SUNY Cortland vs. St. John Fisher Coll at Pittsford, NY
9/28/2013 at 4 pm
Cortland State
25
St. John Fisher
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cortland State (1-2) 0 3 14 8 25
St. John Fisher (3-0) 7 0 7 19 33
Pittsford, NY | Growney Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Cortland State St. John Fisher
Uni. Player
1 Andrew Tolosi
2 Ke'shaun Stallworth
3 Nate Burgo
5 Tyler Augliano
6 Gabe Ostrow
7 Jon Mannix
8 DJ Spencer
9 Andre Green
10 Michael McCarthy
11 Derrek Dalton
12 John Babin
15 Joe DeLuca
18 Tyler Hughes
20 Dylan Everleth
23 Justin Autera
24 Nick Daley
25 Carson Lassiter
26 Ben Krauz
27 Luke Hinton
30 Jesse Scanna
32 Dylan Peebles
34 John Stephens
35 Tristan Laurore
40 Devonte Davis
42 Frank Tucek
44 Matt Ambrose
47 Tom Hagan
48 Jake Ceresna
50 John Sadallah
52 Troy Beddoe
56 Sam Chase
57 Peter Smith
60 Mason Thorbjornsen
65 Richard Fernandez
66 Greg Kolodinsky
68 Vin Juliano
72 Dom Morales
77 Robert Pontbriand
82 Chase Weichman
86 Josh Riley
87 Connor Hadcock
89 Jay McAllister
90 Joe Kirchner
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Francis
2 Ryan Ballard
3 Tim Schroer
4 Tyler Fenti
6 Cody Foster
8 Jordan Andrews
9 Rob Riggio
10 Eric Riley
11 Dan Rudy
12 Ryan Kramer
13 Cody Miller
15 Robert Campese
16 Jeffrey Carlin
17 Ryan Sweet
21 Sammy Hasan
22 Peter Dimilia
24 Brandon Fuentes
25 Bryant Moore
27 Bert Smith
28 Ryan Seymour
29 Chris Smith
32 Steven Strumolo
33 Dalton Donk
34 Sean Preish
35 Brynell Middleton
37 Joe Benigno
40 Andrew Buczek
41 Zachary Zaloga
42 A. Chiarmonte
43 Holden Coon
44 Mike Guinta
45 Nick Alencewicz
52 Mike Donitzen
54 Brandon Miller
55 Kyle M. barry
56 Mason Judd
57 Kris Jones
58 Zach Hildebrand
59 Zach Shipley
63 Bilal Greene
64 Jake Kulig
66 Geraldo Ramos
67 Bryan Schnell
68 Adam Hausfelder
71 James Thomas
74 Justine Colline
76 Kyle Gensler
77 Cj Dominic
80 Taylor Byrne
81 Nathan Nigolian
84 Justin Rodriguez
87 Ben Messmer
89 Connor King
91 Greg Lohrman
92 Troy Vanburen
99 Kyle Koehler
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cortland State St. John Fisher
Uni. Player
13 Brian Melisz
14 John Grassi
16 Kyle Schneider
17 Mike DeBole
19 Bryan Providence
21 Ryan McCormick
22 Jonathan Prior
4 Johnny Davis
28 Mark DelPrete
29 Paul Barchitta
31 Caleb Bettis
33 Richard Lagano
36 Tyler Anderson
37 Alberto Beltran
38 Kevin Illian
39 Layton Lassiter
41 Matthew Goodman
43 RauDric Parks
45 Jon Hindes
46 Frank Accardi
49 Quin Spencer
51 Jeremy Stinson
53 Joe Sarno
55 Peter Tuohy
59 Chase Larangera
61 Dalton LaTulipe
62 Dan Tavares
63 Dan Lictus
64 Scott Schulz
67 Chijioke Ezenyilimba
69 Jason Valvano
70 Brent Van De Weert
71 Kevin Dixon
73 Ryan McNally
74 Dylan King
75 Dan Neilis
76 John Shanley
78 Trevor Martin
79 Daniel D'Amico
80 Chandler Williams
81 Solomon Fisher-Smith
83 Anthony Pintabona
84 Alex Cruz
85 Joel Nunez
88 Jack Delahunty
91 Xavier Brown
92 Kevin Murray
93 Rob Rodriguez
94 Dean Andreadis
95 Alec Clanton
96 Mike DiTomasso
97 Jon Miller
98 Ray Ganley
99 David Foster
Uni. Player
2J Nathan Woods
5 Matt Naton
7 Danny Catan
9A Devin Mullins
2P Tyler Darby
14 Sean McKenna
18 Matt Starr
19 B. Moshenko
20 Paul Leavell
23 Jimmy Ross
26 Jonathan Ridler
2V Ethan Bledsoe
30 Alex Sexton
31 Juwan Douglas
2G Mike Williams
36 Troy Taladay
38 Erik O'Neill
39 DJ Logory
46 Oliver Mold
47 Dillon Ransom
48 Derek Freitas
49 Ryan Sherman
50 Tyler Roessel
51 B. Hamilton
53 Mike Magnarelli
60 Steve Szuba
61 Joseph Maher
62 Conor Rourke
65 Anthony Lee
69 Cody Headwell
70 Thomas Syracusa
72 Matt Blair
73 J. Schofiel
75 Austin Coleman
78 Thomas Toole
79 Shane Ross
82 M. Fahnestock
83 Steve Buzzelli
85 Tom Whelehan
86 Tyler Fisher
88 Rob Caltavaturo
90 Brendan Carey
93 M. Bucci
94 Dominic Belko
95 Zachary Forbes
96 Robert Spena
97 James Flagler
98 Eric Lorraine
2F Justin Funcell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.