Ithaca vs. Hartwick at Oneonta, NY
10/5/2013 at 2 p.m.
Ithaca
9
Hartwick
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ithaca (3-1) 0 0 3 6 9
Hartwick (4-0) 0 7 14 0 21
Oneonta, NY | Wright Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Ithaca - Hartwick
2 12:21 Hartwick - Frankie Molina 28 yd pass from John Garcia. (Alex Tesoriero kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 85 yards in 3:01.
0 - 7
3 12:08 Hartwick - John Horner 5 yd pass from John Garcia. (Alex Tesoriero kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 90 yards in 2:47.
0 - 14
3 11:51 Hartwick - Jason Brown 16 yd fumble return. (Alex Tesoriero kick is good). 0 - 21
3 03:53 Ithaca - G.NICHOLSON 33 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 59 yards in 5:09.
3 - 21
4 05:13 Ithaca - J. LYNCH 18 yd pass from T.DEMPSEY. (T.DEMPSEY kick failed).
Drive: 12 plays, 78 yards in 4:47.
9 - 21
IthacaStatisticsHartwick
15 FIRST DOWNS 18
8
4
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
12
5
1
38% (6 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 44% (7 of 16)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
237 NET YARDS PASSING 208
20-45
5.3
4-31
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
19-36
5.8
1-8
1
46 NET YARDS RUSHING 142
23
2.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
34
4.2
5-181 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-218
36.2 Average 36.3
115 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 76
4-10
4-105
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-13
3-42
3-21
5-40 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-64
4-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 4-2
1-8 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-31
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-21
27:08 TIME OF POSSESSION 32:52

Ithaca

Hartwick

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tom Dempsey 11-20 121 1 2
Phil Neumann 9-25 116 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
John Garcia 19-36 208 2 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Tommy Padula 14 68 4.9 25 0
Josh Oliver 4 8 2.0 6 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Phil Neumann 2 -14 -7.0 0 0
Tom Dempsey 2 -15 -7.5 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Knauer 18 97 5.4 56 0
Kurtis Ahart 8 35 4.4 15 0
Ryan Manning 5 7 1.4 2 0
John Garcia 3 3 1.0 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joel Lynch 9 140 15.6 43 1
Vito Boffoli 4 32 8.0 19 0
Chris Bauer 3 27 9.0 13 0
Robbie Williamson 1 19 19.0 19 0
Jared Prugar 2 10 5.0 6 0
Tommy Padula 1 9 9.0 9 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Frankie Molina 6 90 15.0 28 1
Tanner Williams 4 41 10.2 18 0
Travis Samuels 5 35 7.0 12 0
Nick Knauer 2 24 12.0 13 0
Chris Hoose 1 13 13.0 12 0
John Horner 1 5 5.0 5 1
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Garrett Nicholson 1/1 33 3
Tom Dempsey 0/0 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Alex Tesoriero 0/1 0 3/3 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Mike Lopez 5 181 36.2 48 1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jared Morrow 5 190 38.0 45 0 2
TEAM 1 28 28.0 28 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Max Rottenecker 3 183 61.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Alex Tesoriero 4 230 57.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sam Carney 2 56 28.0 34 0
Josh Oliver 1 31 31.0 31 0
Vito Boffoli 1 18 18.0 18 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Travis Samuels 2 28 14.0 15 0
Tanner Williams 1 14 14.0 14 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Josh Oliver 3 11 3.7 5 0
Sam Carney 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tanner Williams 3 13 4.3 7 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brian Garvey 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dante Crump 1 21 21.0 21 0
Clyde Miller 1 0 0.0 0 0
Jared Morrow 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Josh Oliver 2 1
Phil Neumann 2 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Chris Hoose 1 0
John Garcia 1 1
Nick Knauer 1 1
Tanner Williams 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Ithaca Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
52 Jake Santora 8 1 9 - 1 - 2 - -
45 Will Carter 7 1 8 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
50 Brian Hardenberg 7 1 8 - - 1 - -
32 Brian Garvey 7 0 7 - - - 1-0
3 Mike Vulcano 4 0 4 - - - - 1
22 Sam Carney 4 0 4 - - - -
41 Tom Scanlon 2 2 4 - - - -
15 Skylar Griffenberg 2 1 3 - - 2 - -
17 Joe Armeli 2 0 2 - - - - 1
54 Brandon Cheeseman 1 1 2 - - - -
93 Joe Ricotta 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
97 Dan Sheldon 1 1 2 - 1 - 2 1-0 -
9 Malik Morris 1 0 1 - - - -
33 Robbie Williamson 0 1 1 - - - -
80 Steve DelMoro 1 0 1 - - - -
90 Tijah Henderson 1 0 1 - - - -
91 Mike Sheldon 0 1 1 - - - -
92 Schnayder Termidor 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 1-0 -
96 Mike McDermott 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 52 10 62 1 - 8 5 - 14 3 2-0 1-0 1 1
# Hartwick Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
14 Jared Morrow 7 0 7 - - - 1-0
43 Bryan Schweitzer 5 1 6 2 - 15 2 - 15 - -
2 Dante Crump 3 1 4 - - - 1-21
4 Clyde Miller 4 0 4 - - - 1-0 1
8 Travis Samuels 4 0 4 - - - -
41 Patrick Steves 4 0 4 - - 1 - -
96 Joe Seney 4 0 4 2 - 16 2 - 16 2 - -
24 Justin Salvione 3 0 3 - - - -
23 Davionne Price 2 0 2 - - 1-0 - 1
44 R.j. Roth 1 1 2 - - - -
65 Rob Burke 2 0 2 - 1 - 2 - - 1
98 Jason Brown 2 0 2 - - 1-16 -
35 Nicky Celestino 1 0 1 - - - -
87 Shaun Eichner 1 0 1 - - - -
95 Alex Goodhile 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 43 4 47 4 - 31 5 - 33 3 2-16 3-21 2 1
Other Information
Location: Oneonta, NY
Stadium: Wright Stadium
Attendance: 1412
Weather: overcast
Temperature: 70s
Referee: J. Gensiejewski
Umpire: Paul Knapp
Head Linesman: Doug Roll
Line Judge: Keith Vaverchak
Back Judge: Sean McKinnie
Field Judge: S. Verbridge
Side Judge: A. Lepkowski
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading