Sul Ross St. vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor at Belton, Texas
9/28/2013 at 6:00 PM
Sul Ross State
18
Mary Hardin-Baylor
40
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sul Ross State (0-4) 0 12 6 0 18
Mary Hardin-Baylor (4-0) 13 3 17 7 40
Belton, Texas | Crusader Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 15:00 3:36 UMHB32 9 51 FG
Sul Ross State 1 11:19 0:28 SRSU28 3 2 FUMB
Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 10:51 1:40 SRSU30 4 3 FG
Sul Ross State 1 09:06 1:32 SRSU31 6 9 PUNT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 07:34 1:33 SRSU46 3 6 PUNT
Sul Ross State 1 06:01 1:58 SRSU06 9 25 PUNT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 04:03 0:08 UMHB43 1 0 INT
Sul Ross State 1 03:55 1:03 UMHB39 4 -1 DOWNS
Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 02:52 1:13 UMHB40 4 60 TD
Sul Ross State 1 01:30 1:44 SRSU33 7 34 INT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 14:46 2:47 UMHB33 7 39 FG
Sul Ross State 2 11:55 3:24 SRSU14 11 86 TD
Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 08:20 1:27 UMHB26 3 0 PUNT
Sul Ross State 2 06:53 0:48 SRSU33 2 -8 INT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 06:05 1:59 SRSU28 5 2 FGA
Sul Ross State 2 04:06 1:28 SRSU31 9 69 TD
Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 02:32 2:32 UMHB22 12 69 FGA
Sul Ross State 3 15:00 0:00 SRSU11 0 0 HALF
Sul Ross State 3 14:53 0:00 SRSU16 1 -1 FUMB
Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 14:53 0:00 SRSU15 0 0 TD
Sul Ross State 3 14:40 1:41 SRSU19 6 1 PUNT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 12:59 1:51 UMHB45 3 3 PUNT
Sul Ross State 3 11:08 0:06 UMHB31 1 31 TD
Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 10:54 1:34 UMHB16 5 33 PUNT
Sul Ross State 3 09:20 1:38 SRSU20 3 8 PUNT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 07:42 1:19 UMHB38 6 62 TD
Sul Ross State 3 06:18 0:10 SRSU25 1 9 FUMB
Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 06:08 1:39 SRSU34 5 21 FG
Sul Ross State 3 04:21 1:32 SRSU22 5 13 DOWNS
Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 02:49 0:53 SRSU35 3 1 FUMB
Sul Ross State 3 01:56 1:30 UMHB10 4 5 DOWNS
Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 00:26 1:13 UMHB05 4 14 PUNT
Sul Ross State 4 14:13 1:00 UMHB37 3 5 INT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 4 13:13 0:26 UMHB24 3 0 PUNT
Sul Ross State 4 12:47 0:44 SRSU38 3 3 PUNT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 4 12:03 0:46 UMHB20 3 80 TD
Sul Ross State 4 11:11 2:44 SRSU17 8 40 INT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 4 08:27 1:32 SRSU40 6 18 FGA
Sul Ross State 4 06:55 1:46 SRSU23 6 19 PUNT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 4 05:09 4:02 UMHB25 6 4 PUNT
Sul Ross State 4 01:07 1:07 SRSU27 5 13 HALF
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading