Earlham vs. Defiance at Defiance, Ohio
10/5/2013 at 1:30 pm
Earlham
7
Defiance
43
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Earlham (1-4, 0-3) 0 7 0 0 7
Defiance (2-3, 2-1) 22 0 7 14 43
Defiance, Ohio | Coressel Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Earlham Defiance
Uni. Player
2 Junior Jean
1 Kaleb Lingg
17 Denis Caulley
33 Lajay Kelly
45 Nate McCormack
35 Tyler Teresa
60 Kollin Wheat
5 Ben Ballinger
19 Alec Dews
26 Wayne Wells
40 Nathan Wallace
73 Fred Davis
7 D. Curtis-Webster
80 Leslie Dunlap
25 Justin Darden
22 John Hood
16 Dumont Schmidt
34 Dalton Chingman
14 Jamal Donoso
36 Ethan Boatman
42 Dorian Stroud
44 Allen Eugene
11 Lance Sherwood
32 Cody Miller
12 James Johnson
TM TEAM
18 Alonzo Genelin
24 Malcolm Williams
20 Malik Reid
6 Corey Hammond
3 Kenny Williams
54 Tyler Lawrence
56 Michael Alberts
21 Adam Jolly
64 Kyle Wagner
68 Stephen Morris
70 Zane Foster
10 Jalen Kenner
76 Ryan Hayes
78 Bryan James
8 Matt Couch
89 Jacob Keolanui
23 Tre Stephens
Uni. Player
33 Andrew Feldhaus
24 Tony Sierra
18 Josh Slayton
32 Blaine Mcgowan
23 Devin Thomas
1 Leroy Cheatham
49 Eric Strickland
90 Jamario Belton
62 Andrew Leverenz
41 Kyle Wilson
5 Jorry Matherson
6 Kenny Jones
98 Cody Lee
44 Matt Devore
97 Seth Evans
51 Keandre Gilmer
46 Cody Brown
27 Cody Wilson
14 Mo Garces
26 Shadon Seabrook
30 Todd Roberts
11 Rayon Calloway
13 Jerald Helm
25 Lawrence Austin
28 Kacey Harvey
19 Cyrron Barringer
22 Isaac Jeffers
37 Daniel Collins
1A Alex Larson
75 Mitch Smith
34 Donovan Martin
2 Cody Wiggins
35 Gareth MacMillan
36 Alex Frick
39 Kaleb Rexrode
2A Mark Boggs
17 Trey White
55 Adam Hall
58 Jon Day
59 Mason Borders
3 Brian Mircovich
64 Joe Niehaus
68 Tanner Engle
69 Ryne Rogers
71 Cameron Mccalla
73 Joey Rebottaro
42 Trevon Burrell
86 Spencer Saunders
89 Darius Harper
4 Aaron Spence
92 Raphael Braceful
95 Marvin Simmons
15 Bryan Weaver
99 Gage Smith
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Earlham Defiance
Uni. Player
28 Johnnie Fitzpatrick
9 Angelo Oglesby
38 Davi Roundtree
43 Dylan Green
50 Buddy O'Dell
58 Robb Black
66 Dooley Gabriel
99 Walter Treminio
Uni. Player
8 Josh Dennard
9A John Smith
9 Joey Chester
10 Sean Washington
8A Bruce Ridley
12 Amani Ray
3D AJ Millwood
16 Chris Moore
3B Andrew Foore
20 Tyler Lassitter
21 Wayne Kelly
3A Calvin Palmer
2C Andre Doran
3C Zak Bijarro
29 Michael Riley
7 Jonathon O'Brien
31 Duronte Nowling
6A Aaron Brown
1C Josh Drain
38 Blake Evans
40 Torrence Smith
1B Andrew Prielipp
43 Chuck Voorhees
2B Alex Glenn
45 Matt Suppelsa
4B Macaully Vessels
47 Travis Hunter
48 Tory Savage
50 Guy Dicicco
4C Marcus Pompey
52 Walter Pippin
53 Justin Harris
57 Delano Wellington
60 Clayton Fox
61 Zachary Weaver
63 Michael Girona
65 Dallas Hale
72 Kevin Keefe
76 Kahele Campbell
77 Kenneth Miller
78 Zach Kasper
79 Bennett Westfall
81 Braheem Crews
83 Dante Smith
84 Calab Wagner
85 Seth Bauer
87 Jake Andres
88 Tom Woehnker
91 Justin Homerick
94 Zane Hayes
4A Denzel Moore
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos