St. Lawrence vs. Union College at Schenectady, NY
9/28/2013 at 1:00 PM
St. Lawrence
30
Union
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Lawrence (3-1) 13 0 7 10 30
Union (0-3) 7 13 0 0 20
Schenectady, NY | Frank Bailey Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. Lawrence Union
Uni. Player
1 Evan Lapice
2 Matt Phelan
3 Leondre Simmon
4 Mike Tateosian
6 Mike Lefflbine
7 Evan Shifley
10 Scott Davies
11 Rajiv Heron
12 Joe Battaglia
14 Nik Busharis
15 Alec Dietsch
16 Mitch Gallagher
17 Jayson Leigh
18 Zane Fish
20 David Adams
21 Maurice Irby
23 John Donovan
28 Connor O'Brien
29 Collin Shapiro
30 Andrew Carvalho
31 J.holley-Grish J.holley-Grisha
32 Jake Gnieser
34 Nick Barclay
35 Paul Wonka
37 John Lesofsky
40 Shane Hart
42 Obi Nwaigwe
43 Otis Handy
44 Brad Parrott
47 Dillon Knight
49 Sean Gretz
52 Andrew Cox
54 Brodie Corless
55 C.brown-Wallac C.brown-Wallace
56 Cooper Keller
60 Mike Harris
66 Victor Coker
72 Luke Lendway
73 Kevin Dean
76 Paxton Cane
77 Vincent Deramo
79 Ryan Schmidt
80 Chris Shannon
84 Louis Muraco
85 Colby Johnson
86 Matt Gardiner
88 Max Johnson
91 Michael Larusso
96 Tom Vangel
98 Liam Ryan
99 Mark Heath
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
5 Tosin Kazeem
6 Aaron Barrett
8 Eric Reynoso
9 Kyle Hanney
10 Nick Pierce
11 Connor Eck
12 Ryan Shilling
13 Mike Ewing
17 Brian Havlicek
18 Matt Meile
19 Tyler Valenti
20 Kevin Heaney
21 Pat Sullivan
22 Darnel Thomas
23 Ricco Pierre
24 Mike Strohecker
26 Chris Green
27 Joshua Rose
29 Andrew Luzzi
30 Kyle Kalanta
32 Bill Meile
33 T.j. Franzese
35 Vince Vivenzio
37 M. Fitzsimmons
40 Nick Littas
42 Jake Larovera
44 Thomas Hayes
48 Casey Muse
49 Chris Carbone
51 Nick Lapoint
57 Jake Lebowitz
58 Chad Laustrup
60 J. Harasimowicz
64 Tony Vitiello
65 Milton Michel
66 Pete Meile
68 Sean Carey
77 Mike Miceli
80 Joseph Vito
85 Andrew Baker
88 Kenny Schunck
89 Nick Reali
95 Taylor Ullrich
96 David Pope
98 Kyle Schoonover
99 Julian Gendels
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Lawrence Union
Uni. Player
6A Sean Callahan
8 John Endieveri
9 C.J. Stewart
13 Ryan Hoey
5 Danny Metzgar
19 Kody Smith
24 Adam vonHahmann
25 Michael Phelan
26 Nick Carzo
27 S.Fruitwala
33 Steel White
36 Pete Moutevelis
38 Camryn Ferrara
39 Anthony Rice
41 Joseph Parise
45 B.O'Connell
46 Casey Nuchereno
48 Tommy Hessney
50 Nick Setaro
51 Matthew Craig
53 Arnold Olali
57 Neil Parrello
58 Connor McAleney
59 Grant Brightman
61 Tim Brennan
62 Robins Chery
63 Vincent DiBiase
64 Michael Fisher
65 Matt McDonough
67 A.Stimpfel
68 Tim Casey
69 Liam Ward
70 Connor Pease
71 Steve Cesso
74 Ugo Njeze
75 Zach Bosen
78 Taylor Pellerin
81 Isiah Bell
82 Jared Shatkin
83 Zachary Wells
87 Sam Anderson
89 Q.Caruth
90 Edward Doton
92 Evan Green
93 Brendan Heeb
94 Colden Golann
95 Klayton Johnson
97 Dillon Estridge
Uni. Player
7 Nick Becker
1 Kyle Reynolds
14 Joe Jacobi
15 Robert Lynch
16 Justin Waller
2 Leo Driscoll
25 Joshua Sussman
28 Dylan Schuck
31 Matt Regan
3 Ben McQuaide
34 Colin Morris
36 Jermaine Carn
38 Rupert Aranda
39 Nick Hersey
41 Adrian Nowak
43 Troy Williams
45 Brian Alebiousu
46 Lucas Kim
47 Nicholas Croce
50 And.DeFillippis
52 Ian Bennett
53 GuillermoPujals
54 MikeFitzsimmons
56 Jordan Zeidman
59 Tyler Murphy
61 Chris Greeley
62 Peter Theodorou
63 Matt Devlin
67 Keye Frank
69 Kevin Merkle
70 Malcolm Sherrod
71 Ben Schwartz
72 Mark Tracey
73 Conor O'Malley
74 Russell Grotto
75 Blair Law
76 Evan Armanetti
78 Chris Kaljulaid
79 Eric Franca
81 Caelin Kaplan
82 Greg Rose
83 Jacob Faas
84 Joshua Callahan
86 Joe Flannery
87 Rodney Mosley
4 Blake Geller
90 Kelsey Graham
91 Chase Finkel
92 Jared Slater
93 Tim Lucey
94 Matt Curivan
97 Baguidy Elien
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading