MILLIKIN vs. Aurora University at Aurora, Ill.
9/28/2013 at 1:00 pm
Millikin
52
Aurora
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Millikin (1-2) 7 7 21 17 52
Aurora (0-3) 7 14 7 21 49
Aurora, Ill. | Vago Field
PARTICIPANTS
Millikin Aurora
Uni. Player
1 Mike Blakely
2 Tommy Eichenauer
3 Taylor Sanders
5 Jake Kotopka
6 Treyvon Hawkins
8 Javon McBride
13 Chayce Volpert
16 Nick Pippin
17 Matt Madrigal
18 Tyler Shumaker
20 Mykal Neal
21 Zach Vergara
22 Ben Smith
25 Sean Dunning
26 Trevor Crum
27 Mitch Hibler
29 Daniel Beresky
30 Justin Brooks
31 Jake Hazelton
34 Jowonis Edwards
35 Grant Shreve
38 T.J. Sullivan
40 Jake Gates
42 Andy Roth
43 Rich Kruis
44 Jim Vavak
47 Brendan Bauers
52 Connor Flood
55 Billy Chase
57 Jared O'Connor
63 Eric Whitaker
70 Parker Kelley
71 Brad Rucker
72 Glenn Morgan
74 Anthony Berkman
75 Gary Howder
77 Travis Goveia
80 DeAngelo Williams
81 CJ Baker
84 Brady Cufaude
85 Avery Aina
91 Wesley Beach
95 Adam Rosner
99 Alex James
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jake Apple
2 Patrick DeVires
5 Jace Koerner
6 Cameron Guyton
7 Lavonte Blackful
8 Peter Rizzi
9 Payton Thomas
10 Fernando Albarran
11 Drew Cole
13 Zach Laud
16 Darren Harms
17 Lorenzo Williams
18 Victor Balundis
21 Kyle O'Whene
22 Robert Schmidt
23 Joshua Baker
26 Shawn Chappel
27 Trey Gonzalez
28 J. Mapolo
29 Brandon Evans
31 Drew Ottenhausen
32 Ben Olsen
33 Billy Baker
36 Maurice Phillips
39 Jacob Hogan
40 Anthony Doory
42 Christian Rago
43 Michael Ghanem
44 Tanner Wilcox
46 Brion. DuBoise
47 Michael Bajc
51 Tyler Simmons
52 Brandon Haase
54 Jimmy Capriotti
55 Zach Trisilla
56 Kolton Koch
57 Cody Jones
58 John Cwiok
59 Alex Cebular
61 Mario LaBlanca
62 Ben Johnston
65 Brandon Bettis
66 Jared Hilton
71 Matt Yates
80 Jalen Robinson
86 Ryan Mizgate
88 Justin Phipps
89 Michael Perry
94 Damar Reed
99 Thomas Rose
TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Millikin Aurora
Uni. Player
4 Davis
7 Sims
9 Brettschneider
10 Phillips
11 Krekel
12 Jasso
14 Leadlove
15 Schwengel
19 Maloney
23 Chiligiris
24 Banks
28 Stanfield
2W Wittman
32 Neeley
33 White
36 Markworth
37 Retherford
39 Suwanpratest
41 Fontinel
45 Deeds-Mentzel
46 Teague
48 Key
49 Williams, B.
50 Geary
51 Watson
53 Seyfert
54 Bennett
56 McMillian
59 Lamb
60 Kessler
61 Keyes
62 Beesley
65 Stevens
66 Nicholson
68 Thurmon-Tell
73 McElroy
76 Brummett
78 Schroeder
82 West
83 Butler
86 Taylor
87 Quattrone
88 Meriwether
90 Bierman
93 Burnett
94 Easter
97 Blumenshine
98 Hornbostel
Uni. Player
3 Snodgrass, A.
4 Hill, P.
12 Fauver, C.
14 Olsen, B.
15 Alverson, M.
19 Chudoba, K.
1D Barkes, N.
20 Waters, H.
24 Thurlby, R.
25 Nicholas, T.
25 Nicholas, T.
2D Medicott, B.
2S Majka, T.
30 McMahon, K.
34 Shatat, A.
35 Turner, J.
37 Diestelkamp, J.
3D Opatosky, B.
3F Perez, S.
3R Morris, A.
41 Mayen, C.
45 Negrelli, R.
48 Dixon, B.
49 Dixon, J.
4D Rojas, A.
50 Lawson, J.
53 Cano, J.
5L Franklin, S.
60 Thomas, D.
63 Winchell, K.
64 Trimmer, G.
67 Frederickson, R
68 Sucese, C.
69 Bottcher, R.
6D Kwak, J.
70 Parker, K.
72 Kamp, C.
73 Zinke, T.
74 Catherman, K.
75 Diaz, F.
76 Tolson, S.
77 Schultz, P.
78 Jesus, L.
79 Watson, T.
7O Aburmishan, J.
81 Testerman, T
82 Zeglinski, R.
83 Palmer, G.
85 Williams, J.
87 Lewis, J.
90 Saitta, M.
91 Akins, A.
92 Collom, D.
93 Douglas, J.
95 Leach, B.
96 Trethewey, K.
97 Basler, M.
98 Snedden, D.
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading