Thiel vs. Wash. & Jeff. at Washington, Pa.
9/28/2013 at 2:00 pm
Thiel
19
Washington and Jefferson
32
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Thiel (0-4) 0 6 6 7 19
Washington and Jefferson (3-1) 10 3 12 7 32
Washington, Pa. | Cameron Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Thiel Washington and Jefferson
Uni. Player
2 Tim Canady
3 Walt Litwin
4 Andrew Smith
5 M. Hainesworth
6 Brandon Wolfe
8 Tom Thorpe
9 Travell Sherrod
10 Ron Howard
11 Tom Erwin
15 Jack Sindlinger
18 Chris Jones
20 Josh Wannamaker
21 Matt Fedzen
22 Bill Frizzi
23 Julian McLean
24 Rob Edwards
25 Josh Potter
34 Rich Kolesar
42 Rj Malson
43 Cody Fisher
45 Wes Schmidt
48 Tyree Abrams
50 Jason Crystol
57 John Beal
58 Reily Shane
72 Jordan Fortuna
76 Chase Good
78 Brandon Sullens
80 Nate Blazevich
82 Berend Grube
90 Cody McClelland
92 B. Whittingham
98 Evan Nan
99 Jon Fennick
Uni. Player
2 Alec Schram
3 Erik Espe
4 Dan Lucas
7 Shane Smith
8 Josh Budwitz
9 Sam Comly
10 Max Creighan
11 Daniel Lis
12 Dominic Gibson
14 Pete Coughlin
15 Alex Baroffio
17 Tim Blair
18 Steven Licht
19 Brandon Trefelner
20 Jon Lowery
21 Marlon Brown
22 Dan Graziano
25 B.j. Monacelli
28 Ryan Ruffing
30 Ben Skiff
32 Dion Wiegand
33 Evan Fuentes
35 Jared Pratt
37 Craig Popp
40 Billy Kelley
43 Eric Eberle
44 Anthony Tutino
48 Jalen Morris
52 Andrew Pingitore
54 Chris Heim
57 John Wanner
58 Zack Crossey
68 Joe Graziani
70 Zach Wildey
72 Ty Wildey
81 Michael Giampole
92 Sly Revitsky
94 Jon Turner
95 Zach Marsh
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Thiel Washington and Jefferson
Uni. Player
1A Quenlan Dunn
1B Trevor Martin
1 Kenneth Burns
2A Nahjee Miller
3A Geno Moore
4A Mike D'Andrea
5C Sean McCarthy
5B M. Weatherbee
5A Oliver Simpson
7 Tim Walker
9A Kyle Stover
12 A. Chiacchiero
13 Ryan Radke
14 Alex Horvatits
16 Pat Shaffer
17 John Amorose
19 Jonathan Ward
26 Tanner Liptrap
27 Jamaal Dorsey
28 Cody Covine
29 Kolby Kriess
30 C. Gonzalez
31 Conan Gilhousen
32 Seth Bell
33 CJ Thompson
35 Rich Smallwood
36 Mark Schultheis
37 Byron Wiley
38 Taylor Mosier
39 Jon Scroxton
40 Taylor Fink
41 Dylan Baldwin
44 Brad Coudriet
46 Mike Finchio
47 Luke Cramer
49 Jason Miller
51 Nick Ravida
52 Zack Eubank
53 Walter Lee
54 Jonathan Welsh
55 Rayshaun Nevins
56 Joe Gillespie
59 Rex Smith
62 M. Sekerchak
63 Jake Swan
64 TraVail Scott
67 Keith Stover
68 Mario Faggioli
75 Joel Stewart
79 Dakota Sanders
81 Tim Cross
83 Nathan Carr
84 Ronnell Hunt
85 Kyle Turkalj
86 David Waugaman
87 T. Tregaskis
88 Nick Bell
89 Ben Moore
91 Spencer Zeyfang
94 Robert Baptiste
96 Steve Kozuch
97 Cody Ellis
Uni. Player
1D Jake Bow
1H T. McCullough
1G Tim Blair
1A Ryan Torrance
1C Justin Bauer
2E A. Keriotis
2Z Joseph Salmen
2B David Kincaid
2H Zak Dickey
3C Xavier Derose
3Z Ryan Currie
4Z Kevin Klemmer
6 Matt Bliss
6Z Matt Yurkewicz
7Z Michael Masarik
9Z Logan Battin
13 Kevin Mechas
16 Colin Jones
23 Cody Stumpf
24 Zack Puckett
26 Curtis Hughes
27 Bryce Merrill
29 Keeton Hayes
31 Asa Costelnock
34 Cam Grady
38 Jeff Whalen
39 Joe Zottola
41 Lucas Parrish
42 Kevin Lawson
45 Matt McKnight
46 Dominique Dixon
47 Joe Duggan
49 Rock Vargo
50 Dalton Main
51 Dan Lofgren
53 Sam Aults
55 Justin Misterka
56 Alex Colovos
59 Bobby Mele
60 Michael Dunlap
61 Colton Toy
62 Justin Kulwicki
63 J. Lagonegro
64 Matt Rollins
65 Ryan Doyle
66 Brock Bolyard
67 Drake Pocsatko
69 Dominic Tripi
71 B. Martuccio
73 Matt Brunelle
74 Vince Gagliardo
75 Matt Yanda
76 Jake Bayha
77 Joey Victorelli
78 D. MacDougal
79 Brandon Killian
80 Theron Mitchell
82 Tim Wagner
83 Chris Zdinak
84 John Laschinsky
85 Eric Scott
86 Casey Rebosky
87 Kevin Happel
88 Nick Greaves
89 M. Woytovich
90 Lucas Wildman
91 Robert Swan
93 Josh Melhorn
96 John Loper
97 Ryan Snedeker
98 Zach Perry
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading