Williams vs. Colby at Waterville, MAINE
9/21/2013 at 1:00pm
Williams
8
Colby
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Williams (1-0) 0 0 0 8 8
Colby (1-0) 7 12 12 0 31
Waterville, MAINE | Harold Alfond Stad.
PARTICIPANTS
Williams Colby
Uni. Player
1 Ernest Higginbotham
2 Kristian Lapointe
3 B.J. Griffin
4 Andre Lafontant
6 Jeff Brewington
8 Tom Murphy
9 Joe Mallock
10 Adam Marske
12 Josh Helmkemp
15 Steven Kiesel
16 Taysean Scott
20 Nate Saffold
22 Alex Scyocurka
24 Tom Cabarle
25 Jack Ryan
29 Marco Hernandez
31 Kevin Barbary
37 Antonio Blanco
38 Johnny Bond
41 Sean Hurley
44 John Dillon
46 Etienne Aduya
47 John McKenna
51 Griffin Hewett
52 James O'Grady
54 James Howe
59 Mike Flynn
82 Greg Payton
88 Alex Way
92 Mike Lomio
93 Adam Datema
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Luke Duncklee
3 Nathan Scyocurka
4 Daniel Maddox
5 Connor Emmert
6 Rio Schmidt
7 Kyle Roth
8 Justin Ciero
11 Tony Atkinson
14 Jason Buco
15 Ryder Arsenault
16 TJ Hallock
18 Nick Joseph
20 Thomas Brewster
21 Ben Zurkow
23 Billy Murphy
24 Kyle Andrews
25 Jabari Hurdle-Price
27 Ethan Johnson
28 Harry Nicholas
31 Zach Padula
32 Carl Lipani
33 Mark Vargas
37 Jr. Robert Bradley
42 Gabe Salzer
45 Max Eberhart
46 Ryan Ruiz
51 J. Muntu-Caron
56 CT Harris
89 Louw Scheepers
90 Christopher Marano
91 Stephen O'Grady
92 Kalu Kalu
93 Henry Wallrapp
99 Henry Nelson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Williams Colby
Uni. Player
5 Richie Beaton
7 Darrias Sime
13 Mark Pomella
14 Graeme Black
18 Lewis Hayes
19 Luke Faust
21 Ayo Ekhator
23 Justin Harris
26 Mike Davis
28 Chris Leflore
30 J. Etienne
32 Qadir Forbes
33 Thomas Cifrino
34 Luvin De Leon
36 Kevin Walsh
40 Dylan Barbour
42 Khari Dawkins
43 Elijah Eaton
45 Dan Loughran
48 Alex Brandeis
49 David Gaines
53 Connor Reedy
56 R. Monyette
60 Jesse Rodriguez
62 Eric Davis
66 Kobie Allen
68 Matthew Jewett
69 Benjamin Wertz
70 Gardner Fish
71 Steven Servius
72 C. Grossnickle
74 T. Fitzgerald
75 Aj Walsh
76 P. McLaughlin
77 Alan Felix
80 Mike Williams
83 Ryan Barry
85 N. Milchalski
86 Colin Brown
87 John Salemi
89 V. Molinari
97 Hanson Koota
98 Jonathan Linen
99 John Fives
Uni. Player
9 H. Holmes
10 R. Neville
12 G. Ladd
13 G. Harrington
17 N. Greenberg
19 J. Anile IV
22 R. Person
26 C. Romano
34 J. Lamere
35 R. Murray
36 C. Bruen
38 C. Rozinsky
41 R. Petty
44 B. Wilson
47 M. Wincek
50 B. Six
52 W. Julich
55 C. Clancy
57 M. Roberts
60 W. Ryan
61 J. Lamson
62 A. Ferraro
63 D. Sewall
65 D. Choos
66 B. Levinson
68 P. Scott
70 J. Eddy
71 L. Patrizio
72 D. Gibbs
73 A. Cappellino
75 T. Abare
76 P. Gallagher
80 G. Parsons
82 J. Woodside
84 A. Kramer
86 D. Von Euw
87 B. Parker
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading