Bluffton vs. Mt. St. Joseph at Cincinnati, OH
9/28/2013 at 1:30PM
Bluffton
28
Mount St. Joseph
52
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bluffton (1-3, 1-1) 0 7 7 14 28
Mount St. Joseph (2-1, 2-0) 14 10 21 7 52
Cincinnati, OH | Schueler Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bluffton Mount St. Joseph
Uni. Player
1 Donovan Brown
2 Matt Holden
5 Christian Sewell
6 Ricky DeBone
7 Brad Swavel
8 Austin Siefker
11 Nicholas Sheehan
12 Ryan Aelker
13 Eric Fox
14 Jeff Parker
15 Josh Hadley
16 Shawn Frost
18 Dante Dalton
20 Delano Whidbee
22 Eric Bohlen
24 Travaun Reaves
25 D. Thomas-Wright
26 Blaiz McBride
27 Calib Alexander
30 Jake Michaels
34 Troy Lind
35 Craig Miller
36 Tyrone White
37 Garrett Coss
38 Dustin Fisher
39 Zach Rader
42 Paul Shroyer
45 Derrick Baksa
47 Hayden Thomas
51 Spenser Whisler
52 Hunter Bosch
55 Derrick Bowman
56 Josh Runda
59 Jared Panstingel
68 Wyatt Herman
75 Ben Schamp
76 Jacob Huber
88 Drake Harrington
92 Austin Sweeney
99 Ryan Leopold
Uni. Player
1D Mike Williams
1C Marvin Draper
1B Tyler Feine
2 Matt Hans
3B Nathan Ball
3 Joe Pfiester
4 John Peters
5 Denzel Norvell
6 Leonard Riston
7 Greg Tabar
8 Trey McPhail
9 David Fulcher
11 Keith Wells
13 Cody Meade
14 Caleb Watkins
15 J. Stinebaugh
18 Michael Tepe
22 Aaron Abbott
24 Samuel Fowler
27 Antonio Banks
28 Josh Frakes
29 Judge Love
30 Alec Camp
31 Zach Dickman
32 Shane Kelly
33 Tyler White
34 Derritt Potts
35 Mikyle Washington
36 Keenan Crans
37 A.j. Bustos
38 Montez Patterson
40 Kevin McHale
41 Jason Bell
42 Konnor Blevins
43 Charles McCall
44 Mike Klekotka
46 Nick Fairfield
48 Chase Manica
49 Juan Gomez
50 Gabe Stiver
51 Brent McCleery
52 Adam Bigelow
54 Garrett Breiner
55 M. Gatherwright
84 Christian Compton
88 Drew Royalty
92 Darius Gilbert
94 Jonathan Campbell
95 Russell Turner
97 Joe Meade
99 Tim Bowman
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bluffton Mount St. Joseph
Uni. Player
3 Micah Roberson
4 Mike Shroyer
5X Ronald Carney
5G Codye Gier
6K Kris Korns
7X Joel Unzicker
9 Conner Sheehan
9M Josh Mattoon
10 Javelle Eaton
17 Akil Young
19 Kyle Lichti
21 Jonathan Ballom
23 Dylan Kersker
28 Joel Jacobson
29 Joey Simpson
31 Logan Delgado
33 Marlin Ellis
46 Tyler Carroll
50 Austin Speice
53 Austin Bisbee
54 Nathan Collins
57 David Henderson
58 Jerrod Young
60 Jeffrey Scott
61 Dylan Nickells
62 Kory Knox
63 Marquis Brown
64 Colton Kelso
67 Troy Chieffo
71 Hayden Clark
72 Jameson Inskeep
73 Lewis Carlson
74 Aron Gibson
77 Bryan Kress
78 Vincent Dombrow
79 Johnny Ballom
81 Mitchell Altenburger
82 Ryan Love
84 Kyle Perkins
86 Nicholas James
89 Jon Fent
90 Trent Long
91 Edgar Gonzalez
93 Jonathan Dixon
94 Dearlando Goins
96 Linkoln LaRoche
97 Brad Topp
98 Dylan Mann
Uni. Player
1 Ralphael Allen
4C Zainn Ison
4B Andrew Jones
8B Bobby Sagers
10 Tyler Elrod
12 Brett Durbin
16 Kraig Jefferson
17 Jake Koopman
19 Nick Kaminsky
20 Lonnie Dixon
21 RoofenerDeMaria
23 Tahkael Holland
25 Eric Love
26 Torrey Baker
39 Tyler Norton
45 Nick Bley
47 T. Kratzenberg
53 Jarin Johnson
56 M. Williams
57 Colan Beare
58 Brandon Voris
59 Anthony Marino
60 Shain Abney
61 Marcus Eller
62 Brandon Chapman
63 Kyle Monhollen
64 Tyler O'Brien
65 David Brausch
66 Brandon Keller
67 Tyler Breh
69 Robert Grogan
70 Andrew Wilson
71 Aaron Dyer
72 Benjamin Porter
73 Robbie Parker
74 Mark Tuttle
75 Chris Hawkins
76 Jon Niehaus
77 Nate Johnson
78 C. McDonald
79 L. Cunningham
80 J. Winchester
81 GibbonsCampbell
82 Corey Mink
83 G. Lagatutta
85 Danny Lane
86 Evan Jaynes
87 Casey Cox
89 Jacob Howarth
90 Kenny Williams
91 Kenneth McNeal
93 Nick Culbertson
96 Tyler Calvert
98 Kyle Shepherd
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats