Kalamazoo vs. Trine University at Angola,Ind.
10/5/2013 at 1:00
Kalamazoo
38
Trine
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kalamazoo (3-2, 1-0) 14 14 3 7 38
Trine (3-2, 0-1) 7 17 7 0 31
Angola,Ind. | Fred Zollner Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Kalamazoo Trine
Uni. Player
3 Justin Danzy
4 Ryan Gregory
6 Octavius Sanders
7 Billy Roberts
8 Alex Dietrich
9 Alex Burkholder
10 Brock Rucinski
11 Josh Wise
12 Aaron McGuire
13 Jordan Loredo
14 Elijah Hamilton-Wray
16 Jacob Hardy
5 K.J. Schultz
19 Jacob Lenning
20 Cameron Shegos
21 Ben Toledo
23 Hartlee Lucas
26 Brad Popiel
30 Cameron Goodall
33 Jordan Jabara
34 Jordan Hessbroo
36 BJ Smith
38 Dan Grost
40 Connor Rzeznik
41 Blake Simon
43 George Fishback
44 Zac Hill
45 Dan Karn
46 Thomas Tabor
47 Sean Bauer
48 Andrew Thiede
50 Matt Suter
51 Nana-Yaw Aikins
54 Brett Thomas
57 Charles Edick
59 Dylan Zerki
60 B.J. Cagney
67 Nick Bolig
71 Branden Ramirez
72 Tom McLravy
73 Quincy Crosby
79 John Lawless
82 Zach Tornow
90 Evan Johnson
93 Jake Larioza
95 Ian Good
96 Alan Mencer
97 Nick Peters
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Gage Corner
2 Michael Spears
2L Jacob Diaz
2B Logan Konopka
3F Jarred Packard
3 Jared Barton
4 Anthony Yoder
5R Frank Vuocolo
6L Dalton Raper
7 Caleb Nitz
8 Austin J. Shoemaker
9 Andrew Dee
10 Tyler Keck
11 Travis Smith
12 Nick Muir
15 Derek Posey
16 Kevin Matejko
17 Frantz Petitpap
18 Casey Evard
19 John Morrison
20 Blaek Combs
22 Preston Penrod
25 Tyler Guzy
26 Richard Gunn
29 James Washington
30 Jacob Holguin
37 James Gregory
40 Tyler Yeoman
41 Kai Kekoa sasan
42 Tony Miranda
47 Levi Lawson
48 Jeff Harbrecht
49 Ryan Hogan
53 Aaron Wolf
55 Mitchell Fair
57 Marko Thomas
59 David Louis
60 Ronald Callahan
71 Taylor Sprague
77 Andrew Webster
79 Jacob Turner
80 John Essex
81 Ben Clark
83 Zach Hess
88 Louis Danesi
90 Charles Gladieux
95 Charles Dressenn
96 Fernando Sahagun
97 Jim West
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Kalamazoo Trine
Uni. Player
2 Kendal Dean
18 Mason Sarosi
5 Erran Briggs
22 Cameron Werner
24 Ronnie Russell
25 Jake Gallimore
27 Jeffrey Scott
28 Mihir Patel
31 Pierce Houston
35 Nolan Thomas
39 Nick Caywood
42 Caleb Gurd
49 Andrew Breaugh
52 Eric Hart
53 Matt Burczyk
55 Trent Dykstra
62 Alex Blematl
63 Paul Monks III
64 Rogelio Ruiz
65 Mike Faust
75 Clayton Weissenborn
77 Brian Farrell
78 Dan Palmer
80 Collin Feilla
87 Joe Widmer
94 Jake Hillenberg
Uni. Player
2W Jacob Leopold
2Q Brandon Rooze
1W Justin Parker
3D Noah Pickerel
4F Blake Carnall
5 Timber Hatfield
5W Jeremy Coppes
5D Trenton Clark
6 Christian Chase
7L Devan Furr
7W Joel Hirsch
7R Evan Croy
8L Bobby Beeler
8D Jarred Finnerman
8B Brandon Lockart
0K Joel Lopshire
9D Dustin Tucker
14 T. Vannieuwenhoven
21 TJ Sewell
23 Jimmy Bailey
24 Devan Emerson
0W Kyle Neulieb
27 Christopher Leary
28 Tim Elick
31 Clark Mikesell
32 Dakota Harmon
35 Danum Hunt II
39 John Clark
44 Tyler Williams
45 Travis Condon
1D Colby Cauble
50 Thor Daley
51 Kevin Hogan
62 Matt Cook
72 Austin Foster
75 Bradley Penning
76 Matt Beard
78 Craig Wiggins
84 Austin McCrory
85 Travis Durham
87 Kalman Perjesi
92 Blake Hochstetler
93 Matt Schultz
94 Jacob Boswell
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos