St. Olaf College vs. Gustavus Adolphus at St. Peter, Minnesota
9/28/2013 at 1:30 pm
St. Olaf
19
Gustavus Adolphus
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Olaf (1-3) 13 0 0 6 19
Gustavus Adolphus (2-1) 7 17 14 7 45
St. Peter, Minnesota | Hollingsworth Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. Olaf Gustavus Adolphus
Uni. Player
1 Cameron Smith
2 Eric Tusa
3 Colin Brown
4 Bryan Aviles
5 Erick Marigi
6 Stephen Asp
8 Kelvy Coney
9 Nate Penz
10 James McFarlin
11 Calvin James
14 Derek Henle
16 David Skandera
17 Joel Reinhardt
21 Seamus Walsh
23 David Jean
28 J.j. Strnad
29 Christian Lujan
32 Tyler Vajdic
35 Joey Alarie
38 Connor McCormick
39 Mark Nystrom
42 Cody Kragness
44 Aaron Anderson
45 Nick Goldberg
46 Jake Guenther
47 Ethan Lunning
48 Coleman Foley
49 Jimmy Gildea
52 Colten Yahn
54 Jack Trautz
55 Michael Yanckello
56 Dylan McDonough
60 Alexander Germann
66 Alexander Keller
68 Alex Hsu
72 Griffin Baumeister
75 Braden Fischer
79 Jaylen Jones
81 Kevin Odom
83 Ezra Coughlin
84 Alex Nelson
86 Ted Deitz
88 Peter Rogotzke
89 Jake Schmiesing
90 Chad Wagner
92 Taylor Winbush
93 Tryg Veker
97 Laish Boyd
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Phillip Butler
2 George Buchner
3 Mitch Hendricks
5 Torey Asao
7 Donte Green
8 Spencer Chinelly
10 Cole Engen
11 Zack Martinez
12 Nick Frandsen
15 Jordan Rudenick
16 John DeMarais
17 Alex Brodjeski
20 Aaron O'Gorman
21 Andrew Lonneman
22 Mitch Moore
24 Matt Keller
25 Zach Dilger
26 Cameron Cropsey
27 Xavier Fust
28 Lucas Kleinschrodt
32 Beau Bachman
33 Anthony Boyce
36 Kellan Euerle
37 Jake Forcier
38 Jeff Graybill
40 Zach Tvedten
41 Jeffrey Dubose
44 Kyle Krzmarzick
45 Jake Douglas
46 Levi Gibbs
48 Tanner Aho
50 Barrett Panning
54 Lyle Opdahl
55 Tyler Jakes
56 David Gschneidner
57 Joe Haas
58 Jovan Ramos
62 Marcus Kelly
63 Isaac Kotila
64 Wyatt Adams
66 Zach Vine
67 Scott Newby
68 Jake Sailor
69 Travis Pepper
71 Zach Severson
72 Patrick Rosvold
73 Trevor Winkelman
77 Brandon Anderson
81 Matt Boyce
83 Jamie Fischer
84 Bruno Rocha
85 Jon Watts
89 Zach Burnside
91 Ethan Yost
93 Mitch Snare
94 Thomas Schleusener
95 Adam Neubarth
96 Bryce Kroells
97 Nolan Wester
98 Levi Folkert
99 Harrison Feldkamp
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Olaf Gustavus Adolphus
Uni. Player
7 Chance Pryor
12 Tim Klustner
13 Kade Cronin
15 Johnny Lawrence
18 Oliver West
19 Navar Valente
20 JB Tut
22 Michael Thai
24 Spencer Malick
26 Magnus Schyler
27 Kyle Keenan
30 Danny Opitz
31 Daniel Katuka
33 Brice Peterson
34 Sam Kuss
36 Keegan Kelly
37 K. Gladd-Brown
43 Colin McCloskey
50 Tim Joseph
51 Stephen Womack
53 Ivan Alston
61 Kyle Foster
67 Nate Carlson
70 Louis Lepore
73 K Rozmarynowski
77 Sung-Min Kang
78 Justin Schmid
80 Erik Curry
82 Josh Cheney
85 M. Livingston
87 John Stone
94 John Dunn
99 Ryan Iverson
Uni. Player
4 John DeMarais
6 Luke Martinez
9 Jason Senger
13 M. Schnabel
14 Sam Carlson
18 Matt Collins
19 Mitch Feske
1F M. Flores
23 Philip Sun
29 Sheldon Knutson
2H I.Ortiz Hidalgo
2K Mitch Kuchinka
2T Riley Trnka
30 M. Kaliszewski
31 Jordan Sorensen
34 David Cliett
35 Zach Rehnelt
39 Bill Rodning
3B J. Brooks-Gladd
3T Kyler Trnka
42 Parker Gessner
43 Derek Wilking
47 B. Kvistero
49 Micah Marshall
4A Andrew Allen
4O Timothy Oelfke
51 Billy Morey
52 Philip Meddaugh
53 Trevor Groschen
59 Carlos Senkyr
60 Jake Schmitz
61 Aaron Brau
65 Isaac Patterson
6S Chris Stahl
70 Chad Gannis
74 Sam Velasquez
75 Joe Theiler
76 Trevor Leagjeld
78 Karl Zinkl
79 M. Christianson
80 Michael Hintze
82 Tanner Jensen
86 Grant Noennig
87 Sam Branstad
88 Trevor Maxwell
92 Jackson Eliason
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.