Ithaca vs. Buffalo State at Buffalo, NY
9/28/2013 at 12:06 pm
Ithaca
24
Buffalo State
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ithaca (3-0, 1-0) 7 3 0 14 24
Buffalo State (2-2, 0-1) 0 7 0 13 20
Buffalo, NY | Coyer Field
PARTICIPANTS
Ithaca Buffalo State
Uni. Player
1 Joel Lynch
2 Josh Oliver
3 Mike Vulcano
4 Vito Boffoli
9 Malik Morris
11 Chris Bauer
12 Phil Neumann
15 Skylar Griffenberg
17 Joe Armeli
21 Tommy Padula
22 Sam Carney
24 Garrett Nicholson
25 Jared Prugar
26 Rakim Jones
32 Brian Garvey
34 Max Rottenecker
41 Tom Scanlon
45 Will Carter
50 Brian Hardenberg
51 Bobby Garone
52 Jake Santora
59 Josh Duggan
71 Scott Anderson
74 Pat Stephenson
75 Andrew Benvenuto
77 Dylan Rampa
80 Steve DelMoro
83 Mike Lopez
85 Brendan Wojtowicz
91 Mike Sheldon
92 Schnayder Termidor
93 Joe Ricotta
95 Chris Williams
97 Dan Sheldon
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Sherman Nelson
2 Justin Medley
4 Mitchell Thomas
5 Rich Pete
7 Mike Doherty
8 Scott Koen
9 Joe Going
10 Ryan Carney
12 Casey Kacz
13 Sekret Kukaj
16 Isaac Clarke
18 Alex Debbins
19 Nate Benoit
20 Chris Hall
21 Marquis Artis
22 Ismail Brooks
24 Shaq Frederick
26 Joe Oca
30 Errol Evans
31 Terrance Walton
33 Devin Stampley
36 Jeff McDuffie
37 Eddie Weiser
42 Jon Dillon
45 Jahi Owens
54 Adam Hurd
55 Anthony Sanders
63 Mike Feirabend
70 Brandon Lathrop
76 Jeremiah Luderman
78 Dom Fraterrigo
80 Isaiah Clarke
85 Eric Schiffman
92 Andrew Cleveland
94 Brian Greene
96 Kendel Levy
97 Tawone Williams
98 Ryan Kowal
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ithaca Buffalo State
Uni. Player
2D T.SCHLETT
5 R.MICHAELS
6 A.DOMENICK
7 T.DEMPSEY
8 J.D'ONOFRIO
10 M.PINZKA
13 B.CAPELESS
14 T.SAMUTO
16 R.CONDON
18 E.VADNEY
19 J.BIANCHINO
20 J.IANNONE
23 K.DAPPRICH
27 D.DeCAMP
28 T.EKIYOR
29 T.SCHLETT
30 N.POSKANZER
31 K.McCARTHY
33 R.WILLIAMSON
35 J.GENTILE
37 B.STEFF
38 R.WHITELEY
39 S.BENCOSME
40 B.CARY
42 N.VANDERWOUDE
43 D.MANCINI
44 C.FRIEDLANDER
46 C.STREMMEL
47 M.RECIO
48 J.GORTON-PARKER
53 K.SMITH
54 B.CHEESEMAN
55 D.MASTEROV
56 J.HALBERG
57 C.BAKER
61 A.GEARS
62 P.COVIELLO
63 S.BARRY
64 J.SCIBELLI
65 P.MERENDA
66 D.FISCHER
67 G.INKELES
68 M.ARCURI
70 J.WEINER
72 O.WATROUS
76 P.MULDOON
78 Z.MYSZA
79 C.LOCKE
81 A.CUGINI
82 K.ROWE
86 C.DRISLANE
87 L.HAMACHER
88 K.HASTINGS
90 T.HENDERSON
94 L.MURPHY
96 M.McDERMOTT
98 R.BARBIERI
99 N.SIMMONS
Uni. Player
1D Ronald Dupree
3 Kyle Hoppy
6 Dave Jacobs
11 Caesarae Lewis
14 Aaron Ertel
15 Dan Serignese
17 Billy Joiner
23 Trey Jones
25 Will Cheshire
27 Dario Lamont
28 Evan Henry
29 R. Brathwaite
32 Jean Charelus
34 Brett Ellers
35 Zach Guzda
38 Corey Law
39 Cohl Saunders
40 Jesse Williams
41 Aaron Jones
43 Elias Lozada
44 John Alessandra
46 Justin Mayers
47 Eddie Vasquez
48 John Nickerson
49 Rez Bailey
50 Jacob Byron
51 Solomon Johnson
52 Carlos Arguello
56 Joe Napoli
57 James Hanners
58 John Carnegie
59 Ryan Visgauss
60 Dylan Carbone
62 Kris Meyers
65 C.J. Everson
66 Ryan Mullen
67 Tylique Darnley
68 Vic Baird
71 Jake Lipowski
72 Isaac Osazee
73 Phil Griffee
74 Corwin Proy
75 Mike Workley
77 Chad Vickers
81 Mike Marden
82 Joe Motzer
83 Mike Gorney
84 Craig Tiberio
86 Dajon Dixon
87 M. Wesolowski
88 N. Cuviello
89 Justin Ragusa
90 Dez Howard
91 Sam Sax
93 Andrew Berg
95 Shaq Williams
99 Parker Aquino
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.