Westminster vs. Grove City at Grove City, Pa.
10/5/2013 at 2:00 pm
H
Westminster (Pa.)
21
Grove City
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Westminster (Pa.) (1-3) 0 7 0 14 21
Grove City (3-2) 7 10 7 0 24
Grove City, Pa. | Robert E Thorn Field
PARTICIPANTS
Westminster (Pa.) Grove City
Uni. Player
32 Toby Bonitz
4 Collin Wallace
1 Tyler Banks
85 David Wright
8 T. Sifontes-Lavine
9 Dak Britt
5 Ed Domitrovich
6 Gino Mariano
7 Kory Gribbin
3 Brandon Heeter
10 Jarrett Koper
12 Bill Shrock
14 Jake Schnelbach
17 Justin Shaw
18 Dave Buzzacco
19 Blake Otterson
2 Joseph Glennon
20 Tre Sims
34 Rich Ellebie
38 Sean Provenza
41 Aaron Nauer
42 Shawn Kronenwetter
43 Josh Beistel
45 Corey Neill
50 Nate Moot
55 Dan Graham
57 Rob Moss
58 Dylan Hogue
59 Chuck Sayre
67 Mike Blair
71 Nick Fiorentino
72 Vinny Nerti
74 Sean Christofferson
90 Taylor Heinrich
94 Justin Dahl
Uni. Player
14 Khalil Ervin
80 Anthony Ritchie
12 Zach Rader
25 Gabriel Moore
6 Sam Ivan
86 Mitch Narbe
41 Steve Maskrey
3 Josh Peach
11 Dale Klobuchir
2 David Folkmire
8 Mitch White
15 Drew Chorey
19 Levi Weaver
21 Luke Brancato
22 Tyler Ramsey
24 Jimmy Cianciola
26 Kenny McCracken
28 Brian Wells
29 Brandon Miller
30 Chris Gibbs
34 Nick Piett
35 Jason Skyrm
37 Jason Dillon
38 Joe Siefert
39 Bobby Tuttle
40 Joe Diani
5 Ryan Duran
42 Ryan Althausen
44 Tyler Campbell
47 Miles Milner
52 Alex Jewell
53 Ben Manwaring
54 Dan Dorman
55 Bran. Berringer
56 Ethan Martin
57 Ryan Hickey
61 Mitch Zajicek
62 Ron Dornin
64 Zach Kepple
66 Brent Veerman
67 Andrew Stupakis
74 Ben Jubell
75 Adam Shick
76 Jason Glacken
78 Jake Jaszcar
36 Zach Gazdacko
82 Josh Latini
83 Cole McCandless
84 Anth. Marnejon
85 Ryan Stewart
10 Brian Pell
88 Donny Haney
89 Pat Donoughe
99 Robert Rollick
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Westminster (Pa.) Grove City
Uni. Player
3C Jarred Crowder
3L Kellen Gursky
5D Chris Wess
7L Loren Kumher
1L John Clark
9L G. Behringer
11 Kolby Addis
13 John Jones
15 C. Cunningham
16 John Nogan
21 Cody Alward
22 Josh Dunn
23 Jacob Dindak
24 Wayne Seamans
25 Zach Nedley
26 Jared Heck
27 Frank Maira
29 Dylan Heitmeier
30 Benny Walter
31 Josh Huey
33 Damon Bodnar
35 Sean Gibbon
36 M. Frankowski
37 Dustin Koedel
39 Tyler Bommer
40 Mac Quinn
44 Kyle Mariacher
46 Justin Smith
47 Jackson Mettus
48 Ian Weaver
49 Corey Pelkofer
51 Zach Johns
52 Anthony Tilenni
53 Tony Hamorsky
54 Ian Matson
56 Spencer Clark
60 James Feeley
62 David Jamieson
63 Jonathan Rogers
64 Nolan Moffett
65 Alston-Morrow
66 Richard Conti
68 Antonio Nichols
69 Bret Zimmerman
70 Corey Benedict
73 Ethan Evanoski
75 Joe Grice
76 Rusty Casteel
78 Elijah Hall
81 Zach Snowden
82 Austin Danel
83 Jared Baummer
84 Joe Shawley
2W Phonzy Brantley
86 Doltyn Snedden
87 Dan Swank
89 Sebastian Kerr
91 D. Donikowski
92 Michael Baird
93 David Campbel
95 Luke Jones
96 Danny Yargo
97 Zac Hynus
98 Zach Renier
99 Mark Salamon
Uni. Player
9 Caleb Jakiel
13 Aaron Lundmark
16 Matt Seifert
17 Slater Simek
18 P.J. Wycech
20 Jeff Croll
23 Jimmy Bailey
4 Chris Bullock
27 Ethan Albinger
31 Ned Hull
32 Josh Walter
7 Alex Hewitt
43 Nate Weiland
45 Ryan Brunson
46 Nick Gillot
48 Cody Fleming
49 Shane Bittner
51 Kyle Conger
58 Jordan Herder
59 R. Swatsworth
65 Ben McKnight
77 Wyatt Metzger
81 Hayden Faust
87 Alex Carsey
91 Luke Bitner
92 Nate Ealy
93 Bryan Denny
95 Jon Horton
96 Terin Kelsey
97 Jake Dunlap
98 Logan Lough
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading