Southwestern (Tex.) vs. Hendrix at Conway, Ark.
9/28/2013 at 12 pm
Southwestern
29
Hendrix
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Southwestern (0-4) 0 9 7 13 29
Hendrix (2-1) 14 0 7 27 48
Conway, Ark. | Young-Wise Memorial
PARTICIPANTS
Southwestern Hendrix
Uni. Player
1 Tate Taylor
2 Tanner Rogers
3 Tanner Cervenka
5 Dylan Wilburn
6 Dante Smith
7D Nick Mask
9 Codey Mann
10 Alan Peralta
12 Austin Rainer
13 Colten Shea
14 Bryan Hicks
16 Jeremy Snyder
18 Laith Tucker
19 Taylor Fann
20 Michael Erwin
21 Ben Munoz
22 Zack Martin
24 Brandon Hudson
25 Colton Williams
27 Caleb Moses
2D Mason Ford
32 Brennan Sooter
33 Tyler Frisby
35 Logan Martin
37 Addison Elliott
3D Antonio Cabral
42 Rance Thorne
43 Justin Broussard
44 Brandon Fleischmann
45 Zach Cole
46 Tyler Butterfras
4D Andrew Meynig
50 Quinton Thompson
51 Justin Powers
52 Gregory Reeves
59 Alex Tyson
63 Wesley Wilkinson
65 Jose Perez
68 Tj Kawejsza
6D Hank Tullis
70 Trey White
76 Andrew Pratt
83 John Free
87 Taylor Stephens
91 Alex Lee
92 Philip Ricker
93 Rj Nava
94 Jesus Lucero
9D Tre Johnson
9O Matt Gillen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Gray Stanton
2 Tanner Frye
3 Seth Peters
5 Broc Smith
6 Dayton Winn
7 Brandon Glenn
8 Casey Caton
10 Doug Phillips
11 Caleb Shannon
12 Taylor Tibbits
13 Caleb Brake
14 Mac Adkins
15 Reid Cone
16 Dillon Wade
18 Steve Crenshaw
19 Jay Jeffers
20 Travus McMahon
21 Thomas Weissert
22 Graham Senor
24 Matt Ramirez
25 Ethan Hoppe
26 Ben Cunningham
28 Jake Steward
32 Shaquille Grant
33 Austin Sevier
34 John Donald
35 Gregory Kelley
38 Harrison Newton
41 Paul Preston
42 Thomas Eddlemon
45 Alex Atchley
55 Brett Asher
56 Trent Middleton
68 Payton Kemp
70 Conner Novotny
71 Christ. Roberts
72 Max Cassidy
73 Jared Lincoln
75 Zach Tuttle
77 Kane Smith
78 Brooks Billings
84 Spencer Smith
88 Mark Hickey
90 Jake Falleur
92 Taylor Osment
94 Steph. Stearman
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Southwestern Hendrix
Uni. Player
4 Morgan Records
8 JD Bornstad
11 Will Urban
15 Willis Johnson
17 Tanner Snow
1D AJ McCort
23 Blake Spencer
26 Kyle Zarosky
28 Joseph Arteaga
29 Rashaad Davis
2O Justin Pelt
30 Matt McCaig
31 John De Luna
34 Tyler Petrillo
36 Alex Kotlarz
38 Michael Patters
3O Emilio Noriega
40 Darren Countiss
41 Jonathan Chambe
47 Joseph Quintero
48 Ben Patterson
4O Joseph Gicas
54 Brandon Behrens
55 Blake Mendenhal
5O Jahmaal Dumes
66 J.Jennings
67 Parker Rivers
71 Jacob Harton
72 Harvey Mulvihil
74 P.Carter
77 Zach Scroggins
78 C.Counihan
79 Rodrigo Cravey
7O Will Devine
80 Kaelan Nealy
81 Tyler Hull
82 Andrew Young
85 Kenneth Wynn
86 Hunter Hazen
88 Daniel Say
89 Garrett West
8O J.Vahalik
90 Tyler Atkinson
95 Dereck Harenda
96 Eloy Robles
Uni. Player
4 Montre. Thigpen
27 Drew Dunkum
40 Hunter Lawler
44 Alec Segal
53 Jeremiah Myers
58 Corey Fossitt
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos