Martin Luther vs. Greenville at Greenville, Ill.
9/28/2013 at 1 pm
Martin Luther
6
Greenville
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Martin Luther (1-3) 0 6 0 0 6
Greenville (4-0) 14 14 7 21 56
Greenville, Ill. | Francis Field
PARTICIPANTS
Martin Luther Greenville
Uni. Player
2 Luke Rothe
4 Matthew Olson
5 Thomas Keller
6 Luke Morrell
7 Daniel Sprain
8 Benjamin Hansen
10 Josh Rathje
11 Booker Ruggs
12 Nick Kressin
14 Nate Schoenherr
17 Micah Plocher
20 Daniel Rodewald
21 Jacob Brohn
22 Paul Braun
24 Michael Loescher
25 Christopher Aveni
27 Colin Paustian
32 William Chojnacki
36 Robert Schmidt
40 Daniel Schmidt
42 Chris Dean
55 Martin Loescher
83 Chris Arndt
88 Samuel Koepsell
91 Ben Ewings
92 Paul Habermann
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Josh Frewin
3 Carson Guzman
5 Cody Lopez
6 Greg Schimke
7 Brendan Chambers
12 Richard Wilburn
15 Nathan Butler
17 Jacob Stull
18 Matt Edler
22 Shawn McKnight
23 Bryce Wright
28 Ralph Regalado
29 Anthony Moore
31 Anthony Everett
32 Joey Silva
37 Jacob Bronars
38 Zibeon Washington
42 Kirk Pearce
44 Robert Deering
46 Jonathan Uperesa
55 Nicholas Morrow
60 Johnathan Roa
80 Nicholas Newton
83 Andrew Perkett
91 Lincoln Johnson
92 Cody Brumfield
94 Isaac Barber
95 Josh Enloe
96 Cody Killgore
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Martin Luther Greenville
Uni. Player
3 John Kujath
13 Phil Schroeder
15 Pflughoeft
19 Reinemann
26 Thomas Welch
28 Ma-lik Rollins
30 Jon Schmeling
33 Seth Herlich
34 Ben Snyder
45 Yaffet Gabayehu
50 C. Ungemach
54 J. Christensen
64 Dyllan Jensen
65 Michael Martens
70 Aaron Platzer
71 Alec Bergmann
74 Jacob Bode
75 Jacob Anderson
77 Jeffrey Rick
81 Thomas Neider
90 Seth Zoellner
94 Adam Lemke
Uni. Player
2 Jonathan Stark
4 H. Karnthong
8 Luke Moore
9 Blake Perez
10 Joseph Coffey
13 A. Gonzalez
14 Jacob Tibbetts
16 Kaleb Slaven
19 Joseph Plank
20 Kevin Tran
21 Cory Moore
24 Gary Norwood
25 Erik Eisenbeis
26 M. Williams
27 Troy Smith
30 Jake Mennemeier
33 Jarrid Williams
34 Angel Manzano
35 Mike Ward
36 C. Earleywine
39 Cory Snyder
40 Phillip Hare
41 Clay Buhler
43 Nathaniel Webb
45 Thomas Girdler
47 David Kerley
48 Michael Green
49 Roman Butler
50 Joe Hubbs
51 La'Roy Ruffin
52 Jesse Tyrrell
53 Jordan Harper
56 N. Cisneros
57 Matt Schuman
58 Nathan Propst
59 K. Richardson
5B William Plachta
61 Daulton Ward
63 Justin Moore
65 DeVondre Burris
66 Markus Gray
67 Josh Burton
68 Hunter Rone
69 Andres Flores
70 Joseph Rios
71 Miguel Fabela
72 Ethan White
73 Steven Davis
74 Joe Schoepf
75 Luke Davenport
76 Deonte King
77 Joseph Watson
78 Ryan Burgess
79 Seth Marshall
7B R. McNeil
81 John Dudley
82 Cameron Howard
84 Corbin Quinonez
85 Andrew Womack
86 Julian Aleman
87 Nathaniel Brown
89 C. Womack
90 Arthur Cordova
93 DaJuan Johnson
97 James Hudson
98 Alonso Ellis
99 Walter Boutwell
B7 Nate Saul
B8 R. Stegbauer
C2 Isaiah Coleman
D7 Cleon Williams
E6 Jordan Williams
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading