Kalamazoo vs. Trine University at Angola,Ind.
10/5/2013 at 1:00
Kalamazoo
38
Trine
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kalamazoo (3-2, 1-0) 14 14 3 7 38
Trine (3-2, 0-1) 7 17 7 0 31
Angola,Ind. | Fred Zollner Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Kalamazoo Trine
Uni. Player
3 Justin Danzy
4 Ryan Gregory
6 Octavius Sanders
7 Billy Roberts
8 Alex Dietrich
9 Alex Burkholder
10 Brock Rucinski
11 Josh Wise
12 Aaron McGuire
13 Jordan Loredo
14 Elijah Hamilton-Wray
16 Jacob Hardy
5 K.J. Schultz
19 Jacob Lenning
20 Cameron Shegos
21 Ben Toledo
23 Hartlee Lucas
26 Brad Popiel
30 Cameron Goodall
33 Jordan Jabara
34 Jordan Hessbroo
36 BJ Smith
38 Dan Grost
40 Connor Rzeznik
41 Blake Simon
43 George Fishback
44 Zac Hill
45 Dan Karn
46 Thomas Tabor
47 Sean Bauer
48 Andrew Thiede
50 Matt Suter
51 Nana-Yaw Aikins
54 Brett Thomas
57 Charles Edick
59 Dylan Zerki
60 B.J. Cagney
67 Nick Bolig
71 Branden Ramirez
72 Tom McLravy
73 Quincy Crosby
79 John Lawless
82 Zach Tornow
90 Evan Johnson
93 Jake Larioza
95 Ian Good
96 Alan Mencer
97 Nick Peters
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Gage Corner
2 Michael Spears
2L Jacob Diaz
2B Logan Konopka
3F Jarred Packard
3 Jared Barton
4 Anthony Yoder
5R Frank Vuocolo
6L Dalton Raper
7 Caleb Nitz
8 Austin J. Shoemaker
9 Andrew Dee
10 Tyler Keck
11 Travis Smith
12 Nick Muir
15 Derek Posey
16 Kevin Matejko
17 Frantz Petitpap
18 Casey Evard
19 John Morrison
20 Blaek Combs
22 Preston Penrod
25 Tyler Guzy
26 Richard Gunn
29 James Washington
30 Jacob Holguin
37 James Gregory
40 Tyler Yeoman
41 Kai Kekoa sasan
42 Tony Miranda
47 Levi Lawson
48 Jeff Harbrecht
49 Ryan Hogan
53 Aaron Wolf
55 Mitchell Fair
57 Marko Thomas
59 David Louis
60 Ronald Callahan
71 Taylor Sprague
77 Andrew Webster
79 Jacob Turner
80 John Essex
81 Ben Clark
83 Zach Hess
88 Louis Danesi
90 Charles Gladieux
95 Charles Dressenn
96 Fernando Sahagun
97 Jim West
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Kalamazoo Trine
Uni. Player
2 Kendal Dean
18 Mason Sarosi
5 Erran Briggs
22 Cameron Werner
24 Ronnie Russell
25 Jake Gallimore
27 Jeffrey Scott
28 Mihir Patel
31 Pierce Houston
35 Nolan Thomas
39 Nick Caywood
42 Caleb Gurd
49 Andrew Breaugh
52 Eric Hart
53 Matt Burczyk
55 Trent Dykstra
62 Alex Blematl
63 Paul Monks III
64 Rogelio Ruiz
65 Mike Faust
75 Clayton Weissenborn
77 Brian Farrell
78 Dan Palmer
80 Collin Feilla
87 Joe Widmer
94 Jake Hillenberg
Uni. Player
2W Jacob Leopold
2Q Brandon Rooze
1W Justin Parker
3D Noah Pickerel
4F Blake Carnall
5 Timber Hatfield
5W Jeremy Coppes
5D Trenton Clark
6 Christian Chase
7L Devan Furr
7W Joel Hirsch
7R Evan Croy
8L Bobby Beeler
8D Jarred Finnerman
8B Brandon Lockart
0K Joel Lopshire
9D Dustin Tucker
14 T. Vannieuwenhoven
21 TJ Sewell
23 Jimmy Bailey
24 Devan Emerson
0W Kyle Neulieb
27 Christopher Leary
28 Tim Elick
31 Clark Mikesell
32 Dakota Harmon
35 Danum Hunt II
39 John Clark
44 Tyler Williams
45 Travis Condon
1D Colby Cauble
50 Thor Daley
51 Kevin Hogan
62 Matt Cook
72 Austin Foster
75 Bradley Penning
76 Matt Beard
78 Craig Wiggins
84 Austin McCrory
85 Travis Durham
87 Kalman Perjesi
92 Blake Hochstetler
93 Matt Schultz
94 Jacob Boswell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.