Gallaudet vs. Mount Ida at Newton, Mass.
10/5/2013 at 12:00 pm
Gallaudet
7
Mount Ida
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gallaudet (4-0, 1-0) 0 0 7 0 7
Mount Ida (1-3, 0-1) 0 6 0 0 6
Newton, Mass. | Alumni Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Gallaudet - Mount Ida
2 05:48 Mount Ida - Mike Babich 74 yd pass from Jawad Yatim. (Nick Muccia kick failed).
Drive: 1 plays, 74 yards in 0:08.
0 - 6
3 02:10 Gallaudet - Bj Flores 12 yd run. (Chase Magsig kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 52 yards in 3:35.
7 - 6
GallaudetStatisticsMount Ida
24 FIRST DOWNS 11
0
23
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
1
2
40% (6 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 25% (3 of 12)
33% (1 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
354 TOTAL OFFENSE 282
79
4.5
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
45
6.3
0 NET YARDS PASSING 294
0-7
0.0
1-6
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
16-25
11.8
5-36
0
354 NET YARDS RUSHING -12
72
4.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
20
-0.6
3-128 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-172
42.7 Average 28.7
32 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 40
0 0
2-32
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1--3
2-43
0 0
5-28 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-90
5-3 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
5-36 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-6
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
38:45 TIME OF POSSESSION 21:15

Gallaudet

Mount Ida

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Todd Bonheyo 0-6 0 0 0
Chase Magsig 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Jawad Yatim 16-25 294 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
BJ Flores 29 166 5.7 19 1
Mike Hantge 11 69 6.3 14 0
Braxton Baker 7 53 7.6 16 0
Todd Bonheyo 17 44 2.6 18 0
Ryan Bonheyo 7 22 3.1 6 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Melquan Pinkney 4 1 0.3 2 0
Chris McNally 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Jawad Yatim 14 -11 -0.8 12 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Greenman 5 96 19.2 40 0
Mike Babich 1 74 74.0 74 1
Chandler McCoy 4 67 16.8 45 0
Jordan Hyman 6 57 9.5 29 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Chase Magsig 0/2 0 1/1 1
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nick Muccia 0/1 0 0/1 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Chase Magsig 3 128 42.7 50 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt Greenman 6 172 28.7 39 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chase Magsig 2 108 54.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nick Muccia 2 96 48.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Bonheyo 1 18 18.0 18 0
Nicholas Elstad 1 14 14.0 14 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jovan Wilkins 0 38 38 0
D'Andre Smith 2 5 2.5 5 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Samiljan 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Ryan Bonheyo 1 1
Todd Bonheyo 4 2
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Gallaudet Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
53 Gregg McConville 5 3 8 - 1 - 2 - -
33 Tyler Snider 4 0 4 3 - 23 4 - 26 - -
46 Nicholas Elstad 3 1 4 - - - - 1
95 Chris Richardson 3 1 4 - 2.5 - 5 - -
5 AJ McCrea 3 0 3 - 1 - 3 - -
12 Eric Givens 3 0 3 - - - -
15 Carneilus Smith 3 0 3 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
40 Nico Santiago 2 1 3 - - - - 1
90 Adham Talaat 2 1 3 1 - 8 1.5 - 9 - -
3 Matt Taylor 2 0 2 - - - -
9 Jaris Alleyne 1 1 2 - - - - 1
6 Darius Flowers 1 0 1 - - - -
27 BJ Flores 1 0 1 - - - -
34 Angelo Leccese 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 34 8 42 5 - 36 11 - 50 - - 3
# Mount Ida Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
39 Kayln Smithson 6 8 14 - - - -
10 DeAndre Lawrence 8 5 13 - 1 - 1 2-0 - 1
95 Anthony Sanders 5 8 13 - 0.5 - 1 - -
13 D'Andre Smith 6 6 12 - - - -
3 Jovan Wilkins 8 3 11 1 - 6 2 - 8 3 - - 1
47 Ned Cassidy 3 5 8 - 0.5 - 0 - -
7 Carlous Julien 2 5 7 - - - -
44 D. Spaulding 2 1 3 - - - -
49 Derek Bent 2 1 3 - - - -
4 Frank Greene 2 0 2 - - - - 1
33 Mamour Samb 1 1 2 - - - -
76 Jon Proto 1 1 2 - - - -
45 Chris Toyloy 1 0 1 - - 1-50 -
50 Sean Chinova 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 48 44 92 1 - 6 4 - 10 3 3-50 - 3
Other Information
Location: Newton, Mass.
Stadium: Alumni Field
Attendance: 1137
Weather: Overcast
Temperature: 61
Wind: 0 mph
Referee: Jim Cerdo
Umpire: Rob Cibotti
Head Linesman: Richard Anderso
Line Judge: Jack Farley
Back Judge: Matt Feid
Field Judge: John Glowik
Side Judge: William Baker
Scorekeeper: C. Kaufman
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos