Nichols vs. Coast Guard at New London, CT
9/28/2013 at 1:30 pm
Nichols
20
Coast Guard
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Nichols (1-2) 6 7 0 7 20
Coast Guard (1-3) 10 10 14 3 37
New London, CT | Cadet Memorial Field
PARTICIPANTS
Nichols Coast Guard
Uni. Player
1 Paul Craig
2 Myron Hills
3 R. Christiani
5 Chuck Wooding
6 Andrew McGrath
7 Felipe Njeim
9 Brian Coutts
10 X. Livingston
15 Q. Respass
16 Dylan Rimsky
19 Tyler Plofkin
20 Grant Klimek
21 Brian Camacho
22 William O'Keefe
23 Eric Natale
28 Kris Williams
29 Mike Dumas
30 Anthony Baez
31 Connor Richard
34 J. Winbush
35 Luncien Cance
38 Joe Singleton
39 Chris Adams
40 Matt Bradley
41 Kenneth Doane
42 Matthew Solomon
45 Devon Nelson
49 Michael Mendez
52 Lucas Bogdanski
55 A.j. Farina
56 B. Phadael
59 Orlando Vega
60 M. Zaharios
62 W. Restituyo
63 Austin Turek
65 Paul Angelucci
68 J. Mastrianna
71 K. Panganiban
73 Devin Williams
74 Jameil Ali
75 Bruce Means
77 Robert Ricci
79 J. Richardson
81 Anthony Chu
82 Edward Ellis
83 Samuel Yeadon
85 Alex Pascucci
88 Jeff Schmeltz
89 Matt Campbell
92 Chris Zuloaga
93 Derrick Moore
94 William Contois
98 Scott Mitchell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Mark Behne
2 James Rizzo
3 Tony Buzzini
5 Gordy Holloway
7 Joel Wyman
9 Derek Victory
10 Cory Sonnega
11 Alex Oswald
12 Mitch Holloway
14 Justin Rebholz
15 Blake Thompson
18 N. Fredericksen
19 Collis Brown
20 Jake Wawrzyniak
21 Evan Rothfeld
23 Eli Maurer
26 Charlie Chavtur
27 Eric Harris jr.
28 Victor Rizzardi
29 Matt Monteilh
30 James Walsh
31 Ian Meyer
32 Jordan Groff
33 Ed Lazowski
36 Nolan Salyer
37 Nick Phillips
38 Mike Clancy
39 Brian Deely
40 Fred McClimans
43 Kyle Wood
45 Timbo Duncan
46 Javier Paula
47 Joe Rizzardi
48 Paul Puddington
49 Fred Higgins
55 Andrew Gathy
67 J.d. Dunaway
69 K. Postiglione
74 Tom Condon
75 Jordan Hart
78 Mike Vitrano
83 C. Majewski
87 Carter Provost
88 Nick Egersdorf
89 Aaron Black
91 Tyler Henning
95 Nick Lodovici
99 Blake Bonifas
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Nichols Coast Guard
Uni. Player
8 Zach Mason
11 Jose DeLeon
13 Jeff Warcholik
14 Tyrell Todd
18 Zach Berman
24 Mario Pires
25 Eeeve Carvalho
26 Austin Weber
27 Alex Gilliard
33 Andre Rickerson
36 J. St. Laurent
43 Matthew McEvily
46 Jacob Foley
47 Patrick Judy
48 Tyler Barnes
50 Conlin Postma
51 Carl Snow
57 J. Schiappucci
58 John Delfino
66 Tyler LeBlanc
72 Nick Costello
76 F. DeSouza
78 Thomas Perci
80 Kyle Barrett
84 Adam Subervi
87 N. Carbonneau
90 Matt Plausse
91 Matthew Cutrer
95 Andrew Pelc
99 M. Merjuste
Uni. Player
4 Troy Nunes
6 Joe Kelly
8 Pat Hennessey
13 Drew Londo
17 L. Sniatkowski
22 Ethan Baisden
24 Jake Martin
25 B. Lobmeyeer
34 Tyler Hames
35 Cory Geyer
41 Tyler Carlsgaar
42 Ross Markham
44 A. Livingstone
52 K. Mohammad
53 P. Vasilarakis
54 Brendon McNeil
56 Logan Mars
65 Kevin Painten
66 Hunter Holt
68 Kyle Levy
71 Tyler Wright
72 Ben Strong
80 Kyle Jackson
81 Bryan Popp
85 Nick Rollolazo
86 Nick Couture
93 Chris Bell
98 Lukas Groves
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos