Delaware Valley Coll vs. Lycoming at Williamsport, Pa.
10/5/2013 at 1 p.m.
Delaware Valley
16
Lycoming
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Delaware Valley (4-1) 0 0 9 7 16
Lycoming (4-1) 6 0 0 13 19
Williamsport, Pa. | David Person Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Delaware Valley - Lycoming
1 09:25 Lycoming - C. Needhammer 6 yd run. (Zack Czap kick failed).
Drive: 11 plays, 71 yards in 5:35.
0 - 6
3 07:57 Delaware Valley - Brandon Snyder 42 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 18 yards in 3:19.
3 - 6
3 04:20 Delaware Valley - James Norton 11 yd pass from Aaron Wilmer. (Brandon Snyder kick failed).
Drive: 3 plays, 68 yards in 1:18.
9 - 6
4 14:57 Lycoming - C. Needhammer 4 yd run. (Zack Czap kick failed).
Drive: 9 plays, 76 yards in 4:18.
9 - 12
4 05:26 Lycoming - Corey Talerico 3 yd pass from Tyler Jenny. (Zack Czap kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 45 yards in 7:42.
9 - 19
4 04:27 Delaware Valley - Aaron Wilmer 4 yd run. (Brandon Snyder kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 65 yards in 0:51.
16 - 19
Delaware ValleyStatisticsLycoming
22 FIRST DOWNS 20
14
3
5
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
7
4
45% (5 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 47% (7 of 15)
100% (1 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
345 TOTAL OFFENSE 296
62
5.6
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
69
4.3
265 NET YARDS PASSING 170
23-36
7.4
0-0
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
16-25
6.8
1-1
0
80 NET YARDS RUSHING 126
26
3.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
44
2.9
2-76 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-110
38.0 Average 36.7
44 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 132
0 0
3-44
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-19
4-81
3-32
8-72 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-109
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
1-1 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-32
25:06 TIME OF POSSESSION 34:54

Delaware Valley

Lycoming

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Aaron Wilmer 23-36 265 1 3
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tyler Jenny 16-24 170 1 0
Matt McGinley 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Schuberth 14 71 5.1 15 0
Aaron Wilmer 10 14 1.4 7 1
Chris Smallwood 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Tyler Bing 1 -4 -4.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Craig Needhammer 32 144 4.5 13 2
Blake Bowman 3 12 4.0 7 0
Tyler Jenny 4 11 2.8 9 0
TEAM 5 -41 -8.2 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Rasheed Bailey 4 108 27.0 55 0
Lewis Vincent 6 56 9.3 18 0
Tyler Bing 3 33 11.0 18 0
Max Stella 3 26 8.7 11 0
Danny Lopez 1 14 14.0 14 0
James Norton 1 11 11.0 11 1
Kyle Schuberth 2 10 5.0 5 0
Darren Parrott 1 5 5.0 5 0
Joe Meehan 1 2 2.0 2 0
Michael Anusky 1 0 0.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Atkinson 6 86 14.3 43 0
Ryan Umpleby 3 44 14.7 25 0
Corey Talerico 3 19 6.3 9 1
John Sibel 2 13 6.5 9 0
Nick Mongiello 2 8 4.0 5 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Brandon Snyder 1/2 42 1/2 4
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zack Czap 0/1 0 1/3 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Dave Faraldo 2 76 38.0 39 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Zack Czap 3 110 36.7 47 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Brandon Snyder 4 238 59.5 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Fannin 4 222 55.5 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Bing 3 44 14.7 17 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Umpleby 4 81 20.2 25 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Atkinson 1 19 19.0 19 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kabongo Bukasa 1 14 14.0 14 0
Tanner Troutman 2 18 9.0 18 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Aaron Wilmer 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Craig Needhammer 1 1
TEAM 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Delaware Valley Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
49 Kenner-Englis Kenner-English 11 2 13 - - - - 1
21 Danny Wynne 7 3 10 - - - -
35 Bernard Avery 5 4 9 - - - -
91 Matt Hoch 5 2 7 1 - 1 1 - 1 - -
4 Trae Hall 2 3 5 - - - -
8 John Marcelline 4 0 4 - 1 - 1 1 - -
22 Chris Vega 3 1 4 - - 1-0 - 1
26 Alonzo Sadler 3 0 3 - - - -
54 Quinton Bryant 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 - -
3 Rashaad Lighty 0 1 1 - - - - 1
5 Chad Wisniewski 0 1 1 - - - -
10 B. Marterella 1 0 1 - - - -
25 Dion Hooper 1 0 1 - - - -
47 Corey Morris 0 1 1 - - - -
48 Matt Smith 1 0 1 - - - -
83 Lewis Vincent 1 0 1 - - - -
88 Rasheed Bailey 1 0 1 - - - -
90 Dave Driscoll 0 1 1 - - - -
95 Keith Jenkins 0 1 1 - - - - 1
TOTALS 48 20 68 1 - 1 3 - 3 1 1-0 - 4
# Lycoming Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
27 Kyle Sullivan 9 3 12 - 2.5 - 5 - -
35 Tyler Denike 4 4 8 - 0.5 - 1 - -
39 Tanner Troutman 6 2 8 - - - 2-18 1
20 Kabongo Bukasa 3 3 6 - - - 1-14
30 Brian Campbell 3 1 4 - - - -
64 Dwight Hentz 1 3 4 - 1 - 1 1-0 -
26 Ryan Mihoci 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
31 C.j. Arhontakis 2 1 3 - - - -
44 Jimmy Nottingham 2 1 3 - - - -
29 Matt Malecki 2 0 2 - - - -
52 Josh Cook 2 0 2 - - - -
71 Braden Zeiner 1 1 2 - - - -
25 Mike Ciotti 1 0 1 - - - - 1
34 Tyler Smith 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - -
TOTALS 37 22 59 0 - 0 5 - 9 1-0 3-32 2
Other Information
Location: Williamsport, Pa.
Stadium: David Person Field
Attendance: 3245
Weather: Partly cloudy
Temperature: 74
Wind: SW@3 mph
Referee: Mike Zyglis
Umpire: Joe Friers
Head Linesman: David Michael
Line Judge: David Coughlin
Back Judge: James Martek
Field Judge: Joshua Huber
Side Judge: Eric Lewis
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading