Wesley vs. Birmingham-Southern at Birmingham, Ala.
9/28/2013 at 1pm
Wesley
46
Birmingham-Southern
12
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wesley (3-1) 37 0 7 2 46
Birmingham-Southern (3-1) 0 0 6 6 12
Birmingham, Ala. | Battle Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wesley Birmingham-Southern
Uni. Player
1 S. Kapepula
3 Jordan Wescott
5 Derrick Bender
6 Brian Snell
7 Zane Campbell
8 Ishamar Malcolm
9 D. Herald
10 Jared Morris
11 Morgan Taylor
13 Jake McCusker
14 Joe Callahan
15 Daniel Kesack
17 Ryan Gerlitz
18 Julian Jones
19 Dyamond Ruffin
20 Kenneth Virden
22 Jeremiah Howe
26 K. Squirrell
27 Tahree McQueen
28 Eugene Byrd
24 Bruce Tyler
30 Cimirrow Moat
32 D. Cummings
33 Jamar Baynard
34 Rick Jackson
36 D. Trader
38 Andre Connally
40 Zeke Villafana
41 Jon Storck
44 Kyle George
45 C. Cabahug
47 Derek Lauria
48 Joe Brown
49 Roderick Caine
51 Alex Niezgoda
52 Luke Maginnis
54 Matthew Schmidt
58 Robert Brown
63 Joe Bodenlos
64 Devin Filliben
65 Isaiah Ingram
69 Dj Taylor
71 Avery Wright
73 Austin Eagle
75 C. Ergenzinger
76 M. Ottaviano
78 Temi Adebayo
81 Matt Bundy
82 James Okike
83 Ben Barile
84 Andrew Monaghan
85 Bryce Shade
86 P. Schlosser
88 Steve Koudossou
89 D. Massimiano
90 Aamir Petrose
91 Brandon Bennett
93 Malik Jones
94 Payton Rose
95 Brenton Barnes
96 Joseph Lane
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Sam Vermilyea
3 Conner Young
4 Ryan Laughlin
6 Cody Rule
9 Christian Burlock
10 Hagen Mancuso
11 Tyler Johnson
12 Samir Usman
14 Tyson Beacham
15 Chad King
16 Cameron Budzius
17 LaPrintence Gunn
18 A.j. Ford
21 Devante Smith
22 Marquis Pratt
23 Zac Phillips
24 Teddre Williams
26 Colton Dunn
28 Sidarius Gotell
29 Issac Nichols
30 Grant Talbert
32 William Weller
37 Hunter Reece
38 Nick Oney
42 Matt Hansard
43 John Massey
44 Austin Hansard
47 Ty Keenum
49 Connor Shannon
50 Zac Abernathy
51 Matthew Weigel
52 Michael Ferguson
54 Dre Buford
57 James Willingham
60 Zack Perkins
66 Raleigh Payton
71 Chauncy West
73 Jacob Miller
75 Jacob Palmer
76 Hayden Shelton
77 Jarrett Hubbard
82 Sam Roberts
83 Michael Cowan
84 Preston Hooper
87 Chris McConnell
89 Daniel Lopera
92 Charlie Vines
93 Wesley Hansard
96 Paden Gaines
98 Hunter Mims
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wesley Birmingham-Southern
Uni. Player
2 Matt Capetola
2C Codie Rice
2B B. Somerville
4 Leon Jones
4A Austin Altman
7B Percell Downes
12 Sean Hopkins
16 Tony Washington
21 Craig Pettit
23 Kaheem Reynolds
24 Curtis Maxwell
25 Brandon Wright
31 Sammy Mohr
35 Kiere Fields
39 Adam Szczerba
43 Greg Taylor
46 Brad Metcalf
50 Stephen Yorkman
53 Ryan Moore
55 Dylan Cohill
56 Jordahn Brown
57 Ben Robinson
59 Rodney Boyd
60 Connor McGee
61 Michael Tremper
62 Domingo Perez
66 Ryan Marquez
67 Hezzy Jarmon
68 Felix Ortiz
70 H. Oleszczuk
74 Zachary Mogle
77 Devin Young
79 C. DiBernardo
80 Chris Askew
87 Cameron Durham
92 Terence Gavin
97 J. Williams
98 Nmandi Njoku
99 Dan Laguerre
Uni. Player
1B Matt Franks
1G Andrew Rieves
1A Bailey Hansen
2E Kelly Batt
5 Austin Roach
7 Terrell
8 Dylan Skipper
13 Taylor Grant
19 Anderson Porter
20 Joe Moultrie
25 Evan Kasian
27 Nolan Griffin
31 Dexter Hottel
34 Trey Rogers
35 Alex King
36 Taylor Hawkins
39 Chris Madkins
40 Jay Williams
41 Scherod Brown
45 S. Williams
46 J.P. McKay
48 Marbury
55 Austin Rossi
56 Nick Maxey
58 Rotenberry
59 T.J. Daugherty
61 Collis Johnson
62 Preston Walsh
63 Paul Hadaway
64 Casey Rice
67 Alex Allen
68 Jamar Posey
69 Matthew Gibbs
70 Fair
72 John Money
74 James Duggan
79 Chad Howell
80 Demarious Cole
81 Jesse Handlon
85 Trey Johnston
86 Burke Langham
88 Hunter Wilson
90 Erez Kaminski
94 Preston Smith
95 Peyton Hewitt
97 Brenden Allan
99 Nathan Boldt
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats