Gallaudet vs. Mount Ida at Newton, Mass.
10/5/2013 at 12:00 pm
Gallaudet
7
Mount Ida
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gallaudet (4-0) 0 0 7 0 7
Mount Ida (1-3) 0 6 0 0 6
Newton, Mass. | Alumni Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Gallaudet - Mount Ida
2 05:48 Mount Ida - Mike Babich 74 yd pass from Jawad Yatim. (Nick Muccia kick failed).
Drive: 1 plays, 74 yards in 0:08.
0 - 6
3 02:10 Gallaudet - Bj Flores 12 yd run. (Chase Magsig kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 52 yards in 3:35.
7 - 6
GallaudetStatisticsMount Ida
24 FIRST DOWNS 11
0
23
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
1
2
40% (6 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 25% (3 of 12)
33% (1 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
354 TOTAL OFFENSE 282
79
4.5
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
45
6.3
0 NET YARDS PASSING 294
0-7
0.0
1-6
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
16-25
11.8
5-36
0
354 NET YARDS RUSHING -12
72
4.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
20
-0.6
3-128 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-172
42.7 Average 28.7
32 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 40
0 0
2-32
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1--3
2-43
0 0
5-28 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-90
5-3 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
5-36 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-6
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
38:45 TIME OF POSSESSION 21:15

Gallaudet

Mount Ida

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Todd Bonheyo 0-6 0 0 0
Chase Magsig 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Jawad Yatim 16-25 294 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Bj Flores 29 166 5.7 19 1
Mike Hantge 11 69 6.3 14 0
Braxton Baker 7 53 7.6 16 0
Todd Bonheyo 17 44 2.6 18 0
Ryan Bonheyo 7 22 3.1 6 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Melquan Pinkney 4 1 0.2 2 0
Chris McNally 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Jawad Yatim 14 -11 -0.8 12 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Greenman 5 96 19.2 40 0
Mike Babich 1 74 74.0 74 1
Chandler McCoy 4 67 16.8 45 0
Jordan Hyman 6 57 9.5 29 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Chase Magsig 0/2 0 1/1 1
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nick Muccia 0/1 0 0/1 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Chase Magsig 3 128 42.7 50 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt Greenman 6 172 28.7 39 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chase Magsig 2 108 54.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nick Muccia 2 96 48.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Bonheyo 1 18 18.0 18 0
Nicholas Elstad 1 14 14.0 14 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jovan Wilkins 0 38 38 0
D'Andre Smith 2 5 2.5 5 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Samiljan 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Ryan Bonheyo 1 1
Todd Bonheyo 4 2
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Gallaudet Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
53 Gregg McConville 5 3 8 - 1 - 2 - -
33 Tyler Snider 4 0 4 3 - 23 4 - 26 - -
46 Nicholas Elstad 3 1 4 - - - - 1
95 Chris Richardson 3 1 4 - 2.5 - 5 - -
5 Aj McCrea 3 0 3 - 1 - 3 - -
12 Eric Givens 3 0 3 - - - -
15 Carneilus Smith 3 0 3 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
40 Nico Santiago 2 1 3 - - - - 1
90 Adham Talaat 2 1 3 1 - 8 1.5 - 9 - -
3 Matt Taylor 2 0 2 - - - -
9 Jaris Alleyne 1 1 2 - - - - 1
6 Darius Flowers 1 0 1 - - - -
27 Bj Flores 1 0 1 - - - -
34 Angelo Leccese 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 34 8 42 5 - 36 11 - 50 - - 3
# Mount Ida Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
39 Kayln Smithson 6 8 14 - - - -
10 DeAndre Lawrence 8 5 13 - 1 - 1 2-0 - 1
95 Anthony Sanders 5 8 13 - 0.5 - 1 - -
13 D'Andre Smith 6 6 12 - - - -
3 Jovan Wilkins 8 3 11 1 - 6 2 - 8 3 - - 1
47 Ned Cassidy 3 5 8 - 0.5 - 0 - -
7 Carlous Julien 2 5 7 - - - -
44 D. Spaulding 2 1 3 - - - -
49 Derek Bent 2 1 3 - - - -
4 Frank Greene 2 0 2 - - - - 1
33 Mamour Samb 1 1 2 - - - -
76 Jon Proto 1 1 2 - - - -
45 Chris Toyloy 1 0 1 - - 1-50 -
50 Sean Chinova 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 48 44 92 1 - 6 4 - 10 3 3-50 - 3
Other Information
Location: Newton, Mass.
Stadium: Alumni Field
Attendance: 1137
Weather: Overcast
Temperature: 61
Wind: 0 mph
Referee: Jim Cerdo
Umpire: Rob Cibotti
Head Linesman: Richard Anderso
Line Judge: Jack Farley
Back Judge: Matt Feid
Field Judge: John Glowik
Side Judge: William Baker
Scorekeeper: C. Kaufman
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading