Middlebury vs. Amherst College at Amherst, MA
10/5/2013 at 1:30 pm
Middlebury
16
Amherst
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Middlebury (2-1) 3 0 7 6 16
Amherst (3-0) 13 7 3 14 37
Amherst, MA | Pratt Field
PARTICIPANTS
Middlebury Amherst
Uni. Player
1 Jared Onouye
2 Nate Leedy
3 Dwayne Scott
4 Joey Zelkowitz
5 Cameron Komisar
6 Grant Luna
7 Will Bain
8 Collier Proctor
10 McCallum Foote
12 Matt Milano
13 Matthew Crimmins
20 Yianni Grupen
21 David Elkhatibb
22 Andrew McGrath
23 Matt Rea
30 Henry Castillo
31 James Burke
32 Christian Bledsoe
33 Tim Patricia
36 Jake Clapp
37 Matthew Benedict
38 Christopher Norberg
39 Dan Pierce
40 Johnny Read
41 Guilherne Araujo
42 Jake Vacovec
44 Brett Harasimowicz
45 Addison Pierce
46 Zach Faber
51 Bryant Adams
54 Albert Giroux
55 Jack Crowell
58 Tyler Durr
59 Kyle Ashley
60 Blake Shapskinsky
62 Tommy Crowley
68 Luke Battle
70 Jack Allard
77 Daniel Finta
80 Trevor Wheeler
83 Brendan Rankowitz
84 Ryan Rizzo
88 Matthew Minno
89 William Sadik-Khan
94 Jackson Sennett
99 Michael Dola
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Landrus Lewis
2 Jackson McGonagle
3 Jake O'Malley
4 Alex Berluti
5 Gene Garay
6 Jake Shuman
12 Wade McNamara
13 Max Lippe
18 Brian Ragone
20 Jaymie Spears
21 Raheem Jackson
22 Steven Jellison
24 Nick Kelly
25 Danny Chun
27 Kenny Adinkra
30 Max Dietz
32 Tyler Jacobs
33 Owen Davis
34 Myles Gaines
35 Christopher Gow
36 Jimmy Fairfield-Sonn
38 Chris Tamasi
44 Evan Boynton
45 Bear Kaminer
46 Ned Deane
49 Phillip Nwosu
50 Robert Perdoni
51 Paul Johnson
53 Parker Chapman
55 Grant Geddie
56 Benji Sklar
59 Jim Daniels
70 Sam Caldwell
72 Jonathan Woodrow
73 Rob Wasielewski
74 Andy Dirks
75 Scott Mergner
76 Colman Duggan
77 Jack MacLennan
81 Henry Falter
85 Mike Johnson
86 Will Tenneson
89 Brian O'Malley
90 Max Lehrman
99 Tyler Mordas
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Middlebury Amherst
Uni. Player
11 N. Andonian
14 J. Stalcup
15 E. Bertino
16 M. Howkins
17 I. Riley
18 T. Miletich
24 J. Hurvitz
26 A. Miller
27 A. Markun
28 R. Hislop
29 C. Winn
35 A. Borkowski
43 E. Smith
49 D. Gordon
50 A. Connolly
52 N. Burdeau
56 S. Sanborn
61 A. Auwaerter
64 C. McGuire
65 A. Klarman
66 B. Green
69 J. Wang
71 T. Chaisson
72 M. Brady
73 W. Fleming
74 J. Lebowitz
81 A. Duval
85 J. Simmons
86 T. Benge
91 S. Denious
Uni. Player
9 W. Brewster
10 D. Petropulos
11 J. Pieterse
15 K. Overlander
17 N. Widen
26 K. Callahan
29 A. Poplin
40 S. Wilson
41 D. Ward
42 K. Simms
43 G. Williams
57 F. Radici
58 J. Campo
61 N. Odewade
64 J. Giampa
65 M. Silver
67 C. Boehmer
68 A. Park
71 K. Rudolph
78 S. Hart
79 G. Nowotny
80 A. Wallace
83 D. Boehm
87 N. Showalter
88 A. Bongiorno
91 J. Drew
93 R. Thoma
95 S. Soucy
96 I. Holloway
97 R. Singer
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading