Plymouth State vs. UMass Dartmouth at N. Dartmouth, Mass.
9/28/2013 at 4 p.m.
Plymouth State
14
Mass-Dartmouth
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Plymouth State (1-3, 0-2) 0 0 7 7 14
Mass-Dartmouth (1-2, 1-1) 14 3 14 7 38
N. Dartmouth, Mass. | Cressy Field
PARTICIPANTS
Plymouth State Mass-Dartmouth
Uni. Player
2 Jake Tyler
3 Mark Hennessy
5 Zac Iovanella
7 Ryan Perron
8 Drew Bolton
9 RJ Kasper
10 Jason Stefano
11 Jake Matthews
13 Nick Cavallo
15 Josh Morgan
18 Devon Hairston
21 Nate Dubois
23 Zach Ziemba
24 Sean Kunkel
25 Chris Smith
26 Andrew Vollaro
27 Bobby Whelan
28 Jordan Cohen
29 Ian Bures
30 Nolan McCoy
31 RJ Ramsden
32 Andrew Foglia
33 Cody Alexander
34 Cole Brooker
38 Tyler Mahoney
39 Brian Bozek
42 Sam Bellamy
44 Kyle Wilson
45 Zack Wilkins
46 Nick Sneider
47 Brad Drewek
51 Mike Leonard
52 Jordan Cutting
53 John Albano
54 Bubba Kaplan
55 Gregg Callanan
56 Ryan Bellerose
57 Ryan Veronesi
58 Jeff Nossek
62 Jake Harris
67 Chris Tucker
68 Cody Mawn
71 Ryan Bentley
72 Donnie Morse
77 Xander Fuccillo
79 Conor McDonald
80 Jimmy Morse
88 Cory Gaff
89 Andrew Dodimead
90 Ian Hanrahan
93 Rob Giles
94 James McCormack
95 Rick Ordway
99 Alton George
Uni. Player
1 Jaron Spear
2 Arthur Azatyants
3 Anthony Larose
4 Jordan Guyton
5 Trent Barneys
7 Davon Fuller
8 Cullen Hanna
9 Wayne Bolz
10 Joe Teixera
11 Adam Ledoux
12 Cory Burnham
13 Chris Bloomingdale
14 Frank Ansah
15 Brenden Larosa
16 Blake Sullivan
20 Charles Ruffin
21 Abiola Aborishade
22 Cody Merritt
23 Jordan McDonald
24 Shaquille Brummitt
25 Devon Green
26 William Bizcaino
28 Matt Pimental
35 Steve Roy
40 Michael Waters
41 Trevor Macneil
42 Owen Moore
43 Brinston Facey
44 Nils Swenson
51 Derek Tarpey
52 Mike Thomas
53 Zach McKeen
55 Cody Fumo
56 Matt Rubino
57 Austin Peters
58 Cam Gargano
61 Will Leavens
62 Killian Smith
64 Cam Leary
70 Justin Borden
72 Jarrod Stokes
73 M. Petrelli
75 Pat Sullivan
79 Marcel Flynn
81 Kevin Wadsworth
83 Jason Ferri
91 Brahma Sharma
95 Steve Trask
97 Brandyn Sparks
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Plymouth State Mass-Dartmouth
Uni. Player
1 Albert Cole
3A John Cherwek
4A Trystan Davis
4 Brandon Watkins
6 Jimmy Kelley
6 Jimmy Kelley
12 Paul Norton
14 Sean Allaire
16 Christian Boivi
17 Jordan Whitney
19 Chayden Sovocol
20 Everett Moye
35 Brandon Carleto
36 Zach Brewster
37 Corey MacKoul
40 Shahiyd Flemmin
41 Mike Stewart
43 Ryan Carrier
48 Brandon Gagnon
49 Alex Grant
50 Marcus Kitchen
59 Brandon Mitchel
60 Andrew Paxton
63 Andrew Gregoire
64 Dan Nilsson
65 Rich Turpin
66 Alex Cesare
69 Joe Newall
70 Jake Bernaiche
73 Jarred Whalen
74 Jarred Wilkins
75 Ryan Kingsland
76 Andrew Richards
78 Miguel dos Sant
81 Tim Lang
82 Jordan Gionet
83 Jimmy Boulay
84 Mike Wakefield
85 Will Perotti
86 Chuck McMakin
87 Kyle Woodworth
91 Darion Bartibog
92 Adam Chambers
96 Steven Valentin
97 Hunter Hawancza
98 Evan Drouin
Uni. Player
17 S. Oppong
18 J. Polanco
19 Z. Medeiros
27 Q. Barbeito
29 B. Dagle
30 S. Tupper
31 P. Abankwa
32 C. Copeland
33 Y. Celestin
34 M. Slaughter
36 A. Lopez
37 T. Dennis
38 B. Smith
39 J. Cumming
45 N. Nosike
46 M. Gillan
47 P. Donovan
48 C. Passe
49 D. Cruz
50 W. Bracy
60 J. Toomey
63 Topp.-Milano
66 A. Vo
68 N. Martini
74 T. Rourke
77 D. Collins
82 J. Beardsley
84 M. Murphy
85 A. Heffernan
87 C. Tranfaglia
89 M. Catalano
90 J. Joseph
92 M. Lloyd
93 T. Duong
94 M. DiSanto
96 J. Strojny
98 C. Smith
99 M. Kearney
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.