Albright College vs. King's College at Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
9/28/2013 at 1:00 pm
Albright
48
King's
29
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Albright (2-2) 0 14 21 13 48
King's (0-3) 3 7 7 12 29
Wilkes-Barre, Pa. | McCarthy Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Albright King's
Uni. Player
1 Drew Peterson
2 Griffin Eldridge
3 Patrick Wise
4 Tj Luddy
5 Matt Filosa
7 Devron Clark
8 Mark Krisak
9 Darian Meador
10 Chris Stephens
11 Jamal Hayden
12 Ty Hughes
15 David Gavrilov
17 Daniel McNair
18 Ryan Wade
19 Jason Rice
20 Dwayne Randall
21 Andrew Romeo
22 Sean Cunningham
23 Uriah Brickhouse
24 Joe Magosin
25 Matt Hnatiuk
26 Levi Myers
27 Chris Oliphant
29 Adam Dayke
31 Ahmahd Ryans
32 Brian Wickkiser
33 Tyler Hamlet
34 Billy Fursin
36 JaVaughn Patterson
37 Donte Thomas
38 Josh Macleod
42 Zebbie Atkinson
43 Mike Walsh
47 Ethan Martin
51 Josh Barndt
52 Paul Hobbs
54 Jake Deitzler
55 Mark Capetola
56 Steve Olenski
58 Rich Kuhn
59 Don Gould
64 Matt Bracho
65 Jimmy FitzGerald
72 Quashon Mayes
73 Matt Digiacomo
74 Matt Betz
75 Matt Sands
76 Devon Rose
79 Jake O'Brien
81 Vinny Williams
82 Vaughn White
86 Josh Marshall
87 Eric Wade
88 Kent Mertens
89 Darin Kline
92 Jt Harding
94 Matt Pattison
99 Daniel Sobolewski
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Cruz
2 Josh Sanders
3 Darren Mitchell
4 Tyler Struckus
5 Chad Curtice
6 Judens Goimbert
7 Tyler Hartranft
9 Brian Atkinson
10 Vince Albano
14 Dan Kempa
15 C. Tudae-Torboh
16 Eric Bohem
17 Tom Hehre
18 J. Ksiazkiewicz
20 Ben Ray
21 Ryan Singley
25 A. Martuccio
26 Chris Boyle
27 Greg Minardi
29 K.J. Williams
30 A.J. Hubiak
32 Kyle McGrath
34 Slade Eigenmann
36 Bobby Russell
37 Kris Matthews
39 Andrew Geraghty
40 Will Davies
42 PatrickRobinson
46 Matt Driscoll
48 Zach Berman
49 Kyle Baxter
53 James Burke
55 Nick Kaijala
56 Dan Ketler
62 Mark Vetterlein
63 Kyle Grampp
64 Jagr Briar
65 Amir Nave
66 Jake Dever
68 Mike Clausen
70 Pete Santorelli
72 Andrew Sandt
74 Adam Kita
78 Jim Strelecki
80 AntoineBasquiat
81 Jay Thomas
86 Eric Haenggi
88 AustinDiValerio
89 Danny Lynch
91 Bryan Hicks
92 Joe Cole
93 Billy Beinke
95 M. Kniaziewicz
97 Ron Garrett
98 Kevin Mulvihill
99 Gary Poulson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Albright King's
Uni. Player
6 Christodoylakis
13 J. Loiodice
14 Sean Cain
16 Malyk Harris
28 Gerrod Gainer
2A Dwayne Randall
30 Demonya Womack
35 Ryan Richards
39 Danny Brown
3A Billy Fursin
41 Devin Rodgers
45 Colton Ryan
46 Jay Armstrong
48 Kevin Mason
49 Teddy Ramsey
50 Anthony Esteves
53 DeAndre Santon
57 Joey Binns
60 Armando Ramos
61 Joel Hertzog
62 Jarrett Hines
63 AJ Williad
66 Jonni Cassano
67 Shane Catts
68 Rutherford Jr.
69 Jeff Lima
70 Tyler Metauro
71 Joe Lopez
77 Matt Lauer
78 Trent Koch
80 Nick Costantino
83 Durango Petit
84 Earl McNair
85 Nick Barndt
90 Rhett Glaser
91 Gabriel Frias
93 Donny Guido
95 Nick Glass
96 Coley Adams
97 Marcus Williams
98 Marcus Riley
Uni. Player
8 Trent Clay
11 John Conway
12 Luke Seaberg
13 Ethan Jones
19 D. Brzozowski
1A Juvany Georges
1B Tyler Mejasic
22 T.J. Battinieri
23 Derick Brown
24 Dan Melleby
28 BrandonGonzalez
2A Jalen Hodby
31 Matt Richelmi
33 Bill Ardoline
35 Mike Faruolo
38 Rashaad Harris
3A Ryan Hydock
41 Mike Pagnotta
43 David Halliwell
44 Dylan Kelly
45 Erik Nicholes
47 Michael Wythe
4A Kolby Smith
50 RobertCongleton
51 P. Litzenberger
52 Monroe Sherman
54 Nick Kaufman
57 Michael Martina
58 Tim Daly
59 A. Traniello
5A Cameron Wyckoff
60 Boron-Magulick
61 Steve Walsh
67 Matt Mullen
69 Anthony Sosa
71 Evan Foster
75 Jash Sisombath
76 David Hicks
77 Lionel Rice
79 Tyler Slack
7A Jimmy Quinlan
82 Jaren Peterson
83 AndresArmstrong
84 Justin Burke
85 Dylan Flayhart
87 Donny Gunderman
8A Kody Smith
90 Garrett Funches
94 Andrew Zub
96 Lavelle Porter
9A Troy Slaughter
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats