovic
12 Dylen Carter
15 Giovannni Anderson
17 Jamahl Wright
20 Nick Tognocchi
22 Zac Pallissard
23 Dan Kucharski
26 Sam Calderaro
27 Taurus Griffin
32 Derek Bellamy
33 Will Fairchild
34 Terrance Allen
37 Justin Thiele
40 Greg Money
42 Rocco Zaccaro
44 Mark Clark
47 Sean Cleveland
49 Seth McDorman
56 K.j. Simpson
58 Ryley Harlow
63 Seth Storment
64 David Roney
67 John Parish
70 Nick Wolf
71 Dan Brown
77 Jacob Alten
79 Reno Sanders
87 Robert Anderson
92 David Gahgan
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Donald Miller
2 Jj Hanus
3 Jared Wauters
4 Spencer Capitani
10 Logan Schrader
12 Taylor Jacobsmeier
14 Brandon Steggall
15 Matt Ehlers
16 Skylar Dierikx
17 Alex Baxter
19 Logan Pitz
20 Logan Ruffridge
23 Robbie Anstoetter
24 Brandon Domeyer
26 Ryan Billings
28 Drew Kooi
29 Ross Ryan
34 Matt Kastli
35 Zach Twedt
40 Rob Rottler
43 Nick Mayberry
46 Joey Naig
47 Will Janssen
48 Andrew Ganshirt
51 Jimmy Clark
54 Miguel Lozan
58 Ben Bentil
83 Jordan Schmitt
90 Cole Hinders
96 Martin Hyatte
98 Michael Bohlke
99 Grant Zimmerman
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carthage Wartburg
Uni. Player
3 Pennino, Tim
4 Knox, Jalen
8 Ward, Darin
11 Brewster, John
14 Anzelmo, Nick
16 Olles, Ethan
18 Miller, Andrew
21 Cunningham, S
24 Sullivan, B
28 Urban, Spencer
29 Sanders, Markus
30 Evans Jr., J
35 Riddle, Dan
36 James, Zach
38 Miller, Lucas
45 Brannen, Thomas
50 Anderson, Brady
51 Oroni, Sean
54 Pelish, Mitch
57 Flaherty, Steve
62 Fry, Christ
66 Rosenberg, A
73 Deal, Grant
75 Boyd, Alfred
76 Blank, Kevin
80 Hines Jr., M
81 Nawrot, Alex
86 Gomulka, Jon
88 Bakker, Alex
89 Rhoades, Javier
90 Penzel, Jimmy
98 Stahler, Elliot
Uni. Player
3B Carter Funke
5 Mitch Kirby
5B Zach Hiller
5A Mitch Frerichs
6 Will Ebert
6A Nathan Steggall
6B Jake Haberman
7 Rhys Davis
8B Colten Ledbette
8 Greg Focht
8A Justin Kohler
8K Jordan Sabus
9C Matthew Formane
9A Nikolas Werner
9 Germaine Dorsey
9B Seth Hestness
11 Jacob LaFayette
13 Spencer Rowell
18 Brady Berkland
21 Sawyer Anderson
27 Connor O'Brien
31 Alex Harmer
32 Michael Lincoln
33 Josh Griffin
36 Brendan Schott
37 Nate Dietzenbac
38 Alex DeWald
39 Cole Jarrard
41 Kenny Simpson
42 Gunner Tranel
44 Daylon Bacot
45 Taylor Hotek
49 Mason Simon-Res
50 Nick Clasen
52 Casey Krull
55 Jawanza Holmes
57 Austin Moore
60 Kyle Kirkestue
61 Connor Devin
62 Joe Stearns
64 Stephen Creary
65 Spencer Ball
66 Taylor Brunner
68 Chase Wilhelms
69 Jordan Spires
71 Nick Jensen
72 Bjorn Nelson
73 Chris Brinkmeie
76 Shayne Olson
77 Nolan Boyd
78 Ben Larson
79 Jake Walls
80 Jake Holsteen
81 Patrick Rooney
82 Scout Kasik
84 Cameron Biondi
85 Jackson Clark
86 Mitch Rahm
88 CJ Herrington
89 Royce Rosemeyer
91 Hunter Westhoff
93 Jason Lizalek
94 Chase Kleopfer
95 Avery Mason
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading