Sul Ross St. vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor at Belton, Texas
9/28/2013 at 6:00 PM
Sul Ross State
18
Mary Hardin-Baylor
40
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sul Ross State (0-4) 0 12 6 0 18
Mary Hardin-Baylor (4-0) 13 3 17 7 40
Belton, Texas | Crusader Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Sul Ross State Mary Hardin-Baylor
Uni. Player
1 Derrick Bernard
3 Brandon Thornton
4 Keyon Lee
5 Del Wilson
6 Xavier Jefferson
7 Cordrick Mobley
8 Jimmy Foster
9 Dillon Wolfe
10 Morgan Ross
11 Tevin Holmes
12 Jeremy Boatright
13 Zach Roberson
15 Shane Alexander
17 Donell Towers
18 DJ Jones
19 Joey Dixon
21 Jural Hickman
22 Brian Thomas
23 Durrell Mitchell
24 Job Mason
25 Mel Haro
26 Logan Fox
27 Chris Dorsey
28 Cam Lerma
29 Hassan Lipscome
30 Damian Stevens
31 Uriah Mosely
33 James Garner
34 Casey Sonier
37 J.D. May
43 Earl Hines
44 Sterling Jones
50 John Hallett
56 Jaylen Brooks
65 Miguel Martinez
66 Nathan Millard
70 Troy Lawson
71 Jackson Yezak
77 Rick Perez
88 Fred Harper
90 Daryn Young
95 Dustan Greer
97 Christian Schwatner
99 Glen Caldwell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Zach Anderson
2 Cody Jones
3 Michael Carpenter
4 Marcus Wimby
5 Kamray Runnels
6 Jordan Mullinnix
7 Derek Williamson
8 Eric Nelson
9 Chance Sheffield
10 Dustin Frye
11 Keith Reineke
13 Chris Wimby
14 Brian Gallagher
15 Brodrick Crain
18 Kris Brown
21 Javolis Heard
22 Dana Taylor
23 Herbert House
24 Ryan Murphy
25 Eric Allen
28 Chad Peevey
29 Matt Cody
31 Aaron Ladson
32 Baylor Mullins
33 Bradlee Waddell
34 James Mason
35 Pierce Thedford
36 Drew Owen
37 Malcolm Miller
38 Robert Harris
39 Michael Johnson
40 Kolby Kelley
41 Tevin Smith
42 Trinton Ynclan
43 Justin Richter
45 Deshon Kinsey
46 Hayden Newsome
48 Andy McAteer
50 Sterling Cantue
52 Roman Mikeska
54 Josh Holt
55 Tyler Taute
60 Cody Lee
66 Montana Duncan
70 Kendrick Booker
71 Michael Mooneyham
72 Jose Ostos
75 Riley Holmes
76 Connolly Fuller
77 Oliver Stone
80 Christian Harper
83 Bobby Dunlap
84 Hunter Schmidt
86 Colton Jacob
90 Teidrick Smith
91 Derrick Smith
92 Korey Steward
93 Tim Bower
95 John Thorne
97 Lamar Seels
98 Silvio Diaz
99 Jordin Harrison
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sul Ross State Mary Hardin-Baylor
Uni. Player
14 Cody LeCroy
2 Terrance Young
32 Armel Warren
38 Christian Neuman
40 Terrance Willie
42 Troy Mathis
20 Randall Carroll
51 Quinton Spencer
52 Cordell Robinson
54 Jerry DeLeon
55 Alvis Mahome
16 Hunter Dorman
68 Mando Morales
69 Juan Hernandez
72 Michael McGlaun
73 Elijah Jones
76 Kiante Matlock
78 Willie Hights
79 Alex Torres
80 J.R. Dabney
82 Jeremy Reed
84 Jeff Peterson
86 Christian Escobar
98 Ryan Garibay
Uni. Player
27 Marcus McPherso
26 Glen Gilliam
20 Caleb Moore
19 Robbie Seybold
30 Ryan Allen
17 Jake Sims
44 Chris Bell
16 Justin Mullinnix
47 Jon Isom
1A Damitri Morris
49 Stanton Holland
51 Tommy Bradley
53 DeAaron Roland
58 Ben Keilman
65 Carlos Cuellar
74 Chance Borgeson
79 Jordan Barrett
81 Mason Cervenka
82 Edwin Munoz
12 Elijah Hudson
85 Jake Bumgardner
87 Justis Kelly
88 Thomas Limmer
96 Jack LeCompte
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading