St. Lawrence vs. Union College at Schenectady, NY
9/28/2013 at 1:00 PM
St. Lawrence
30
Union
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Lawrence (3-1, 1-0) 13 0 7 10 30
Union (0-3, 0-1) 7 13 0 0 20
Schenectady, NY | Frank Bailey Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. Lawrence Union
Uni. Player
1 Evan Lapice
2 Matt Phelan
3 Leondre Simmon
4 Mike Tateosian
6 Mike Lefflbine
7 Evan Shifley
10 Scott Davies
11 Rajiv Heron
12 Joe Battaglia
14 Nik Busharis
15 Alec Dietsch
16 Mitch Gallagher
17 Jayson Leigh
18 Zane Fish
20 David Adams
21 Maurice Irby
23 John Donovan
28 Connor O'Brien
29 Collin Shapiro
30 Andrew Carvalho
31 J.holley-Grish J.holley-Grisha
32 Jake Gnieser
34 Nick Barclay
35 Paul Wonka
37 John Lesofsky
40 Shane Hart
42 Obi Nwaigwe
43 Otis Handy
44 Brad Parrott
47 Dillon Knight
49 Sean Gretz
52 Andrew Cox
54 Brodie Corless
55 C.brown-Wallac C.brown-Wallace
56 Cooper Keller
60 Mike Harris
66 Victor Coker
72 Luke Lendway
73 Kevin Dean
76 Paxton Cane
77 Vincent Deramo
79 Ryan Schmidt
80 Chris Shannon
84 Louis Muraco
85 Colby Johnson
86 Matt Gardiner
88 Max Johnson
91 Michael Larusso
96 Tom Vangel
98 Liam Ryan
99 Mark Heath
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
5 Tosin Kazeem
6 Aaron Barrett
8 Eric Reynoso
9 Kyle Hanney
10 Nick Pierce
11 Connor Eck
12 Ryan Shilling
13 Mike Ewing
17 Brian Havlicek
18 Matt Meile
19 Tyler Valenti
20 Kevin Heaney
21 Pat Sullivan
22 Darnel Thomas
23 Ricco Pierre
24 Mike Strohecker
26 Chris Green
27 Joshua Rose
29 Andrew Luzzi
30 Kyle Kalanta
32 Bill Meile
33 T.j. Franzese
35 Vince Vivenzio
37 M. Fitzsimmons
40 Nick Littas
42 Jake Larovera
44 Thomas Hayes
48 Casey Muse
49 Chris Carbone
51 Nick Lapoint
57 Jake Lebowitz
58 Chad Laustrup
60 J. Harasimowicz
64 Tony Vitiello
65 Milton Michel
66 Pete Meile
68 Sean Carey
77 Mike Miceli
80 Joseph Vito
85 Andrew Baker
88 Kenny Schunck
89 Nick Reali
95 Taylor Ullrich
96 David Pope
98 Kyle Schoonover
99 Julian Gendels
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Lawrence Union
Uni. Player
6A Sean Callahan
8 John Endieveri
9 C.J. Stewart
13 Ryan Hoey
5 Danny Metzgar
19 Kody Smith
24 Adam vonHahmann
25 Michael Phelan
26 Nick Carzo
27 S.Fruitwala
33 Steel White
36 Pete Moutevelis
38 Camryn Ferrara
39 Anthony Rice
41 Joseph Parise
45 B.O'Connell
46 Casey Nuchereno
48 Tommy Hessney
50 Nick Setaro
51 Matthew Craig
53 Arnold Olali
57 Neil Parrello
58 Connor McAleney
59 Grant Brightman
61 Tim Brennan
62 Robins Chery
63 Vincent DiBiase
64 Michael Fisher
65 Matt McDonough
67 A.Stimpfel
68 Tim Casey
69 Liam Ward
70 Connor Pease
71 Steve Cesso
74 Ugo Njeze
75 Zach Bosen
78 Taylor Pellerin
81 Isiah Bell
82 Jared Shatkin
83 Zachary Wells
87 Sam Anderson
89 Q.Caruth
90 Edward Doton
92 Evan Green
93 Brendan Heeb
94 Colden Golann
95 Klayton Johnson
97 Dillon Estridge
Uni. Player
7 Nick Becker
1 Kyle Reynolds
14 Joe Jacobi
15 Robert Lynch
16 Justin Waller
2 Leo Driscoll
25 Joshua Sussman
28 Dylan Schuck
31 Matt Regan
3 Ben McQuaide
34 Colin Morris
36 Jermaine Carn
38 Rupert Aranda
39 Nick Hersey
41 Adrian Nowak
43 Troy Williams
45 Brian Alebiousu
46 Lucas Kim
47 Nicholas Croce
50 And.DeFillippis
52 Ian Bennett
53 GuillermoPujals
54 MikeFitzsimmons
56 Jordan Zeidman
59 Tyler Murphy
61 Chris Greeley
62 Peter Theodorou
63 Matt Devlin
67 Keye Frank
69 Kevin Merkle
70 Malcolm Sherrod
71 Ben Schwartz
72 Mark Tracey
73 Conor O'Malley
74 Russell Grotto
75 Blair Law
76 Evan Armanetti
78 Chris Kaljulaid
79 Eric Franca
81 Caelin Kaplan
82 Greg Rose
83 Jacob Faas
84 Joshua Callahan
86 Joe Flannery
87 Rodney Mosley
4 Blake Geller
90 Kelsey Graham
91 Chase Finkel
92 Jared Slater
93 Tim Lucey
94 Matt Curivan
97 Baguidy Elien
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos