MVC vs. Sewanee at Sewanee, Tenn.
9/21/2013 at 1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.)
42
Sewanee
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maryville (Tenn.) (2-1) 7 14 7 14 42
Sewanee (1-2) 10 13 7 0 30
Sewanee, Tenn. | Hardee-McGee Field
PARTICIPANTS
Maryville (Tenn.) Sewanee
Uni. Player
1 Gabe Johnson
2 Ed Johnson
6 Jamie Owen
9 Evan Pittenger
11 Blake Williams
12 Chad Brooks
15 Micah Smith
17 Davonte Belk
19 Zack Brown
21 Kendyhl Rodgers
23 Dalton Graumann
24 Ruben Rodgers
26 Ryan McCurdy
28 Travis Felder
31 Jay. McCullough
32 Doug Cook
36 Za. Quesenberry
41 Lucas Underwood
42 D. Wolfenbarger
46 Joshua Krebs
52 Hunter Crass
53 Gabe Walkup
54 Zach Capehart
57 Kent Minor
65 Benson-Epstei Benson-Epstein
66 Rance Hightower
71 Dalton Stephens
78 Devin Brunsvold
79 Tyler Dailey
81 Bryan Horton
82 Chad Cooper
87 J.t. Ostrowski
88 Jared Miller
89 Logan Winders
93 Tyler Todd
97 Jonathan Clark
99 Fergus. Charles
Uni. Player
1 Curtis Johnson
2 Devante Jones
3 Emmanuel Bell
4 Divine Maloney
5 Cody Daniel
8 Charlie Powell
9 Cohen Howard
10 Chris Williams
11 John Paul McDonnell
14 Hayden Reece
15 Taylor Graham
16 Geoffrey Strickland
18 Callum Wishart
19 B.J. Addison
20 Quentin Jones
21 Andrew Keenan
22 De'Nard Ford
23 Tyler Henley
24 Alex Kops
25 Cortez Brown
27 Barrett Goodson
28 Christian Biedenharn
30 Andy Moots
31 Dave McKeithen
33 Tony Dykes
34 Grayson Middlebrooks
36 Caleb Beasley
37 Brandon Campbell
38 Nick Rassieur
39 Powers Spencer
40 A.J. McMullen
41 Rob Mullaney
42 David Garcia
45 Brody Roberts
46 Kirk Murphy
47 Brice Garrett
50 Pierce McGrady
52 Michael Schill
53 Jake Fojtik
54 Oliver Larkin
55 Derek Green
56 Justin Hawke
57 Ike Holmes
58 Trever McNeal
60 Ryan Millane
61 Will Easley
62 Tanner Potts
63 Kyle McCormack
65 Atticus Frank
66 Noah Edwards
88 Andrew Duddlesten
68 Trevor Morgen-Westrick
69 Brandon Miller
70 Lance Hardeman
72 Lonnie Scott
74 Neal Johnson
76 Micah Nicholas
77 Jacob Matthew
78 Riley Maone
79 Paul Medling
81 Stephen Jackson
82 Matt Purvis
84 Griffin Beriont
85 Chris Wasden
87 Rutledge Schock
89 Chris Holcomb
91 Kyle Montes
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maryville (Tenn.) Sewanee
Uni. Player
3 E.j. Heard-Hunt
4 Kaleb Mitchell
5 Ezekial Koko
7 Cody Martin
8 Eric Benison
10 Nick Myers
13 T.j. Rubin
14 Mickey Chait
16 Alex Willard
18 Brady Brown
20 Evan Rogers
22 Terrell Warren
25 Trenton Shuler
27 Eddie Brock
29 Shane Stinson
30 Maurice Walker
33 Justin Brooks
34 Desh. Whitlock
35 Bryce Reynolds
37 Daniel Robinson
39 Mario Perone
40 Hunter Parrish
43 Trey Prestridge
44 Austin Newton
45 Will Winters
47 Ben Buell
48 Jovan Seal
49 Justin Collett
50 Devin Lindsey
51 Josh Warren
55 Dustin Dudley
56 Zach Naylor
58 Joseph Brooks
59 Ronnie Wright
60 Robert Wright
61 Zach Selby
62 Jacob Weismann
64 Dylan Placher
67 Hor. Lee-Scott
68 Brad Varner
69 Charlie Pratt
70 Brooks Lovely
73 Chase Courson
74 Wes Bloeme
75 Kailer Arnold
76 Zach Williams
77 Dakota Jenkins
80 Houston West
83 Zach Hutson
84 Anzelo Scullark
85 D.j. Stone
86 Eve. Cleveland
90 Daniel Blevins
91 Brooks Talley
92 Hunter Hawkins
95 Nick Heinnmann
98 Joshua Clark
Uni. Player
6 Kevin Bolak
7 Grant Fuller
13 Ben Griffin
17 Cole Heiderich
26 Tre'Mario Heard
29 Montana Willis
32 Kimbert Frye
35 Johnny Cook
44 Alan Shattuck
49 Willy Wright
51 Robert Scott
64 Jordan Karlin
73 Ben Buster
75 John Bennett
90 R. Alexander
93 David Gorsline
94 Luis Tinoco
97 A. Parker
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading