Crown vs. Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Paul, Minn.
9/28/2013 at 1 p.m.
Crown
14
Northwestern (Minn.)
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Crown (0-4) 0 7 0 7 14
Northwestern (Minn.) (2-2) 6 7 7 7 27
St. Paul, Minn. | Reynolds Field
PARTICIPANTS
Crown Northwestern (Minn.)
Uni. Player
2 Brody Egeberg
3 Richard Garcia
4 Ethan Keller
5 Elijah Bryant
6 Terrell Thomas
7 Sebastian Alvarado
8 Vitu Chilongo
9 BB Evans
11 Chris Pierre-Ch
13 Duran Zachery
14 Wes Safford
15 Justin Ganados
17 Josh Edlund
18 Amos Schmidt
20 Aaron Keller
21 Eli Dahl
23 Thomas Andrews
24 Thomas Morimoto
26 Kurt Fickle
27 Isaac Edlund
29 Nathan MacGilfrey
33 Matt Michaud
35 Chris Strange
37 Jacob Pardee
38 Joel Silva
40 William Anderson
44 Regan Dvorak
45 Jordan Pardee
46 Robbie Sauter
47 Zach Jusczak
48 Cole Mertens
49 Robert Smartnic
52 Zach Prokosch
55 Travis Veenstra
59 Nathan Phillips
63 Michael Graber
65 Jack Eggen
73 Max Moser
74 Alex Fellerman
77 Jayson Rothmeie
80 Ben Olson
83 Trey Peace
85 Nick Graber
86 Eric Sims
91 Edward Osorio
92 Drew Zoromski
99 Everett Hawk
Uni. Player
1 Justin Horsch
2 Zac Cash
4 Garrett Ostrom
6 Caleb Couwenhov
7 Jacob Fletcher
8 Cody Kielsa
9 Jesse Donahue
11 Grant Stroud
12 Grant Schoen
14 Isaac Meredith
17 Kevin Langmade
18 Joe Sutton
19 Marshall Repp
22 Josh Sinnen
23 Logan Jepsen
24 Austin Warner
25 Cameron Cox
26 Sam Andrews
27 Austin Stubbs
28 Luke Sommerlot
30 DJ Pyle
31 Evan Ostrom
33 Michael Dexter
35 Graham Eddy
40 Tyler Rust
42 Isaac Siekawitc
43 Tchangu Byakweli
44 Jordan Padgett
45 Kyle Anenson
46 Jacob Fettig
50 Ben Greener
51 Albin Sterneman
53 Ayeir Karnwie-Tuah
54 Jason Fox
57 Chris Kirby
64 Ben Evans
65 CJ Smith
68 Evan Voelker
71 John Taylor
83 Hayden Larson
85 Cody Carlson
88 Daniel Schultz
92 Kevin Brown
96 Matt Fox
99 Valentine Awasom
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Crown Northwestern (Minn.)
Uni. Player
10 Ben Brummer
12 Nathan Jewell
16 Keng Xiong
19 Trent Briant
22 Antonio Garland
25 Adam Helvie
28 Tim Blake
31 Timmy Vang
32 Jamie-Lee Brook
39 Joseff Cody
41 Eli Ortiz
42 Dalton Turner
43 Elliot Wiens
50 Efren Lopez
51 Micah Houfek
54 Matthew Lower
56 Jalen Phoenix
57 Ethan Carmack
68 D'Andre Jackson
72 Wyatt Rada
75 Mark Jones
76 Johnathan Colle
78 Daniel Thiessen
79 Geoff Ratliff
81 Dayton Schurr
84 Jamin Lee
88 Brent Price
97 Nyricas Walker
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Luke Couwenhove
5 Derek Ambrosen
10 Ben Burkett
13 Nathan Van Zee
16 Corban Halbur
21 Ricky Kuntemeye
29 Alex Sanborn
32 Rico Roddy
36 Zach Duerwachte
37 Michael Chappel
39 Zach Swore
47 Cody Vee
48 Casey Mcdermott
52 Jesse Hokanson
61 Micah Van Zee
70 Mikah Hardcastl
73 Jacob Jones
77 Connor Leach
78 Reggie Womack
81 Tim Borowski
82 Ethan Zepp
84 Brian Walters
89 PJ Etim
90 Jonathan Edward
91 Andy Waller
95 David Rodriguez
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos