Mt. St. Joseph vs. Anderson (IN) at Anderson, Ind.
10/5/2013 at 7 p.m.
Mount St. Joseph
55
Anderson
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount St. Joseph (3-1, 3-0) 21 27 0 7 55
Anderson (0-4, 0-2) 3 6 0 15 24
Anderson, Ind. | Macholtz Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mount St. Joseph Anderson
Uni. Player
1D Mike Williams
1 Ralphael Allen
3 Joe Pfiester
4 John Peters
5 Denzel Norvell
6 Leonard Riston
7 Greg Tabar
8 Trey McPhail
9 David Fulcher
1B Tyler Feine
11 Keith Wells
12 Brett Durbin
13 Cody Meade
14 Caleb Watkins
15 J. Stinebaugh
17 Jake Koopman
18 Michael Tepe
20 Lonnie Dixon
22 Aaron Abbott
24 Samuel Fowler
27 Antonio Banks
28 Josh Frakes
29 Judge Love
30 Alec Camp
31 Zach Dickman
32 Shane Kelly
34 Derritt Potts
35 Mikyle Washington
36 Keenan Crans
38 Montez Patterson
40 Kevin McHale
42 Konnor Blevins
43 Charles McCall
46 Nick Fairfield
49 Juan Gomez
50 Gabe Stiver
51 Brent McCleery
52 Adam Bigelow
54 Garrett Breiner
66 Brandon Keller
67 Tyler Breh
69 Robert Grogan
73 Robbie Parker
74 Mark Tuttle
76 Jon Niehaus
84 Christian Compton
85 Danny Lane
88 Drew Royalty
92 Darius Gilbert
94 Jonathan Campbell
95 Russell Turner
97 Joe Meade
99 Tim Bowman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1O Tim Zimmer
2 Tyler Ganus
2O Zack Moe
3 Leon Williams
4O Keith Thomas
4 Keivan Stewart
5 Willi Robinson
6 Herman Pollard
6O Adam Thomas
7O Parker Davis
8O Brady Cavinee
9 Sammy Faulkner
9O Marc Jones
10 Charles Moss
11 Dev Thompson
12 Johnel Wortham
13 Edward Pupoh
14 Sam Judd
18 Chandle Farrow
19 Griffi Walizer
20 Jerem Gonzalez
21 Joshua Adkins
22 Trevor Pruitt
24 Tyrone Hines
26 Jacob Julian
27 Ethan Hoffman
29 Kyle Green
30 Trenton Priser
33 Thomas Potts
37 Daniel Chrzan
41 Bryan Staten
42 Derek Dovilis
46 Alex Peters
47 Austin Beck
49 Weston Barry
50 Joseph Quinn
51 Nate Moser
52 Brady Bolos
53 Hudson Parrent
54 Cameron Sample
56 Nick Wheeler
57 Tim Moser
62 Jake Johnston
64 Camer Shepherd
66 Tyler Ayers
69 Ty Palmer
72 Justi Gladhill
73 Gavin Fulmer
76 Jason Samuels
78 Jerr Henderson
79 Hunter Prol
81 Jake Yager
85 Jarr Robertson
90 Jake Engle
91 Drew Ponder
93 Conno Ackerson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount St. Joseph Anderson
Uni. Player
2 Matt Hans
3C Joe Pfiester
3B Nathan Ball
4B Andrew Jones
4C Zainn Ison
8B Bobby Sagers
16 Kraig Jefferson
19 Nick Kaminsky
21 RoofenerDeMaria
23 Tahkael Holland
25 Eric Love
26 Torrey Baker
33 Tyler White
37 A.J. Bustos
39 Tyler Norton
41 Jason Bell
44 Mike Klekotka
45 Nick Bley
47 T. Kratzenberg
48 Chase Manica
53 Jarin Johnson
55 M. Gatherwright
56 M. Williams
57 Colan Beare
58 Brandon Voris
59 Anthony Marino
60 Shain Abney
61 Marcus Eller
62 Brandon Chapman
63 Kyle Monhollen
64 Tyler O'Brien
65 David Brausch
70 Andrew Wilson
71 Aaron Dyer
72 Benjamin Porter
75 Chris Hawkins
77 Nate Johnson
78 C. McDonald
79 L. Cunningham
80 J. Winchester
81 GibbonsCampbell
82 Corey Mink
83 G. Lagatutta
86 Evan Jaynes
87 Casey Cox
89 Jacob Howarth
90 Kenny Williams
91 Kenneth McNeal
93 Nick Culbertson
96 Tyler Calvert
98 Kyle Shepherd
8O 8O
Uni. Player
1 Jules Ramirez
7 Josh Balvich
8 Dom Richardson
15 Garret Miller
16 Jon Coddington
17 Travis Frank
25 Connor Johnson
31 Zach Copas
35 Ronnie Thomas
36 Blake Weller
38 Jordan Holder
39 Brand Duerksen
43 Tyler Gladden
44 Josh Compton
45 Steven Wingler
48 Cody Wheeler
55 Michael Haynes
58 Greg Brock
61 Joseph Abato
70 Levi Jett
74 Zach Harper
87 Braxton Wolf
98 Sean Brooks
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos